HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12251 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,421-1,737 sqft
12251 Roundwood Rd sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The building stands close to Loch Raven Reservoir, offering nice views of the nature around it. The neighborhood surrounds residents with trees and gardens, making for a pleasant atmosphere. This condominium building was completed in 2005. It consists of 11 units, each ranging from 1,421 to 1,735 square feet. Each unit typically includes 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $555,000 to $575,000. The average closed price for this building in the past year is $479,984, and the average price per square foot reaches $307. Units tend to spend about 23 days on the market before selling. The lowest price sold in the last 12 months is around $380,000. Such a varied price range allows for diverse options depending on preferences and needs. The building provides many amenities for residents. Common grounds present recreational space. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activities. Meeting and party rooms offer opportunities for socializing. An elevator and extra storage bins add convenience for everyday living. Nearby schooling options include BCPS and Mays Chapel Elementary School. Completing the location highlights, local shops and services lie within a short drive. The building combines a comfortable living environment with easy access to various amenities.
12251 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
12251 Roundwood Rd sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The building stands close to Loch Raven Reservoir, offering nice views of the nature around it. The neighborhood surrounds residents with trees and gardens, making for a pleasant atmosphere. This condominium building was completed in 2005. It consists of 11 units, each ranging from 1,421 to 1,735 square feet. Each unit typically includes 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $555,000 to $575,000. The average closed price for this building in the past year is $479,984, and the average price per square foot reaches $307. Units tend to spend about 23 days on the market before selling. The lowest price sold in the last 12 months is around $380,000. Such a varied price range allows for diverse options depending on preferences and needs. The building provides many amenities for residents. Common grounds present recreational space. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activities. Meeting and party rooms offer opportunities for socializing. An elevator and extra storage bins add convenience for everyday living. Nearby schooling options include BCPS and Mays Chapel Elementary School. Completing the location highlights, local shops and services lie within a short drive. The building combines a comfortable living environment with easy access to various amenities.
12251 Roundwood Rd sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The building stands close to Loch Raven Reservoir, offering nice views of the nature around it. The neighborhood surrounds residents with trees and gardens, making for a pleasant atmosphere. This condominium building was completed in 2005. It consists of 11 units, each ranging from 1,421 to 1,735 square feet. Each unit typically includes 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $555,000 to $575,000. The average closed price for this building in the past year is $479,984, and the average price per square foot reaches $307. Units tend to spend about 23 days on the market before selling. The lowest price sold in the last 12 months is around $380,000. Such a varied price range allows for diverse options depending on preferences and needs. The building provides many amenities for residents. Common grounds present recreational space. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activities. Meeting and party rooms offer opportunities for socializing. An elevator and extra storage bins add convenience for everyday living. Nearby schooling options include BCPS and Mays Chapel Elementary School. Completing the location highlights, local shops and services lie within a short drive. The building combines a comfortable living environment with easy access to various amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 508 | 1734 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: MDBC2154046 | Closed | $570,000 | |
| 407 | 1684 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2025-09-08 MLS#: MDBC2133406 | Closed | $520,000 | |
| 104 | - | 2 | 2 | 92 | 2018-12-11 MLS#: 1002264510 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 710 | 1423 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2017-08-30 MLS#: 1000036982 | Closed | $320,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-11 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1684 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-08 | Closed | $520,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1734 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $570,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1423 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-30 | Closed | $320,000 |
What’s lifestyle without a few exciting perks? The 12251 Roundwood Rd condo building features an array of amenities that make coming home feel like a treat. You can host friends in the party room, enjoy quiet moments in the meeting room, or explore the beautiful common grounds. For those who love the outdoors, there’s a jog/walk path nearby that encourages you to embrace an active lifestyle. Plus, with elevators, extra storage, and dedicated storage bins, this building is designed with your convenience in mind.
What’s lifestyle without a few exciting perks? The 12251 Roundwood Rd condo building features an array of amenities that make coming home feel like a treat. You can host friends in the party room, enjoy quiet moments in the meeting room, or explore the beautiful common grounds. For those who love the outdoors, there’s a jog/walk path nearby that encourages you to embrace an active lifestyle. Plus, with elevators, extra storage, and dedicated storage bins, this building is designed with your convenience in mind.
Security
Party Room
Handicap Parking
One of the practical aspects of condo living is understanding the building’s policies. At 12251 Roundwood Rd, there's a size limit in place, ensuring that the harmonious community vibe is maintained. This kind of information helps you know what to expect when living in a shared space and promotes a respectful environment for everyone.
One of the practical aspects of condo living is understanding the building’s policies. At 12251 Roundwood Rd, there's a size limit in place, ensuring that the harmonious community vibe is maintained. This kind of information helps you know what to expect when living in a shared space and promotes a respectful environment for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12251 Roundwood Rd | - | - |
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $297/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12236 Roundwood Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
| 12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $297/sqft. | $181 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.26% are children aged 0–14, 14.11% are young adults between 15–29, 9.8% are adults aged 30–44, 17.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.32% of units owner occupied and 24.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.76% are single family homes and 1.62% are multi family units. Around 53.99% are single-person households, while 46.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 24.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.99% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.26% are children aged 0–14, 14.11% are young adults between 15–29, 9.8% are adults aged 30–44, 17.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.32% of units owner occupied and 24.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.76% are single family homes and 1.62% are multi family units. Around 53.99% are single-person households, while 46.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 24.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.99% with other types of qualifications.
8.26% (0 - 14 years old)
14.11% (15 - 29 years old)
9.8% (30 - 44 years old)
17.41% (45 - 59 years old)
50.41% (60+ years old)
0.53%
Transit
0.29%
Walk
91.93%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.32%
Owner Occupied
24.68%
Rental Units
13.76%
Single Family
1.62%
Multi Family
53.99%
Single Person
46.01%
Multi Person