HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
83 Bethlehem Pike, Colmar, PA, 18915
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,112-1,587 sqft
83 Bethlehem Pike sits in Colmar, near the intersection of County Line Road and Upper State Road. It is close to the Neshaminy Creek, giving the neighborhood a nice natural backdrop. The area has easy access to roads for quick trips around town, making everyday travel simpler. The low-rise building is set to be completed in 2026. It will consist of 8 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,112 to 1,587 square feet. Bedrooms will come in 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, offering choices for different needs. Nearby, several dining options are available like Dairy Queen and The Red Cedar Grill & Bar for casual outings. North Penn Community Health offers local public health services, enhancing community well-being. The area has parks and recreational spaces, providing moments for relaxation and play. Residents can expect convenience and modern living in a well-planned environment. The building's design focuses on comfortable living with ample space for each resident. The units' sizes cater to various lifestyles, whether someone prefers a cozy space or needs more room. On-site parking will be available, providing easy access for residents and guests. This sets the stage for a community feel while maintaining personal convenience. The overall structure aims to blend into its surroundings while fostering a sense of home. Overall, this site will combine functional living with pleasant local amenities. It will support a balanced lifestyle close to nature and essential services. Future residents can look forward to being part of a welcoming community as the building nears completion.
83 Bethlehem Pike, Colmar, PA, 18915
83 Bethlehem Pike sits in Colmar, near the intersection of County Line Road and Upper State Road. It is close to the Neshaminy Creek, giving the neighborhood a nice natural backdrop. The area has easy access to roads for quick trips around town, making everyday travel simpler. The low-rise building is set to be completed in 2026. It will consist of 8 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,112 to 1,587 square feet. Bedrooms will come in 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, offering choices for different needs. Nearby, several dining options are available like Dairy Queen and The Red Cedar Grill & Bar for casual outings. North Penn Community Health offers local public health services, enhancing community well-being. The area has parks and recreational spaces, providing moments for relaxation and play. Residents can expect convenience and modern living in a well-planned environment. The building's design focuses on comfortable living with ample space for each resident. The units' sizes cater to various lifestyles, whether someone prefers a cozy space or needs more room. On-site parking will be available, providing easy access for residents and guests. This sets the stage for a community feel while maintaining personal convenience. The overall structure aims to blend into its surroundings while fostering a sense of home. Overall, this site will combine functional living with pleasant local amenities. It will support a balanced lifestyle close to nature and essential services. Future residents can look forward to being part of a welcoming community as the building nears completion.
83 Bethlehem Pike sits in Colmar, near the intersection of County Line Road and Upper State Road. It is close to the Neshaminy Creek, giving the neighborhood a nice natural backdrop. The area has easy access to roads for quick trips around town, making everyday travel simpler. The low-rise building is set to be completed in 2026. It will consist of 8 condominium units with sizes ranging from 1,112 to 1,587 square feet. Bedrooms will come in 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, offering choices for different needs. Nearby, several dining options are available like Dairy Queen and The Red Cedar Grill & Bar for casual outings. North Penn Community Health offers local public health services, enhancing community well-being. The area has parks and recreational spaces, providing moments for relaxation and play. Residents can expect convenience and modern living in a well-planned environment. The building's design focuses on comfortable living with ample space for each resident. The units' sizes cater to various lifestyles, whether someone prefers a cozy space or needs more room. On-site parking will be available, providing easy access for residents and guests. This sets the stage for a community feel while maintaining personal convenience. The overall structure aims to blend into its surroundings while fostering a sense of home. Overall, this site will combine functional living with pleasant local amenities. It will support a balanced lifestyle close to nature and essential services. Future residents can look forward to being part of a welcoming community as the building nears completion.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1113- KINGSTON PLAN | 1112 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-29 MLS#: PAMC2188066 | Closed | $300,000 | ||
| 1307 | 1587 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: PAMC2186504 | Closed | $445,925 | ||
| 1111- JADWIN | 1112 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-19 MLS#: PAMC2164058 | Closed | $367,250 | ||
| 1201 | 1565 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PAMC2164062 | Closed | $500,365 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1112 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Closed | $367,250 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1112 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1565 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $500,365 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1587 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $445,925 |
Enjoy a variety of amenities designed for your comfort and convenience. Start your day with a swim in the refreshing pool. On sunny afternoons, relax on the sundeck and soak up the sun. For gatherings and social events, the party room sets the scene perfectly. If you enjoy fitness, you’ll appreciate the health club for your workouts. Outdoor enthusiasts will find bike trails nearby, perfect for leisurely rides in nature. Whether you're looking for a quiet day by the pool or an active day outdoors, this building offers options for everyone.
Enjoy a variety of amenities designed for your comfort and convenience. Start your day with a swim in the refreshing pool. On sunny afternoons, relax on the sundeck and soak up the sun. For gatherings and social events, the party room sets the scene perfectly. If you enjoy fitness, you’ll appreciate the health club for your workouts. Outdoor enthusiasts will find bike trails nearby, perfect for leisurely rides in nature. Whether you're looking for a quiet day by the pool or an active day outdoors, this building offers options for everyone.
The building promotes a friendly and organized environment. To ensure a smooth process, remember that certain occupant limits apply. A deposit is necessary for securing your new condo. If you're a pet owner, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcomed in the community. Do keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. Following these straightforward policies helps maintain a comfortable living space for all residents. Enjoy your new home in a place that balances comfort and community while keeping everyone in mind.
The building promotes a friendly and organized environment. To ensure a smooth process, remember that certain occupant limits apply. A deposit is necessary for securing your new condo. If you're a pet owner, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcomed in the community. Do keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. Following these straightforward policies helps maintain a comfortable living space for all residents. Enjoy your new home in a place that balances comfort and community while keeping everyone in mind.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 83 Bethlehem Pike | - | - |
| 26 Park Ave | $273/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.39% are children aged 0–14, 14.29% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 20.79% are in the 45–59 range and 29.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.38%, walking around 1.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.47% of units owner occupied and 21.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.7% are single family homes and 9.25% are multi family units. Around 21.45% are single-person households, while 78.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.66% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 21.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.22% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.39% are children aged 0–14, 14.29% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 20.79% are in the 45–59 range and 29.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.38%, walking around 1.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.47% of units owner occupied and 21.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.7% are single family homes and 9.25% are multi family units. Around 21.45% are single-person households, while 78.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.66% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 21.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.22% with other types of qualifications.
16.39% (0 - 14 years old)
14.29% (15 - 29 years old)
19.36% (30 - 44 years old)
20.79% (45 - 59 years old)
29.17% (60+ years old)
1.38%
Transit
1.14%
Walk
83.01%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.47%
Owner Occupied
21.53%
Rental Units
36.7%
Single Family
9.25%
Multi Family
21.45%
Single Person
78.55%
Multi Person