HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
106 Bayland Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
The Baylands
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,000-1,050 sqft
106 Bayland Dr Unit 106-13 sits in Havre De Grace, close to the intersection of MD-272 and Old Elk Neck Road. The building features a low-rise structure with a neighborhood atmosphere. Nearby is the North East River, adding charm to the locale. This area allows for easy access to main roads and local amenities. The building includes 6 units with sizes ranging from 1,000 to 1,050 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. Constructed in 1996, the design emphasizes a comfortable living space while benefiting from recent updates. Unit prices fall between $201,000 and $226,750, with an average sale price of $201,000. The average price per square foot is $192. Units in the building typically remain on the market for an average of 39 days. This can be appealing for those looking for a timely purchase. The building provides several amenities for residents to enjoy. Facilities include a fitness center, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Social spaces like a community center and meeting room offer places for gatherings and events. These shared spaces enhance the sense of community. The overall layout promotes a lifestyle that balances relaxation and activity. Open spaces invite breezy interactions with neighbors and friends. Low-rise architecture fits well within the area, maintaining a pleasant neighborhood feel. The close-knit community environment adds a welcoming touch to daily living.
106 Bayland Dr Unit 106-13 sits in Havre De Grace, close to the intersection of MD-272 and Old Elk Neck Road. The building features a low-rise structure with a neighborhood atmosphere. Nearby is the North East River, adding charm to the locale. This area allows for easy access to main roads and local amenities. The building includes 6 units with sizes ranging from 1,000 to 1,050 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. Constructed in 1996, the design emphasizes a comfortable living space while benefiting from recent updates. Unit prices fall between $201,000 and $226,750, with an average sale price of $201,000. The average price per square foot is $192. Units in the building typically remain on the market for an average of 39 days. This can be appealing for those looking for a timely purchase. The building provides several amenities for residents to enjoy. Facilities include a fitness center, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Social spaces like a community center and meeting room offer places for gatherings and events. These shared spaces enhance the sense of community. The overall layout promotes a lifestyle that balances relaxation and activity. Open spaces invite breezy interactions with neighbors and friends. Low-rise architecture fits well within the area, maintaining a pleasant neighborhood feel. The close-knit community environment adds a welcoming touch to daily living.
106 Bayland Dr Unit 106-13 sits in Havre De Grace, close to the intersection of MD-272 and Old Elk Neck Road. The building features a low-rise structure with a neighborhood atmosphere. Nearby is the North East River, adding charm to the locale. This area allows for easy access to main roads and local amenities. The building includes 6 units with sizes ranging from 1,000 to 1,050 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. Constructed in 1996, the design emphasizes a comfortable living space while benefiting from recent updates. Unit prices fall between $201,000 and $226,750, with an average sale price of $201,000. The average price per square foot is $192. Units in the building typically remain on the market for an average of 39 days. This can be appealing for those looking for a timely purchase. The building provides several amenities for residents to enjoy. Facilities include a fitness center, an outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Social spaces like a community center and meeting room offer places for gatherings and events. These shared spaces enhance the sense of community. The overall layout promotes a lifestyle that balances relaxation and activity. Open spaces invite breezy interactions with neighbors and friends. Low-rise architecture fits well within the area, maintaining a pleasant neighborhood feel. The close-knit community environment adds a welcoming touch to daily living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106-4 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-08 MLS#: MDHR2052028 | Closed | $220,000 | ||
| 106-11 | 1040 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-11 MLS#: MDHR2050642 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| 20 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 2018-09-25 MLS#: 1002063858 | Closed | $137,000 | ||
| 16 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 2017-05-09 MLS#: 1002455462 | Closed | $134,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1040 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-11 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-09 | Closed | $134,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-25 | Closed | $137,000 |
One of the most enticing aspects of condo life at 106 Bayland Dr is the fantastic array of amenities available. Imagine taking a leisurely dip in the outdoor swimming pool on a sunny day or working out in the fitness center to stay in shape. From the community center where you can gather with friends, to a party room perfect for celebrations, this condo building truly promotes a vibrant lifestyle. If you’re looking for a place to relax, the scenic common grounds and recreational center will be just what you need!
One of the most enticing aspects of condo life at 106 Bayland Dr is the fantastic array of amenities available. Imagine taking a leisurely dip in the outdoor swimming pool on a sunny day or working out in the fitness center to stay in shape. From the community center where you can gather with friends, to a party room perfect for celebrations, this condo building truly promotes a vibrant lifestyle. If you’re looking for a place to relax, the scenic common grounds and recreational center will be just what you need!
Party Room
For pet lovers, rejoice! The building welcomes cats and dogs, so your furry friends can become part of your exciting new life here. There are policies in place to ensure a peaceful environment, such as a number limit on pets; rest easy knowing that harmony reigns in your new community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 106 Bayland Dr | $192/sqft. | - |
| 108 Bayland Dr | $230/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 203 Secretariat Dr | $177/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 204 Secretariat Dr | $184/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.64% are young adults between 15–29, 15.94% are adults aged 30–44, 22.03% are in the 45–59 range and 25.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.22% of units owner occupied and 8.78% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.46% are single family homes and 7.34% are multi family units. Around 27.36% are single-person households, while 72.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.67% have high school or college education. Another 9.49% hold diplomas while 20.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.94% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.64% are young adults between 15–29, 15.94% are adults aged 30–44, 22.03% are in the 45–59 range and 25.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.22% of units owner occupied and 8.78% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.46% are single family homes and 7.34% are multi family units. Around 27.36% are single-person households, while 72.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.67% have high school or college education. Another 9.49% hold diplomas while 20.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.94% with other types of qualifications.
17.08% (0 - 14 years old)
19.64% (15 - 29 years old)
15.94% (30 - 44 years old)
22.03% (45 - 59 years old)
25.31% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
86.28%
Drive
0%
Bike
91.22%
Owner Occupied
8.78%
Rental Units
30.46%
Single Family
7.34%
Multi Family
27.36%
Single Person
72.64%
Multi Person