HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
406 Bold Ruler Ct, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,303-1,864 sqft
406 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of MD-272 and US-40. This mid-rise building has four stories and offers a nice neighborhood feel. The site is close to the Susquehanna River, providing a serene backdrop. Residents enjoy easy access to major roads for commuting. The building has 11 condominium units. Construction completed in 2024. Units range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. All units provide two bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $442,990 to $462,990. The average price per square foot stands at $255. In the past year, units sold for an average price of $402,742, with the lowest sale around $349,990. This reflects the market interest and strong demand for living in this community. Units may spend some time on the market before selling, which is typical for new constructions. Residents enjoy an extensive range of amenities. Tennis courts and a fitness center are available for active lifestyles. There are also swimming pools for leisure. Those looking for social spaces can use the clubhouse, party room, or meeting room. A jogging and walking path promotes outdoor activities. Dining options nearby include China Kitchen, Blazin Rays, and Frank's Pizza & Grill. These restaurants provide a variety of cuisines for casual dining experiences. The community center and recreational center enhance social interaction. Living here balances comfort with a range of activities and conveniences.
406 Bold Ruler Ct, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
406 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of MD-272 and US-40. This mid-rise building has four stories and offers a nice neighborhood feel. The site is close to the Susquehanna River, providing a serene backdrop. Residents enjoy easy access to major roads for commuting. The building has 11 condominium units. Construction completed in 2024. Units range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. All units provide two bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $442,990 to $462,990. The average price per square foot stands at $255. In the past year, units sold for an average price of $402,742, with the lowest sale around $349,990. This reflects the market interest and strong demand for living in this community. Units may spend some time on the market before selling, which is typical for new constructions. Residents enjoy an extensive range of amenities. Tennis courts and a fitness center are available for active lifestyles. There are also swimming pools for leisure. Those looking for social spaces can use the clubhouse, party room, or meeting room. A jogging and walking path promotes outdoor activities. Dining options nearby include China Kitchen, Blazin Rays, and Frank's Pizza & Grill. These restaurants provide a variety of cuisines for casual dining experiences. The community center and recreational center enhance social interaction. Living here balances comfort with a range of activities and conveniences.
406 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of MD-272 and US-40. This mid-rise building has four stories and offers a nice neighborhood feel. The site is close to the Susquehanna River, providing a serene backdrop. Residents enjoy easy access to major roads for commuting. The building has 11 condominium units. Construction completed in 2024. Units range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. All units provide two bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $442,990 to $462,990. The average price per square foot stands at $255. In the past year, units sold for an average price of $402,742, with the lowest sale around $349,990. This reflects the market interest and strong demand for living in this community. Units may spend some time on the market before selling, which is typical for new constructions. Residents enjoy an extensive range of amenities. Tennis courts and a fitness center are available for active lifestyles. There are also swimming pools for leisure. Those looking for social spaces can use the clubhouse, party room, or meeting room. A jogging and walking path promotes outdoor activities. Dining options nearby include China Kitchen, Blazin Rays, and Frank's Pizza & Grill. These restaurants provide a variety of cuisines for casual dining experiences. The community center and recreational center enhance social interaction. Living here balances comfort with a range of activities and conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 1864 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: MDHR2053484 | Closed | $440,000 | ||
| 203 | 1445 | 2 | 3 | 2026-06-29 MLS#: MDHR2051362 | Closed | $340,000 | ||
| 306 | 1353 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: MDHR2048410 | Closed | $373,990 | ||
| 305 | 1445 | 2 | 3 | 2026-01-30 MLS#: MDHR2048416 | Closed | $355,990 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 | Closed | $355,990 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1353 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $373,990 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1864 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $440,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that make daily life enjoyable. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool. If fitness is your focus, the fitness center and exercise room will keep you motivated. For sports enthusiasts, there are tennis courts nearby. Nature lovers will appreciate the jog and walk paths that surround the community. The recreational center is perfect for community gatherings, and you'll find a club house ideal for social events. Need a space for meetings? The meeting room is ready for use. Plus, if you're interested in golf, golf course membership is available. Living here feels like being part of a vibrant community with plenty of options for leisure and recreation.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that make daily life enjoyable. You can relax by the outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool. If fitness is your focus, the fitness center and exercise room will keep you motivated. For sports enthusiasts, there are tennis courts nearby. Nature lovers will appreciate the jog and walk paths that surround the community. The recreational center is perfect for community gatherings, and you'll find a club house ideal for social events. Need a space for meetings? The meeting room is ready for use. Plus, if you're interested in golf, golf course membership is available. Living here feels like being part of a vibrant community with plenty of options for leisure and recreation.
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
The building maintains a welcoming yet organized atmosphere. There are number limits for occupants to ensure everyone's comfort. You will need to pay a deposit to secure your condo. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This makes it easier for pet lovers to find a home. The building policies create a friendly environment while keeping everything in order. Overall, this condo offers a great lifestyle with excellent community features. Whether you enjoy fitness, socializing, or relaxing, this building has something for everyone.
The building maintains a welcoming yet organized atmosphere. There are number limits for occupants to ensure everyone's comfort. You will need to pay a deposit to secure your condo. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This makes it easier for pet lovers to find a home. The building policies create a friendly environment while keeping everything in order. Overall, this condo offers a great lifestyle with excellent community features. Whether you enjoy fitness, socializing, or relaxing, this building has something for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 406 Bold Ruler Ct | $255/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 406 Bold Ruler Ct | $253/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 403 Bold Ruler Ct | $250/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 404 Bold Ruler Ct | $262/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.69% are children aged 0–14, 20.69% are young adults between 15–29, 16.5% are adults aged 30–44, 19.49% are in the 45–59 range and 29.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.58% of units owner occupied and 15.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.24% are single family homes and 5.92% are multi family units. Around 27.84% are single-person households, while 72.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.9% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 22.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.69% are children aged 0–14, 20.69% are young adults between 15–29, 16.5% are adults aged 30–44, 19.49% are in the 45–59 range and 29.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.58% of units owner occupied and 15.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.24% are single family homes and 5.92% are multi family units. Around 27.84% are single-person households, while 72.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.9% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 22.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25% with other types of qualifications.
13.69% (0 - 14 years old)
20.69% (15 - 29 years old)
16.5% (30 - 44 years old)
19.49% (45 - 59 years old)
29.63% (60+ years old)
0.29%
Transit
0.66%
Walk
78.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
84.58%
Owner Occupied
15.42%
Rental Units
29.24%
Single Family
5.92%
Multi Family
27.84%
Single Person
72.16%
Multi Person