HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 346, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
534-1,315 sqft
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 346, Nashville, TN, 37205
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | 727 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2019-02-12 MLS#: 1995664 | Closed | $202,570 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
727 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-12 | Closed | $202,570 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 346 | - | - |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2411 Crestmoor Rd | $394/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Hillsboro Pike | $226/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.53% are children aged 0–14, 23.58% are young adults between 15–29, 24.48% are adults aged 30–44, 15.37% are in the 45–59 range and 24.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 3.37%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.68% of units owner occupied and 34.32% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.26% are single family homes and 3.28% are multi family units. Around 34.49% are single-person households, while 65.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.86% have high school or college education. Another 3.08% hold diplomas while 39.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.43% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.53% are children aged 0–14, 23.58% are young adults between 15–29, 24.48% are adults aged 30–44, 15.37% are in the 45–59 range and 24.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 3.37%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.68% of units owner occupied and 34.32% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.26% are single family homes and 3.28% are multi family units. Around 34.49% are single-person households, while 65.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.86% have high school or college education. Another 3.08% hold diplomas while 39.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.43% with other types of qualifications.
12.53% (0 - 14 years old)
23.58% (15 - 29 years old)
24.48% (30 - 44 years old)
15.37% (45 - 59 years old)
24.05% (60+ years old)
1.08%
Transit
3.37%
Walk
76.69%
Drive
1.56%
Bike
65.68%
Owner Occupied
34.32%
Rental Units
21.26%
Single Family
3.28%
Multi Family
34.49%
Single Person
65.51%
Multi Person