HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
106 Bayland Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
The Baylands
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,000-1,113 sqft
106 Bayland Dr sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Whiteford Road. The site has a view of the surrounding neighborhood and nearby access to the Susquehanna River. Residents can find local roads that connect to major highways for travel. The building holds 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 1996. Each unit ranges from 1,000 to 1,113 square feet. The units have 2 bedrooms which provide ample space for living. Most units offer an appealing layout, promoting comfortable living. Prices for these units range from $225,000 to $226,750. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $201,000. The average closed price is around $213,000. Based on recent sales, the average price per square foot is $205. Units stay on the market for about 39 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor pool, community center, recreational center, and party room. These shared spaces enhance the living experience and provide options for leisure and socializing. The building layout allows for both private and communal activities. Overall, 106 Bayland Dr combines a quiet residential feel with easy access to nearby resources. The mix of amenities meets various lifestyle needs. With ample living space and a community vibe, the building can be a great choice for those seeking comfort and quality.
106 Bayland Dr sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Whiteford Road. The site has a view of the surrounding neighborhood and nearby access to the Susquehanna River. Residents can find local roads that connect to major highways for travel. The building holds 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 1996. Each unit ranges from 1,000 to 1,113 square feet. The units have 2 bedrooms which provide ample space for living. Most units offer an appealing layout, promoting comfortable living. Prices for these units range from $225,000 to $226,750. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $201,000. The average closed price is around $213,000. Based on recent sales, the average price per square foot is $205. Units stay on the market for about 39 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor pool, community center, recreational center, and party room. These shared spaces enhance the living experience and provide options for leisure and socializing. The building layout allows for both private and communal activities. Overall, 106 Bayland Dr combines a quiet residential feel with easy access to nearby resources. The mix of amenities meets various lifestyle needs. With ample living space and a community vibe, the building can be a great choice for those seeking comfort and quality.
106 Bayland Dr sits in Havre de Grace, at the intersection of US Route 1 and Whiteford Road. The site has a view of the surrounding neighborhood and nearby access to the Susquehanna River. Residents can find local roads that connect to major highways for travel. The building holds 9 condominium units. Construction completed in 1996. Each unit ranges from 1,000 to 1,113 square feet. The units have 2 bedrooms which provide ample space for living. Most units offer an appealing layout, promoting comfortable living. Prices for these units range from $225,000 to $226,750. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $201,000. The average closed price is around $213,000. Based on recent sales, the average price per square foot is $205. Units stay on the market for about 39 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor pool, community center, recreational center, and party room. These shared spaces enhance the living experience and provide options for leisure and socializing. The building layout allows for both private and communal activities. Overall, 106 Bayland Dr combines a quiet residential feel with easy access to nearby resources. The mix of amenities meets various lifestyle needs. With ample living space and a community vibe, the building can be a great choice for those seeking comfort and quality.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106-4 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-08 MLS#: MDHR2052028 | Closed | $220,000 | ||
| 106-11 | 1040 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-11 MLS#: MDHR2050642 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| 20 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 2018-09-25 MLS#: 1002063858 | Closed | $137,000 | ||
| 16 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 2017-05-09 MLS#: 1002455462 | Closed | $134,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1040 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-11 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-09 | Closed | $134,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-25 | Closed | $137,000 |
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active and healthy at the fitness center. On sunny days, enjoy the outdoor pool where you can relax and unwind. If you love socializing, the community center and recreational center provide great spaces to connect with your neighbors. You can also host gatherings in the party room, making it easy to celebrate special occasions with friends and family. These amenities make living here both enjoyable and fulfilling.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active and healthy at the fitness center. On sunny days, enjoy the outdoor pool where you can relax and unwind. If you love socializing, the community center and recreational center provide great spaces to connect with your neighbors. You can also host gatherings in the party room, making it easy to celebrate special occasions with friends and family. These amenities make living here both enjoyable and fulfilling.
Party Room
Living in this condo means you will follow some simple building policies that help maintain a pleasant atmosphere. The rules are straightforward, and you’ll find that the community is very welcoming. The building has policies in place to ensure you feel at home while respecting your neighbors. For example, friendly pets are allowed, which means you can bring your furry companions along for the journey. It is an excellent opportunity to enjoy condo life with your pets by your side. Overall, the policies support a harmonious living environment, ensuring everyone feels comfortable and valued.
Living in this condo means you will follow some simple building policies that help maintain a pleasant atmosphere. The rules are straightforward, and you’ll find that the community is very welcoming. The building has policies in place to ensure you feel at home while respecting your neighbors. For example, friendly pets are allowed, which means you can bring your furry companions along for the journey. It is an excellent opportunity to enjoy condo life with your pets by your side. Overall, the policies support a harmonious living environment, ensuring everyone feels comfortable and valued.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 106 Bayland Dr | $205/sqft. | - |
| 108 Bayland Dr | $230/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 203 Secretariat Dr | $177/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 204 Secretariat Dr | $184/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.26% are children aged 0–14, 19.82% are young adults between 15–29, 15.76% are adults aged 30–44, 22.18% are in the 45–59 range and 24.99% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.32% of units owner occupied and 8.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.76% are single family homes and 7.42% are multi family units. Around 27.33% are single-person households, while 72.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.68% have high school or college education. Another 9.65% hold diplomas while 20.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.23% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.26% are children aged 0–14, 19.82% are young adults between 15–29, 15.76% are adults aged 30–44, 22.18% are in the 45–59 range and 24.99% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.32% of units owner occupied and 8.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.76% are single family homes and 7.42% are multi family units. Around 27.33% are single-person households, while 72.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.68% have high school or college education. Another 9.65% hold diplomas while 20.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.23% with other types of qualifications.
17.26% (0 - 14 years old)
19.82% (15 - 29 years old)
15.76% (30 - 44 years old)
22.18% (45 - 59 years old)
24.99% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
86.52%
Drive
0%
Bike
91.32%
Owner Occupied
8.68%
Rental Units
30.76%
Single Family
7.42%
Multi Family
27.33%
Single Person
72.67%
Multi Person