HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
606 Squire Ln, Bel Air, MD, 21014
English Country Manor
UNIT SIZE RANGE
773-1,200 sqft
606 Squire Ln is located in Bel Air, Maryland. This condominium building sits at the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 136. The property was built in 1990 and consists of 7 units. Residents enjoy views of nearby trees and woods, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. Recent prices show a range from $192,000 to $225,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $165,000. On average, units sold for about $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Amenities in this building enhance community living. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds are available for gatherings and recreational activities. Jogging and biking paths improve outdoor enjoyment. A clubhouse and meeting room support community events. Nearby, local restaurants and public services serve the community well. Specific options include Carullo Steele Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. Schools and other amenities contribute to the neighborhood’s liveliness. The building offers a blend of comfortable living and outdoor access. With various amenities, it caters to both relaxation and fitness. This location provides a peaceful environment while being near the bustle of Bel Air. Residents can appreciate the balance of community engagement and natural surroundings.
606 Squire Ln is located in Bel Air, Maryland. This condominium building sits at the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 136. The property was built in 1990 and consists of 7 units. Residents enjoy views of nearby trees and woods, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. Recent prices show a range from $192,000 to $225,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $165,000. On average, units sold for about $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Amenities in this building enhance community living. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds are available for gatherings and recreational activities. Jogging and biking paths improve outdoor enjoyment. A clubhouse and meeting room support community events. Nearby, local restaurants and public services serve the community well. Specific options include Carullo Steele Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. Schools and other amenities contribute to the neighborhood’s liveliness. The building offers a blend of comfortable living and outdoor access. With various amenities, it caters to both relaxation and fitness. This location provides a peaceful environment while being near the bustle of Bel Air. Residents can appreciate the balance of community engagement and natural surroundings.
606 Squire Ln is located in Bel Air, Maryland. This condominium building sits at the intersection of US Route 1 and MD Route 136. The property was built in 1990 and consists of 7 units. Residents enjoy views of nearby trees and woods, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom units. Recent prices show a range from $192,000 to $225,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $165,000. On average, units sold for about $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Amenities in this building enhance community living. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds are available for gatherings and recreational activities. Jogging and biking paths improve outdoor enjoyment. A clubhouse and meeting room support community events. Nearby, local restaurants and public services serve the community well. Specific options include Carullo Steele Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland. Schools and other amenities contribute to the neighborhood’s liveliness. The building offers a blend of comfortable living and outdoor access. With various amenities, it caters to both relaxation and fitness. This location provides a peaceful environment while being near the bustle of Bel Air. Residents can appreciate the balance of community engagement and natural surroundings.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 606-A | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: MDHR2050052 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 606-F | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2025-10-07 MLS#: MDHR2045842 | Closed | $165,000 | |
| 606-J | 777 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: MDHR2043178 | Closed | $192,000 | |
| C | 1047 | 2 | 2 | 184 | 2015-06-19 MLS#: 1003251548 | Closed | $144,330 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-07 | Closed | $165,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
777 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $192,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1047 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-19 | Closed | $144,330 |
You’ll be delighted to discover the fantastic amenities at your fingertips! Feel inspired to stay active with the well-equipped fitness center, unwind with a friend in the billiard room, or relax in the outdoor pool on a sunny day. Community spirit shines through the clubhouse, perfect for gathering with friends, and the jogging/walking paths offer a chance to soak in the local scenery. With additional features like bike trails and meeting rooms, 606 Squire Ln promotes a healthy lifestyle that encourages both personal wellness and social interaction.
You’ll be delighted to discover the fantastic amenities at your fingertips! Feel inspired to stay active with the well-equipped fitness center, unwind with a friend in the billiard room, or relax in the outdoor pool on a sunny day. Community spirit shines through the clubhouse, perfect for gathering with friends, and the jogging/walking paths offer a chance to soak in the local scenery. With additional features like bike trails and meeting rooms, 606 Squire Ln promotes a healthy lifestyle that encourages both personal wellness and social interaction.
Exercise Room
Living here means being part of a community with clear and fair policies. The building practices important limitations, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their space while maintaining a friendly atmosphere. There are a few guidelines regarding the number or size of pets, although specifics aren’t stated. This openness creates a balance where you can create your ideal living space while respecting your neighbors.
Living here means being part of a community with clear and fair policies. The building practices important limitations, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their space while maintaining a friendly atmosphere. There are a few guidelines regarding the number or size of pets, although specifics aren’t stated. This openness creates a balance where you can create your ideal living space while respecting your neighbors.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 606 Squire Ln | $209/sqft. | - |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1603 Martha Court, 101 | $212/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.49% are children aged 0–14, 16.69% are young adults between 15–29, 19.04% are adults aged 30–44, 21.69% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.13%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.48% of units owner occupied and 28.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.18% are single family homes and 5.03% are multi family units. Around 38.69% are single-person households, while 61.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.75% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 12.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.82% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.49% are children aged 0–14, 16.69% are young adults between 15–29, 19.04% are adults aged 30–44, 21.69% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.13%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.48% of units owner occupied and 28.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.18% are single family homes and 5.03% are multi family units. Around 38.69% are single-person households, while 61.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.75% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 12.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.82% with other types of qualifications.
13.49% (0 - 14 years old)
16.69% (15 - 29 years old)
19.04% (30 - 44 years old)
21.69% (45 - 59 years old)
29.09% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
2.13%
Walk
84.24%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
71.48%
Owner Occupied
28.52%
Rental Units
26.18%
Single Family
5.03%
Multi Family
38.69%
Single Person
61.31%
Multi Person