HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
380 E Hancock St, Lansdale, PA, 19446
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,100-3,975 sqft
380 E Hancock St sits in Lansdale, right near the intersection of Ridge Pike and Township Line Road. This building's location connects to main roads easily, making travel straightforward. The nearby Schuylkill River offers a touch of nature. The area is part of the North Penn School District. Construction of the building finished in 2025. This new townhome structure contains 9 units with room for families. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, which can accommodate various living arrangements. Sizes range from 2,100 to 3,975 square feet, providing ample space. Lansdale School of Business is nearby for those pursuing education. Local dining, such as China King, offers food choices just a short distance away. This local atmosphere supports both daily errands and relaxation. The environment seamlessly blends residential needs with community services. The design of the building is modern and functional. Units are well laid out, with enough space for family activities. New appliances and finishes make living comfortable from day one. The townhome format allows for a more private lifestyle while fostering a sense of community. This property reflects thoughtful planning for today’s families. The architecture complements the neighborhood while providing needed amenities. Overall, this building creates a promising living opportunity in Lansdale. Convenience, space, and functionality come together for potential buyers.


380 E Hancock St, Lansdale, PA, 19446
380 E Hancock St sits in Lansdale, right near the intersection of Ridge Pike and Township Line Road. This building's location connects to main roads easily, making travel straightforward. The nearby Schuylkill River offers a touch of nature. The area is part of the North Penn School District. Construction of the building finished in 2025. This new townhome structure contains 9 units with room for families. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, which can accommodate various living arrangements. Sizes range from 2,100 to 3,975 square feet, providing ample space. Lansdale School of Business is nearby for those pursuing education. Local dining, such as China King, offers food choices just a short distance away. This local atmosphere supports both daily errands and relaxation. The environment seamlessly blends residential needs with community services. The design of the building is modern and functional. Units are well laid out, with enough space for family activities. New appliances and finishes make living comfortable from day one. The townhome format allows for a more private lifestyle while fostering a sense of community. This property reflects thoughtful planning for today’s families. The architecture complements the neighborhood while providing needed amenities. Overall, this building creates a promising living opportunity in Lansdale. Convenience, space, and functionality come together for potential buyers.
380 E Hancock St sits in Lansdale, right near the intersection of Ridge Pike and Township Line Road. This building's location connects to main roads easily, making travel straightforward. The nearby Schuylkill River offers a touch of nature. The area is part of the North Penn School District. Construction of the building finished in 2025. This new townhome structure contains 9 units with room for families. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, which can accommodate various living arrangements. Sizes range from 2,100 to 3,975 square feet, providing ample space. Lansdale School of Business is nearby for those pursuing education. Local dining, such as China King, offers food choices just a short distance away. This local atmosphere supports both daily errands and relaxation. The environment seamlessly blends residential needs with community services. The design of the building is modern and functional. Units are well laid out, with enough space for family activities. New appliances and finishes make living comfortable from day one. The townhome format allows for a more private lifestyle while fostering a sense of community. This property reflects thoughtful planning for today’s families. The architecture complements the neighborhood while providing needed amenities. Overall, this building creates a promising living opportunity in Lansdale. Convenience, space, and functionality come together for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed, a new construction typically brings exciting options—think outdoor spaces for lounging, secure parking, and perhaps common areas to relax or socialize. Call it a hunch, but with a thoughtfully designed building, you can expect common comforts all geared toward making your living experience enjoyable and fulfilling.
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed, a new construction typically brings exciting options—think outdoor spaces for lounging, secure parking, and perhaps common areas to relax or socialize. Call it a hunch, but with a thoughtfully designed building, you can expect common comforts all geared toward making your living experience enjoyable and fulfilling.
Living here means you'll navigate life with smart building policies in place. The management is welcoming, ensuring that you feel comfortable while adhering to essential guidelines that create a harmonious living environment. Living in a condo often encourages community spirit while providing the freedom that comes with independent living.
Living here means you'll navigate life with smart building policies in place. The management is welcoming, ensuring that you feel comfortable while adhering to essential guidelines that create a harmonious living environment. Living in a condo often encourages community spirit while providing the freedom that comes with independent living.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 380 E Hancock St | - | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.82% are children aged 0–14, 19.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 22.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.68% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.4%, walking around 5%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.28% of units owner occupied and 45.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.85% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 29.13% are single-person households, while 70.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.62% have high school or college education. Another 7.47% hold diplomas while 14.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.51% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.82% are children aged 0–14, 19.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 22.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.68% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.4%, walking around 5%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.28% of units owner occupied and 45.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.85% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 29.13% are single-person households, while 70.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.62% have high school or college education. Another 7.47% hold diplomas while 14.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.51% with other types of qualifications.
15.82% (0 - 14 years old)
19.91% (15 - 29 years old)
21.89% (30 - 44 years old)
19.53% (45 - 59 years old)
22.84% (60+ years old)
3.4%
Transit
5%
Walk
79.68%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
54.28%
Owner Occupied
45.72%
Rental Units
25.85%
Single Family
9.07%
Multi Family
29.13%
Single Person
70.87%
Multi Person