HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
553-1,283 sqft
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop. It offers good access to nearby roads and highways. The building, completed in 1995, features a total of 7 units. These units range in size from 553 to 1,283 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The space is designed for comfortable living, within a compact community. Unit prices start at $270,000. The building has maintained consistent value over time, with a variety of layouts available. This provides flexibility for different needs. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, adding to the communal feel of the building. Local dining includes popular spots like Kalamata's, which offers great food. There are also educational resources nearby, like Alliance Francaise De Nashville and Mathnasium. These options contribute to a vibrant community atmosphere. Overall, this condominium building balances affordability and location. It gives easy access to key amenities while being near nature. The layout and community spaces encourage a simple, enjoyable lifestyle in Nashville.
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243, Nashville, TN, 37215
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop. It offers good access to nearby roads and highways. The building, completed in 1995, features a total of 7 units. These units range in size from 553 to 1,283 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The space is designed for comfortable living, within a compact community. Unit prices start at $270,000. The building has maintained consistent value over time, with a variety of layouts available. This provides flexibility for different needs. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, adding to the communal feel of the building. Local dining includes popular spots like Kalamata's, which offers great food. There are also educational resources nearby, like Alliance Francaise De Nashville and Mathnasium. These options contribute to a vibrant community atmosphere. Overall, this condominium building balances affordability and location. It gives easy access to key amenities while being near nature. The layout and community spaces encourage a simple, enjoyable lifestyle in Nashville.
2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243 is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop. It offers good access to nearby roads and highways. The building, completed in 1995, features a total of 7 units. These units range in size from 553 to 1,283 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The space is designed for comfortable living, within a compact community. Unit prices start at $270,000. The building has maintained consistent value over time, with a variety of layouts available. This provides flexibility for different needs. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, adding to the communal feel of the building. Local dining includes popular spots like Kalamata's, which offers great food. There are also educational resources nearby, like Alliance Francaise De Nashville and Mathnasium. These options contribute to a vibrant community atmosphere. Overall, this condominium building balances affordability and location. It gives easy access to key amenities while being near nature. The layout and community spaces encourage a simple, enjoyable lifestyle in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 337 | 603 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 2018-11-14 MLS#: 1962125 | Closed | $137,500 | |
| 337 | 603 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 2017-04-07 MLS#: 1795941 | Closed | $159,900 | |
| 238 | 623 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 2017-02-28 MLS#: 1771041 | Closed | $152,000 | |
| 347 | 603 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 2014-05-29 MLS#: 1525868 | Closed | $135,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
623 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-28 | Closed | $152,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-14 | Closed | $137,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-07 | Closed | $159,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
603 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-29 | Closed | $135,500 |
Life at 2025 Woodmont Blvd comes with its own set of perks. One fantastic amenity is the community clubhouse, which serves as a great social hub for residents. You can picture hosting friends or getting to know your neighbors over cups of coffee, making it a lively space for gatherings. The atmosphere here encourages a sense of belonging and community, which is especially appealing for someone stepping into the world of homeownership for the first time.
Life at 2025 Woodmont Blvd comes with its own set of perks. One fantastic amenity is the community clubhouse, which serves as a great social hub for residents. You can picture hosting friends or getting to know your neighbors over cups of coffee, making it a lively space for gatherings. The atmosphere here encourages a sense of belonging and community, which is especially appealing for someone stepping into the world of homeownership for the first time.
Clubhouse
For those who cherish flexibility, the lack of strict building policies means you can truly create a living environment that feels like home. Whether you want to personalize your space or host a small gathering, this relaxed atmosphere can give you the freedom to enjoy your home to the fullest.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd Apt 243 | - | - |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2411 Crestmoor Rd | $394/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Hillsboro Pike | $226/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 23.22% are young adults between 15–29, 24.42% are adults aged 30–44, 15.39% are in the 45–59 range and 24.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.07%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 1.58%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.77% of units owner occupied and 34.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.17% are single family homes and 3.27% are multi family units. Around 34.65% are single-person households, while 65.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.92% have high school or college education. Another 3.07% hold diplomas while 39.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.38% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 23.22% are young adults between 15–29, 24.42% are adults aged 30–44, 15.39% are in the 45–59 range and 24.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.07%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 1.58%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.77% of units owner occupied and 34.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.17% are single family homes and 3.27% are multi family units. Around 34.65% are single-person households, while 65.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 4.92% have high school or college education. Another 3.07% hold diplomas while 39.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.38% with other types of qualifications.
12.54% (0 - 14 years old)
23.22% (15 - 29 years old)
24.42% (30 - 44 years old)
15.39% (45 - 59 years old)
24.43% (60+ years old)
1.07%
Transit
3.31%
Walk
76.76%
Drive
1.58%
Bike
65.77%
Owner Occupied
34.23%
Rental Units
21.17%
Single Family
3.27%
Multi Family
34.65%
Single Person
65.35%
Multi Person