HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
204 N Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA, 19446
UNIT SIZE RANGE
945-1,890 sqft
204 N Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA, 19446
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-B | 1134 | 3 | 2 | 2026-05-22 MLS#: PAMC2174836 | Closed | $258,000 | ||
| 7-B | 1134 | 3 | 1 | 2025-12-29 MLS#: PAMC2160168 | Closed | $245,000 | ||
| 8B | 1134 | 3 | 1 | 2018-09-14 MLS#: 1000911180 | Closed | $143,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1134 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Closed | $258,000 |

3 Beds
1 Baths
1134 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-29 | Closed | $245,000 |

3 Beds
1 Baths
1134 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-14 | Closed | $143,000 |
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 204 N Valley Forge Rd | $223/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.16% are children aged 0–14, 19.14% are young adults between 15–29, 21.45% are adults aged 30–44, 18.97% are in the 45–59 range and 24.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.31%, walking around 4.15%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.93% of units owner occupied and 47.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.81% are single family homes and 9.5% are multi family units. Around 30% are single-person households, while 70% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.74% have high school or college education. Another 6.37% hold diplomas while 13.51% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.51% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.16% are children aged 0–14, 19.14% are young adults between 15–29, 21.45% are adults aged 30–44, 18.97% are in the 45–59 range and 24.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.31%, walking around 4.15%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.93% of units owner occupied and 47.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.81% are single family homes and 9.5% are multi family units. Around 30% are single-person households, while 70% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.74% have high school or college education. Another 6.37% hold diplomas while 13.51% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.51% with other types of qualifications.
16.16% (0 - 14 years old)
19.14% (15 - 29 years old)
21.45% (30 - 44 years old)
18.97% (45 - 59 years old)
24.28% (60+ years old)
4.31%
Transit
4.15%
Walk
78.76%
Drive
0.34%
Bike
52.93%
Owner Occupied
47.07%
Rental Units
26.81%
Single Family
9.5%
Multi Family
30%
Single Person
70%
Multi Person