HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
203 Secretariat Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,535-1,635 sqft
203 Secretariat Dr sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site features a peaceful setting with a gated community. Nearby, the Susquehanna River adds to the local charm. The area connects well to main roads for easy travel around town. Constructed in 2006, the building has a modern design. It contains 6 units, each offering 2 bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Residents enjoy bright and spacious living spaces. The overall layout provides comfort and functionality. Prices for units range from $250,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in recent months is around $280,000. With a price per square foot at $177, the area shows good value. Units typically sell at a steady pace, reflecting interest in this community. Amenities support an active lifestyle and leisure. The property includes a fitness center, outdoor and indoor pools, and tennis courts. Residents can also enjoy a clubhouse and a billiard room. Jogging paths and a golf course add recreation options within the gated community. This building stands as a welcoming option for those seeking a home in a pleasant neighborhood. The combination of size and amenities creates a vibrant environment. It provides a blend of privacy and community spirit, ideal for a balanced lifestyle.
203 Secretariat Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
203 Secretariat Dr sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site features a peaceful setting with a gated community. Nearby, the Susquehanna River adds to the local charm. The area connects well to main roads for easy travel around town. Constructed in 2006, the building has a modern design. It contains 6 units, each offering 2 bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Residents enjoy bright and spacious living spaces. The overall layout provides comfort and functionality. Prices for units range from $250,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in recent months is around $280,000. With a price per square foot at $177, the area shows good value. Units typically sell at a steady pace, reflecting interest in this community. Amenities support an active lifestyle and leisure. The property includes a fitness center, outdoor and indoor pools, and tennis courts. Residents can also enjoy a clubhouse and a billiard room. Jogging paths and a golf course add recreation options within the gated community. This building stands as a welcoming option for those seeking a home in a pleasant neighborhood. The combination of size and amenities creates a vibrant environment. It provides a blend of privacy and community spirit, ideal for a balanced lifestyle.
203 Secretariat Dr sits in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of US-1 and MD-136. The site features a peaceful setting with a gated community. Nearby, the Susquehanna River adds to the local charm. The area connects well to main roads for easy travel around town. Constructed in 2006, the building has a modern design. It contains 6 units, each offering 2 bedrooms. The unit sizes range from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Residents enjoy bright and spacious living spaces. The overall layout provides comfort and functionality. Prices for units range from $250,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in recent months is around $280,000. With a price per square foot at $177, the area shows good value. Units typically sell at a steady pace, reflecting interest in this community. Amenities support an active lifestyle and leisure. The property includes a fitness center, outdoor and indoor pools, and tennis courts. Residents can also enjoy a clubhouse and a billiard room. Jogging paths and a golf course add recreation options within the gated community. This building stands as a welcoming option for those seeking a home in a pleasant neighborhood. The combination of size and amenities creates a vibrant environment. It provides a blend of privacy and community spirit, ideal for a balanced lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203-F | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-20 MLS#: MDHR2056062 | Closed | $295,000 | ||
| 203-H | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 2025-08-28 MLS#: MDHR2045084 | Closed | $280,000 | ||
| B | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2019-03-08 MLS#: MDHR100380 | Closed | $160,000 | |
| A | 1584 | 2 | 2 | 2017-09-15 MLS#: 1000179279 | Closed | $169,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-28 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1584 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-15 | Closed | $169,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-08 | Closed | $160,000 |
Living in this fantastic condo building offers numerous amenities that cater to your lifestyle. You can relax and unwind by taking a dip in the outdoor pool or enjoying the indoor pool. If you love staying active, there's a well-equipped fitness center available. You might also want to challenge friends to a game in the billiard room or on the tennis courts. Enjoy some fresh air on the jog or walk path, or gather with neighbors in the community center or club house. For those who enjoy golf, a golf course membership is available. This gated community really enhances your comfort and sense of security.
Living in this fantastic condo building offers numerous amenities that cater to your lifestyle. You can relax and unwind by taking a dip in the outdoor pool or enjoying the indoor pool. If you love staying active, there's a well-equipped fitness center available. You might also want to challenge friends to a game in the billiard room or on the tennis courts. Enjoy some fresh air on the jog or walk path, or gather with neighbors in the community center or club house. For those who enjoy golf, a golf course membership is available. This gated community really enhances your comfort and sense of security.
This building welcomes you with open arms. The building fosters a friendly environment while also ensuring everything runs smoothly. You’ll find that the policies support a vibrant community spirit. The rules help maintain a clean and enjoyable space, giving you peace of mind as you settle in. If you have a pet, you will be glad to know that furry friends are welcome here. The policies are designed to provide a balance of fun and respect for all residents. Enjoy the community feel while keeping your own sense of home.
This building welcomes you with open arms. The building fosters a friendly environment while also ensuring everything runs smoothly. You’ll find that the policies support a vibrant community spirit. The rules help maintain a clean and enjoyable space, giving you peace of mind as you settle in. If you have a pet, you will be glad to know that furry friends are welcome here. The policies are designed to provide a balance of fun and respect for all residents. Enjoy the community feel while keeping your own sense of home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 203 Secretariat Dr | $177/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 204 Secretariat Dr | $184/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 403 Bold Ruler Ct | $250/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 406 Bold Ruler Ct | $253/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.57% are children aged 0–14, 17.28% are young adults between 15–29, 17.87% are adults aged 30–44, 21.17% are in the 45–59 range and 31.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 89.78% of units owner occupied and 10.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.48% are single family homes and 6.31% are multi family units. Around 26.57% are single-person households, while 73.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.15% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 25.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.28% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.57% are children aged 0–14, 17.28% are young adults between 15–29, 17.87% are adults aged 30–44, 21.17% are in the 45–59 range and 31.11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 89.78% of units owner occupied and 10.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.48% are single family homes and 6.31% are multi family units. Around 26.57% are single-person households, while 73.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.15% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 25.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.28% with other types of qualifications.
12.57% (0 - 14 years old)
17.28% (15 - 29 years old)
17.87% (30 - 44 years old)
21.17% (45 - 59 years old)
31.11% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
82.86%
Drive
0%
Bike
89.78%
Owner Occupied
10.22%
Rental Units
26.48%
Single Family
6.31%
Multi Family
26.57%
Single Person
73.43%
Multi Person