HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
661 Straffan Dr, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Straffan Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,322-1,641 sqft
661 Straffan Dr is located in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road (MD-45) and East Padonia Road. This area lies close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, which adds to the scenic beauty of the surroundings. The building is a well-designed condominium that was built in 2001. There are 6 units in total, each providing a choice of two bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,322 to 1,641 square feet. Prices for these units are between $325,000 and $350,000. The average price per square foot is $245, and the lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $325,000. The community has a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents can access common grounds, a jog/walk path, and an inviting pool area. The building is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. An elevator provides ease of access to different floors. Food shopping is straightforward, with Grauls Market 2 and Graul's Cafe nearby. For dining, Ding How offers a variety of meal options within reach. These local options simplify daily errands and enhance community living. The overall environment at 661 Straffan Dr combines comfort with convenience. The building’s layout and features cater to a pleasant lifestyle, with amenities designed for leisure and community engagement. Each unit offers a comfortable space for living, making it a great option for those looking for a well-located home.
661 Straffan Dr is located in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road (MD-45) and East Padonia Road. This area lies close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, which adds to the scenic beauty of the surroundings. The building is a well-designed condominium that was built in 2001. There are 6 units in total, each providing a choice of two bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,322 to 1,641 square feet. Prices for these units are between $325,000 and $350,000. The average price per square foot is $245, and the lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $325,000. The community has a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents can access common grounds, a jog/walk path, and an inviting pool area. The building is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. An elevator provides ease of access to different floors. Food shopping is straightforward, with Grauls Market 2 and Graul's Cafe nearby. For dining, Ding How offers a variety of meal options within reach. These local options simplify daily errands and enhance community living. The overall environment at 661 Straffan Dr combines comfort with convenience. The building’s layout and features cater to a pleasant lifestyle, with amenities designed for leisure and community engagement. Each unit offers a comfortable space for living, making it a great option for those looking for a well-located home.
661 Straffan Dr is located in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road (MD-45) and East Padonia Road. This area lies close to the Loch Raven Reservoir, which adds to the scenic beauty of the surroundings. The building is a well-designed condominium that was built in 2001. There are 6 units in total, each providing a choice of two bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,322 to 1,641 square feet. Prices for these units are between $325,000 and $350,000. The average price per square foot is $245, and the lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $325,000. The community has a range of amenities to enjoy. Residents can access common grounds, a jog/walk path, and an inviting pool area. The building is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. An elevator provides ease of access to different floors. Food shopping is straightforward, with Grauls Market 2 and Graul's Cafe nearby. For dining, Ding How offers a variety of meal options within reach. These local options simplify daily errands and enhance community living. The overall environment at 661 Straffan Dr combines comfort with convenience. The building’s layout and features cater to a pleasant lifestyle, with amenities designed for leisure and community engagement. Each unit offers a comfortable space for living, making it a great option for those looking for a well-located home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 1641 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: MDBC2164848 | Closed | $410,000 | |
| 401 | 1330 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2026-02-05 MLS#: MDBC2140526 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 304 | 1331 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2025-07-26 MLS#: MDBC2127980 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 203 | 1601 | 2 | 2 | 2019-04-19 MLS#: MDBC436540 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1641 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $410,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1601 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-19 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1331 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-26 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1330 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-05 | Closed | $350,000 |
This condo building offers various features to enhance your living experience. You can enjoy pleasant strolls along the jog and walk path. The common grounds provide a perfect spot to meet your neighbors or relax. If you love a dip in the pool, you’ll be pleased to know it's available for your enjoyment. The building also has an elevator for easy access to all floors. Plus, being part of a gated community adds a layer of security and peace of mind.
This condo building offers various features to enhance your living experience. You can enjoy pleasant strolls along the jog and walk path. The common grounds provide a perfect spot to meet your neighbors or relax. If you love a dip in the pool, you’ll be pleased to know it's available for your enjoyment. The building also has an elevator for easy access to all floors. Plus, being part of a gated community adds a layer of security and peace of mind.
The building encourages a pet-friendly atmosphere. Both cats and dogs are welcome in this community. If you have pets, it's essential to keep in mind the size limit for them. The policies ensure a balanced environment for all residents, making it a nice place to call home. Overall, the mix of friendly policies and desirable amenities makes this condo building a great choice for anyone looking to buy. You can feel comfortable here, knowing the space is accommodating for you and your furry friends. This welcoming atmosphere allows you to enjoy your life to the fullest in a cozy and secure setting.
The building encourages a pet-friendly atmosphere. Both cats and dogs are welcome in this community. If you have pets, it's essential to keep in mind the size limit for them. The policies ensure a balanced environment for all residents, making it a nice place to call home. Overall, the mix of friendly policies and desirable amenities makes this condo building a great choice for anyone looking to buy. You can feel comfortable here, knowing the space is accommodating for you and your furry friends. This welcoming atmosphere allows you to enjoy your life to the fullest in a cozy and secure setting.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 661 Straffan Dr | $245/sqft. | $156 /sqft. |
| 660 Straffan Dr | $258/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12030 Tralee Rd | $260/sqft. | $149 /sqft. |
| 12103 Tullamore Ct | $288/sqft. | $168 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 14.78% are young adults between 15–29, 10.63% are adults aged 30–44, 18.43% are in the 45–59 range and 47.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.22%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.81% of units owner occupied and 24.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.97% are single family homes and 1.72% are multi family units. Around 52% are single-person households, while 48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.88% have high school or college education. Another 8.3% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.29% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 14.78% are young adults between 15–29, 10.63% are adults aged 30–44, 18.43% are in the 45–59 range and 47.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.22%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.81% of units owner occupied and 24.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.97% are single family homes and 1.72% are multi family units. Around 52% are single-person households, while 48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.88% have high school or college education. Another 8.3% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.29% with other types of qualifications.
9.02% (0 - 14 years old)
14.78% (15 - 29 years old)
10.63% (30 - 44 years old)
18.43% (45 - 59 years old)
47.14% (60+ years old)
0.34%
Transit
0.22%
Walk
91.95%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.81%
Owner Occupied
24.19%
Rental Units
15.97%
Single Family
1.72%
Multi Family
52%
Single Person
48%
Multi Person