HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
292 Canterbury Rd, Bel Air, MD, 21014
English Country Manor
UNIT SIZE RANGE
830-1,240 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 292-N | - | 2 | 1 | 29 | 2025-12-01 MLS#: MDHR2048022 | Closed | $198,900 | |
| 292-E | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2024-06-28 MLS#: MDHR2030836 | Closed | $205,000 | |
| 292-D | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2023-08-14 MLS#: MDHR2023072 | Closed | $245,000 | |
| O | 1190 | 2 | 2 | 215 | 2018-04-10 MLS#: 1000112023 | Closed | $130,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-14 | Closed | $245,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-28 | Closed | $205,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | Closed | $198,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1190 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-10 | Closed | $130,000 |
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 292 Canterbury Rd | - | - |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 1712 Landmark Dr | $183/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 205 Kimary Ct | $176/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.27% are children aged 0–14, 16.79% are young adults between 15–29, 19.37% are adults aged 30–44, 21.41% are in the 45–59 range and 29.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.39% of units owner occupied and 27.61% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.78% are single family homes and 4.67% are multi family units. Around 39.67% are single-person households, while 60.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.35% have high school or college education. Another 11.51% hold diplomas while 12.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.05% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.27% are children aged 0–14, 16.79% are young adults between 15–29, 19.37% are adults aged 30–44, 21.41% are in the 45–59 range and 29.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.39% of units owner occupied and 27.61% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.78% are single family homes and 4.67% are multi family units. Around 39.67% are single-person households, while 60.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.35% have high school or college education. Another 11.51% hold diplomas while 12.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.05% with other types of qualifications.
13.27% (0 - 14 years old)
16.79% (15 - 29 years old)
19.37% (30 - 44 years old)
21.41% (45 - 59 years old)
29.16% (60+ years old)
0.67%
Transit
1.98%
Walk
84.98%
Drive
0.43%
Bike
72.39%
Owner Occupied
27.61%
Rental Units
24.78%
Single Family
4.67%
Multi Family
39.67%
Single Person
60.33%
Multi Person