HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12030 Tralee Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Tralee Forest Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,623-1,817 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 1626 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: MDBC2153544 | Closed | $422,000 | |
| 306 | 1623 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 2025-08-11 MLS#: MDBC2131524 | Closed | $430,000 | |
| 304 | 1650 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2025-06-17 MLS#: MDBC2126330 | Closed | $439,000 | |
| 306 | 1623 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2025-03-25 MLS#: MDBC2117934 | Closed | $422,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1626 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $422,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-17 | Closed | $439,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1623 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-11 | Closed | $430,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1623 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-25 | Closed | $422,000 |
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12030 Tralee Rd | $260/sqft. | $149 /sqft. |
| 12021 Tralee Rd | $278/sqft. | $179 /sqft. |
| 12011 Tralee Rd | $263/sqft. | $170 /sqft. |
| 12103 Tullamore Ct | $288/sqft. | $168 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.79% are children aged 0–14, 16.51% are young adults between 15–29, 14.65% are adults aged 30–44, 18.99% are in the 45–59 range and 39.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0.15%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.37% of units owner occupied and 26.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.27% are single family homes and 2.59% are multi family units. Around 50.36% are single-person households, while 49.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 7.9% hold diplomas while 25.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.79% are children aged 0–14, 16.51% are young adults between 15–29, 14.65% are adults aged 30–44, 18.99% are in the 45–59 range and 39.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0.15%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.37% of units owner occupied and 26.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.27% are single family homes and 2.59% are multi family units. Around 50.36% are single-person households, while 49.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 7.9% hold diplomas while 25.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.56% with other types of qualifications.
10.79% (0 - 14 years old)
16.51% (15 - 29 years old)
14.65% (30 - 44 years old)
18.99% (45 - 59 years old)
39.06% (60+ years old)
0.33%
Transit
0.15%
Walk
89.27%
Drive
0%
Bike
73.37%
Owner Occupied
26.63%
Rental Units
19.27%
Single Family
2.59%
Multi Family
50.36%
Single Person
49.64%
Multi Person