HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1101 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
712-1,522 sqft
1101 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, at the crossroads of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. The building offers an urban lifestyle near Vanderbilt University and Music Row. It's also close to Hillsboro Village, Edgehill, and Midtown. Scenic views of Scarritt Bennett Center and the city skyline can be enjoyed. This condominium building contains 10 units, built in 2007. Unit sizes range from 712 to 1,522 square feet, providing options for different needs. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available as well. Prices for the units vary from $375,000 to $580,000, making them accessible for many buyers. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $352,500. The average closed price sits around $412,600. This means the average price per square foot is $447. On average, units spend about 113 days on the market. A secure building adds peace of mind. Residents enjoy a private balcony and assigned parking. Recent maintenance work has contributed to a well-kept building. The exterior has been sealed and painted recently, ensuring a fresh appearance. Units may have high ceilings and large walk-in closets, which enhance the living experience. Many layouts include an open-concept design, making spaces feel larger. This combination of reliability and possible features helps create an inviting atmosphere.
1101 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
1101 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, at the crossroads of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. The building offers an urban lifestyle near Vanderbilt University and Music Row. It's also close to Hillsboro Village, Edgehill, and Midtown. Scenic views of Scarritt Bennett Center and the city skyline can be enjoyed. This condominium building contains 10 units, built in 2007. Unit sizes range from 712 to 1,522 square feet, providing options for different needs. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available as well. Prices for the units vary from $375,000 to $580,000, making them accessible for many buyers. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $352,500. The average closed price sits around $412,600. This means the average price per square foot is $447. On average, units spend about 113 days on the market. A secure building adds peace of mind. Residents enjoy a private balcony and assigned parking. Recent maintenance work has contributed to a well-kept building. The exterior has been sealed and painted recently, ensuring a fresh appearance. Units may have high ceilings and large walk-in closets, which enhance the living experience. Many layouts include an open-concept design, making spaces feel larger. This combination of reliability and possible features helps create an inviting atmosphere.
1101 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, at the crossroads of 28th Ave N and Clifton Ave. The building offers an urban lifestyle near Vanderbilt University and Music Row. It's also close to Hillsboro Village, Edgehill, and Midtown. Scenic views of Scarritt Bennett Center and the city skyline can be enjoyed. This condominium building contains 10 units, built in 2007. Unit sizes range from 712 to 1,522 square feet, providing options for different needs. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available as well. Prices for the units vary from $375,000 to $580,000, making them accessible for many buyers. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $352,500. The average closed price sits around $412,600. This means the average price per square foot is $447. On average, units spend about 113 days on the market. A secure building adds peace of mind. Residents enjoy a private balcony and assigned parking. Recent maintenance work has contributed to a well-kept building. The exterior has been sealed and painted recently, ensuring a fresh appearance. Units may have high ceilings and large walk-in closets, which enhance the living experience. Many layouts include an open-concept design, making spaces feel larger. This combination of reliability and possible features helps create an inviting atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 610 | 1257 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: 3520701 | Closed | $575,000 | |
| 511 | 1445 | 2 | 2 | 120 | 2026-08-20 MLS#: 3180744 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 502 | 726 | 1 | 1 | 181 | 2026-07-02 MLS#: 3071616 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 612 | 762 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 2026-06-11 MLS#: 3193009 | Closed | $347,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
726 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1257 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $575,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
762 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Closed | $347,000 |
Although the specifics on amenities aren’t detailed, being part of a newer residential community often means access to various conveniences that enhance everyday living. Condos typically offer features like modernized kitchens, spacious living areas, and outdoor spaces, which can help create a relaxing haven for first-time buyers.
Although the specifics on amenities aren’t detailed, being part of a newer residential community often means access to various conveniences that enhance everyday living. Condos typically offer features like modernized kitchens, spacious living areas, and outdoor spaces, which can help create a relaxing haven for first-time buyers.
Fire Alarm
Security System
The straightforward living policies at 1101 18th Ave S are perfect for buyers who want to feel at home without excessive restrictions. You can enjoy the comfort and freedom that comes with condo living, making life a little easier for everyone who chooses to settle there.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1014 16th Ave S | $785/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.81% are children aged 0–14, 58.26% are young adults between 15–29, 18.54% are adults aged 30–44, 8.5% are in the 45–59 range and 9.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 17.11%, biking around 1.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.2% of units are rented and 19.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.22% are single family homes and 1.16% are multi family units. Around 58.85% are single-person households, while 41.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.28% have high school or college education. Another 3.62% hold diplomas while 30.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.81% are children aged 0–14, 58.26% are young adults between 15–29, 18.54% are adults aged 30–44, 8.5% are in the 45–59 range and 9.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 17.11%, biking around 1.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.2% of units are rented and 19.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.22% are single family homes and 1.16% are multi family units. Around 58.85% are single-person households, while 41.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.28% have high school or college education. Another 3.62% hold diplomas while 30.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.63% with other types of qualifications.
4.81% (0 - 14 years old)
58.26% (15 - 29 years old)
18.54% (30 - 44 years old)
8.5% (45 - 59 years old)
9.88% (60+ years old)
1.39%
Transit
17.11%
Walk
58.64%
Drive
1.25%
Bike
19.8%
Owner Occupied
80.2%
Rental Units
8.22%
Single Family
1.16%
Multi Family
58.85%
Single Person
41.15%
Multi Person