HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
600 Straffan, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Straffan Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,619-1,807 sqft
600 Straffan is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of York Road and Padonia Road. This mid-rise building has five stories and offers scenic views. The structure was built in 2000 and mainly consists of condominium units. There are a total of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living situations. Pricing for units varies from $435,000 to $467,000, with the average closed price around $407,000. The average price per square foot is $248. Residents enjoy several common amenities. There are well-maintained common grounds and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. An elevator provides ease of access to all floors, and the building is in a gated community, offering added security and privacy. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe. Dining options like Ding How offer local flavors within a short distance. The area is also close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, providing a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. This building blends modern living with calm surroundings. Residents benefit from both the scenic views and the amenities that support a comfortable lifestyle. The overall design is practical and complements the neighborhood's character while maintaining easy access to urban conveniences.
600 Straffan is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of York Road and Padonia Road. This mid-rise building has five stories and offers scenic views. The structure was built in 2000 and mainly consists of condominium units. There are a total of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living situations. Pricing for units varies from $435,000 to $467,000, with the average closed price around $407,000. The average price per square foot is $248. Residents enjoy several common amenities. There are well-maintained common grounds and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. An elevator provides ease of access to all floors, and the building is in a gated community, offering added security and privacy. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe. Dining options like Ding How offer local flavors within a short distance. The area is also close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, providing a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. This building blends modern living with calm surroundings. Residents benefit from both the scenic views and the amenities that support a comfortable lifestyle. The overall design is practical and complements the neighborhood's character while maintaining easy access to urban conveniences.
600 Straffan is located in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of York Road and Padonia Road. This mid-rise building has five stories and offers scenic views. The structure was built in 2000 and mainly consists of condominium units. There are a total of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for various living situations. Pricing for units varies from $435,000 to $467,000, with the average closed price around $407,000. The average price per square foot is $248. Residents enjoy several common amenities. There are well-maintained common grounds and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. An elevator provides ease of access to all floors, and the building is in a gated community, offering added security and privacy. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe. Dining options like Ding How offer local flavors within a short distance. The area is also close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, providing a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. This building blends modern living with calm surroundings. Residents benefit from both the scenic views and the amenities that support a comfortable lifestyle. The overall design is practical and complements the neighborhood's character while maintaining easy access to urban conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | 1622 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-06 MLS#: MDBC2158608 | Closed | $435,000 | ||
| 402 | 1806 | 3 | 2 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: MDBC2140976 | Closed | $428,500 | ||
| 405 | 1805 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: MDBC2154622 | Closed | $445,000 | ||
| 203 | 1649 | 2 | 2 | 2013-03-01 MLS#: 1004192508 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1622 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | Closed | $435,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-01 | Closed | $255,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1806 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $428,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1805 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $445,000 |
Living at 600 Straffan means you'll enjoy a selection of amenities designed to fit an active lifestyle. There are lovely common grounds and a jogging/walking path that beckon you outdoors. Feel free to enjoy some fresh air while getting in a workout or taking a leisurely stroll. Plus, with the convenience of an elevator, you won't have to struggle with groceries after a long day. Feeling secure? You’ll appreciate living in a gated community, providing peace of mind in your urban sanctuary.
Living at 600 Straffan means you'll enjoy a selection of amenities designed to fit an active lifestyle. There are lovely common grounds and a jogging/walking path that beckon you outdoors. Feel free to enjoy some fresh air while getting in a workout or taking a leisurely stroll. Plus, with the convenience of an elevator, you won't have to struggle with groceries after a long day. Feeling secure? You’ll appreciate living in a gated community, providing peace of mind in your urban sanctuary.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
When it comes to building policies, 600 Straffan ensures a comfortable living environment. They have specific limits on the number of occupants and size restrictions for your furry friends, making it easier to enjoy condo life without worrying about overcrowding. However, be sure to review the full policies to understand what’s allowed before making your move.
When it comes to building policies, 600 Straffan ensures a comfortable living environment. They have specific limits on the number of occupants and size restrictions for your furry friends, making it easier to enjoy condo life without worrying about overcrowding. However, be sure to review the full policies to understand what’s allowed before making your move.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 Straffan | $248/sqft. | - |
| 660 Straffan Dr | $258/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 661 Straffan Dr | $245/sqft. | $156 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12110 Tullamore Ct | $267/sqft. | $202 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.13% are children aged 0–14, 15.01% are young adults between 15–29, 11.22% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 46.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.01% of units owner occupied and 24.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.86% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 52.43% are single-person households, while 47.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.75% have high school or college education. Another 8.35% hold diplomas while 25.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.13% are children aged 0–14, 15.01% are young adults between 15–29, 11.22% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 46.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.01% of units owner occupied and 24.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.86% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 52.43% are single-person households, while 47.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.75% have high school or college education. Another 8.35% hold diplomas while 25.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.61% with other types of qualifications.
9.13% (0 - 14 years old)
15.01% (15 - 29 years old)
11.22% (30 - 44 years old)
18.24% (45 - 59 years old)
46.39% (60+ years old)
0.39%
Transit
0.23%
Walk
91.35%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.01%
Owner Occupied
24.99%
Rental Units
15.86%
Single Family
1.84%
Multi Family
52.43%
Single Person
47.57%
Multi Person