HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12105 Tullamore Ct, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Tullamore Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,266-1,583 sqft
12105 Tullamore Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, at the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The site has views of the surrounding neighborhood and lies near Loch Raven Reservoir. This location provides easy access to local roads for travel around the area. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market 2. Residents have dining options like Prk LLC and Ding How within a short distance. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy walking or jogging on nearby paths and common grounds. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1999. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,311 to 1,583 square feet. Space in these homes allows for various living arrangements. Unit prices range from $404,900 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $390,000, with an average closed price around $400,000. The average price per square foot stands at $255. Units typically spend around 36 days on market. The property includes several amenities, such as common grounds, a jogging/walking path, an elevator, and extra storage. This adds to the overall living experience, making it functional for residents. The architecture fits well within the local area, with a welcoming appearance. The combination of layout and amenities creates a pleasant living space.
12105 Tullamore Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, at the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The site has views of the surrounding neighborhood and lies near Loch Raven Reservoir. This location provides easy access to local roads for travel around the area. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market 2. Residents have dining options like Prk LLC and Ding How within a short distance. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy walking or jogging on nearby paths and common grounds. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1999. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,311 to 1,583 square feet. Space in these homes allows for various living arrangements. Unit prices range from $404,900 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $390,000, with an average closed price around $400,000. The average price per square foot stands at $255. Units typically spend around 36 days on market. The property includes several amenities, such as common grounds, a jogging/walking path, an elevator, and extra storage. This adds to the overall living experience, making it functional for residents. The architecture fits well within the local area, with a welcoming appearance. The combination of layout and amenities creates a pleasant living space.
12105 Tullamore Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, at the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The site has views of the surrounding neighborhood and lies near Loch Raven Reservoir. This location provides easy access to local roads for travel around the area. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Grauls Market 2. Residents have dining options like Prk LLC and Ding How within a short distance. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy walking or jogging on nearby paths and common grounds. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1999. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,311 to 1,583 square feet. Space in these homes allows for various living arrangements. Unit prices range from $404,900 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $390,000, with an average closed price around $400,000. The average price per square foot stands at $255. Units typically spend around 36 days on market. The property includes several amenities, such as common grounds, a jogging/walking path, an elevator, and extra storage. This adds to the overall living experience, making it functional for residents. The architecture fits well within the local area, with a welcoming appearance. The combination of layout and amenities creates a pleasant living space.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 1561 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2026-10-13 MLS#: MDBC2174580 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 101 | 1311 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 2025-09-29 MLS#: MDBC2124936 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| 202 | 1579 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2025-04-18 MLS#: MDBC2119546 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 404 | 1314 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2022-06-09 MLS#: MDBC2034138 | Closed | $316,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1311 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1579 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-18 | Closed | $390,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1561 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Closed | $405,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1314 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-09 | Closed | $316,000 |
This condo building is a perfect place for those who enjoy an active lifestyle. The common grounds offer a welcoming space for relaxation or socializing. If you like to stay active, the jog and walk path is an ideal spot. Whether you want to jog or enjoy a peaceful walk, you'll find it here. The building also features an elevator for convenience, especially when moving in or carrying groceries. Additionally, there's extra storage available, giving you space for your belongings without cluttering your living area. You can enjoy these perks while embracing a community-focused environment.
This condo building is a perfect place for those who enjoy an active lifestyle. The common grounds offer a welcoming space for relaxation or socializing. If you like to stay active, the jog and walk path is an ideal spot. Whether you want to jog or enjoy a peaceful walk, you'll find it here. The building also features an elevator for convenience, especially when moving in or carrying groceries. Additionally, there's extra storage available, giving you space for your belongings without cluttering your living area. You can enjoy these perks while embracing a community-focused environment.
Security System
Living in this building means you can enjoy a friendly atmosphere with certain guidelines in place. It has a number limit for occupants, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. If you're a dog owner, you'll be glad to know that dogs are welcome in the building. However, there are size limits for pets, which helps to maintain the overall comfort for all residents. This thoughtful policy balances enjoyment for pet lovers while keeping the community harmonious. If you're considering making this your home, these policies are designed to create a respectful living environment for all residents.
Living in this building means you can enjoy a friendly atmosphere with certain guidelines in place. It has a number limit for occupants, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. If you're a dog owner, you'll be glad to know that dogs are welcome in the building. However, there are size limits for pets, which helps to maintain the overall comfort for all residents. This thoughtful policy balances enjoyment for pet lovers while keeping the community harmonious. If you're considering making this your home, these policies are designed to create a respectful living environment for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12103 Tullamore Ct | $288/sqft. | $168 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12030 Tralee Rd | $275/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12021 Tralee Rd | $278/sqft. | $179 /sqft. |
| 12011 Tralee Rd | $263/sqft. | $170 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.26% are children aged 0–14, 16.15% are young adults between 15–29, 13.77% are adults aged 30–44, 18.64% are in the 45–59 range and 41.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.5% of units owner occupied and 26.5% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.93% are single family homes and 2.37% are multi family units. Around 51.43% are single-person households, while 48.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.09% hold diplomas while 25.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.26% are children aged 0–14, 16.15% are young adults between 15–29, 13.77% are adults aged 30–44, 18.64% are in the 45–59 range and 41.19% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.5% of units owner occupied and 26.5% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.93% are single family homes and 2.37% are multi family units. Around 51.43% are single-person households, while 48.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.09% hold diplomas while 25.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.79% with other types of qualifications.
10.26% (0 - 14 years old)
16.15% (15 - 29 years old)
13.77% (30 - 44 years old)
18.64% (45 - 59 years old)
41.19% (60+ years old)
0.36%
Transit
0.17%
Walk
89.71%
Drive
0%
Bike
73.5%
Owner Occupied
26.5%
Rental Units
17.93%
Single Family
2.37%
Multi Family
51.43%
Single Person
48.57%
Multi Person