HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
401 Bold Ruler Ct, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,303-1,864 sqft
401 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site offers views of gardens, streets, trees, and woods. The closest significant water body is the Susquehanna River, adding to the pleasant surroundings. The location provides access to major roads for easy traveling. This condominium building has 6 units, built in 2022. Unit sizes range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. Units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these condos range from $415,000 to $435,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $400,000, while the average closed price was around $416,667. The average price per square foot stands at $231. The amenities make this building appealing. Residents enjoy a shuffleboard court, billiard room, and fitness center. Tennis courts and a golf course add to outdoor enjoyment. The indoor and outdoor pools offer options for swimming. A club house and community center create space for gatherings. Jogging and walking paths, along with playgrounds, provide recreational areas. Nearby dining includes China Kitchen and Blazin Rays. These restaurants offer diverse options for meals within a short drive. The area combines natural beauty with convenient access to local restaurants. Community activities enhance daily life, making the neighborhood vibrant. The architecture presents a modern look, with a gated community feel. An elevator eases access to all levels of the building. Meeting rooms and a library promote a sense of community. Overall, 401 Bold Ruler Ct provides a comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a balance of relaxation and activity.
401 Bold Ruler Ct, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
401 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site offers views of gardens, streets, trees, and woods. The closest significant water body is the Susquehanna River, adding to the pleasant surroundings. The location provides access to major roads for easy traveling. This condominium building has 6 units, built in 2022. Unit sizes range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. Units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these condos range from $415,000 to $435,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $400,000, while the average closed price was around $416,667. The average price per square foot stands at $231. The amenities make this building appealing. Residents enjoy a shuffleboard court, billiard room, and fitness center. Tennis courts and a golf course add to outdoor enjoyment. The indoor and outdoor pools offer options for swimming. A club house and community center create space for gatherings. Jogging and walking paths, along with playgrounds, provide recreational areas. Nearby dining includes China Kitchen and Blazin Rays. These restaurants offer diverse options for meals within a short drive. The area combines natural beauty with convenient access to local restaurants. Community activities enhance daily life, making the neighborhood vibrant. The architecture presents a modern look, with a gated community feel. An elevator eases access to all levels of the building. Meeting rooms and a library promote a sense of community. Overall, 401 Bold Ruler Ct provides a comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a balance of relaxation and activity.
401 Bold Ruler Ct sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site offers views of gardens, streets, trees, and woods. The closest significant water body is the Susquehanna River, adding to the pleasant surroundings. The location provides access to major roads for easy traveling. This condominium building has 6 units, built in 2022. Unit sizes range from 1,303 to 1,864 square feet. Units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these condos range from $415,000 to $435,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $400,000, while the average closed price was around $416,667. The average price per square foot stands at $231. The amenities make this building appealing. Residents enjoy a shuffleboard court, billiard room, and fitness center. Tennis courts and a golf course add to outdoor enjoyment. The indoor and outdoor pools offer options for swimming. A club house and community center create space for gatherings. Jogging and walking paths, along with playgrounds, provide recreational areas. Nearby dining includes China Kitchen and Blazin Rays. These restaurants offer diverse options for meals within a short drive. The area combines natural beauty with convenient access to local restaurants. Community activities enhance daily life, making the neighborhood vibrant. The architecture presents a modern look, with a gated community feel. An elevator eases access to all levels of the building. Meeting rooms and a library promote a sense of community. Overall, 401 Bold Ruler Ct provides a comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a balance of relaxation and activity.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 1303 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: MDHR2055062 | Closed | $335,000 | ||
| 307 | 1778 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-02 MLS#: MDHR2055626 | Closed | $412,000 | ||
| 401 | 1700 | 2 | 3 | 2025-09-25 MLS#: MDHR2045978 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 408 | 1864 | 3 | 3 | 2025-09-24 MLS#: MDHR2045562 | Closed | $435,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1303 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $335,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1778 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | Closed | $412,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1700 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-25 | Closed | $400,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1864 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-24 | Closed | $435,000 |
This condo community is packed with amenities that cater to an active and engaged lifestyle. Whether you’re a fitness enthusiast or someone who simply enjoys leisure, you’ll find plenty to appreciate. Imagine hosting friends for game nights in the game room or unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool when the summer heat hits. With shuffleboard, a fitness center, and even tennis courts at your disposal, keeping active becomes a natural part of your daily routine. Plus, you'll have access to robust communal spaces including a clubhouse, library, and community center, perfect for mingling with your neighbors. This environment encourages connection, making it easy to feel at home.
This condo community is packed with amenities that cater to an active and engaged lifestyle. Whether you’re a fitness enthusiast or someone who simply enjoys leisure, you’ll find plenty to appreciate. Imagine hosting friends for game nights in the game room or unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool when the summer heat hits. With shuffleboard, a fitness center, and even tennis courts at your disposal, keeping active becomes a natural part of your daily routine. Plus, you'll have access to robust communal spaces including a clubhouse, library, and community center, perfect for mingling with your neighbors. This environment encourages connection, making it easy to feel at home.
Exercise Room
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
As you embark on this exciting home-buying journey, it’s great to know that the policies at 401 Bold Ruler Ct are designed with your comfort in mind. Enjoy a welcoming atmosphere, ensuring that you feel not just safe, but also truly at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 403 Bold Ruler Ct | $250/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 406 Bold Ruler Ct | $253/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 404 Bold Ruler Ct | $262/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 203 Secretariat Dr | $177/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.88% are children aged 0–14, 20.48% are young adults between 15–29, 16.44% are adults aged 30–44, 19.77% are in the 45–59 range and 29.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 0.52%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.4% of units owner occupied and 14.6% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.02% are single family homes and 6.06% are multi family units. Around 27.81% are single-person households, while 72.19% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.51% hold diplomas while 22.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.85% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.88% are children aged 0–14, 20.48% are young adults between 15–29, 16.44% are adults aged 30–44, 19.77% are in the 45–59 range and 29.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 0.52%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.4% of units owner occupied and 14.6% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.02% are single family homes and 6.06% are multi family units. Around 27.81% are single-person households, while 72.19% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.51% hold diplomas while 22.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.85% with other types of qualifications.
13.88% (0 - 14 years old)
20.48% (15 - 29 years old)
16.44% (30 - 44 years old)
19.77% (45 - 59 years old)
29.43% (60+ years old)
0.23%
Transit
0.52%
Walk
78.84%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.4%
Owner Occupied
14.6%
Rental Units
29.02%
Single Family
6.06%
Multi Family
27.81%
Single Person
72.19%
Multi Person