HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
83 Bethlehem Pike 1308, Colmar, PA, 18915
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,112-1,587 sqft
83 Bethlehem Pike 1308, Colmar, PA, 18915
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1113- KINGSTON PLAN | 1112 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-29 MLS#: PAMC2188066 | Closed | $300,000 | ||
| 1307 | 1587 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: PAMC2186504 | Closed | $445,925 | ||
| 1111- JADWIN | 1112 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-19 MLS#: PAMC2164058 | Closed | $367,250 | ||
| 1201 | 1565 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PAMC2164062 | Closed | $500,365 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1112 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Closed | $367,250 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1112 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1565 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $500,365 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1587 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $445,925 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 83 Bethlehem Pike # 1308 | $311/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 26 Park Ave | $273/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.39% are children aged 0–14, 14.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 20.78% are in the 45–59 range and 29.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.38%, walking around 1.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.46% of units owner occupied and 21.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.67% are single family homes and 9.27% are multi family units. Around 21.44% are single-person households, while 78.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.66% have high school or college education. Another 6.73% hold diplomas while 21.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.39% are children aged 0–14, 14.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 20.78% are in the 45–59 range and 29.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.38%, walking around 1.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.46% of units owner occupied and 21.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.67% are single family homes and 9.27% are multi family units. Around 21.44% are single-person households, while 78.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.66% have high school or college education. Another 6.73% hold diplomas while 21.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.25% with other types of qualifications.
16.39% (0 - 14 years old)
14.28% (15 - 29 years old)
19.35% (30 - 44 years old)
20.78% (45 - 59 years old)
29.2% (60+ years old)
1.38%
Transit
1.14%
Walk
82.97%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.46%
Owner Occupied
21.54%
Rental Units
36.67%
Single Family
9.27%
Multi Family
21.44%
Single Person
78.56%
Multi Person