HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
606 Squire Ln, Bel Air, MD, 21014
English Country Manor
UNIT SIZE RANGE
777-1,200 sqft
606 Squire Ln Unit 606-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland. The building stands at the intersection of Maryland Route 23 and Grier Nursery Road. The nearest significant water body is Broad Creek, providing a scenic nearby view. The area has a mix of residential and commercial spots. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 1990. It consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The available bedrooms are either 1 or 2, providing options for different needs. Prices for units range between $192,000 and $225,000. The last year saw the lowest sold price at about $165,000. The average closed price for the building is around $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Units spend varying amounts of time on the market, reflecting buyer interest. The building includes several amenities that enhance community life. These amenities feature a billiard room, fitness center, and a pool. There are also walking paths, a clubhouse, and common grounds for residents to enjoy. Those who appreciate outdoor activities can find bike trails nearby. Dining options like Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre are close by, offering convenient meal choices. Educational institutions, such as Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland, support local educational needs. This building provides a balance of comfort, accessibility, and community within its setting.
606 Squire Ln Unit 606-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland. The building stands at the intersection of Maryland Route 23 and Grier Nursery Road. The nearest significant water body is Broad Creek, providing a scenic nearby view. The area has a mix of residential and commercial spots. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 1990. It consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The available bedrooms are either 1 or 2, providing options for different needs. Prices for units range between $192,000 and $225,000. The last year saw the lowest sold price at about $165,000. The average closed price for the building is around $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Units spend varying amounts of time on the market, reflecting buyer interest. The building includes several amenities that enhance community life. These amenities feature a billiard room, fitness center, and a pool. There are also walking paths, a clubhouse, and common grounds for residents to enjoy. Those who appreciate outdoor activities can find bike trails nearby. Dining options like Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre are close by, offering convenient meal choices. Educational institutions, such as Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland, support local educational needs. This building provides a balance of comfort, accessibility, and community within its setting.
606 Squire Ln Unit 606-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland. The building stands at the intersection of Maryland Route 23 and Grier Nursery Road. The nearest significant water body is Broad Creek, providing a scenic nearby view. The area has a mix of residential and commercial spots. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 1990. It consists of 8 units, with sizes ranging from 777 to 1,200 square feet. The available bedrooms are either 1 or 2, providing options for different needs. Prices for units range between $192,000 and $225,000. The last year saw the lowest sold price at about $165,000. The average closed price for the building is around $178,500, with a price per square foot of $248. Units spend varying amounts of time on the market, reflecting buyer interest. The building includes several amenities that enhance community life. These amenities feature a billiard room, fitness center, and a pool. There are also walking paths, a clubhouse, and common grounds for residents to enjoy. Those who appreciate outdoor activities can find bike trails nearby. Dining options like Carullo Steele Inc and Ta Dead Fre are close by, offering convenient meal choices. Educational institutions, such as Reliable Language Services Inc and Paramedical Personnel of Maryland, support local educational needs. This building provides a balance of comfort, accessibility, and community within its setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 606-A | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: MDHR2050052 | Closed | $250,000 | ||
| 606-F | - | 1 | 1 | 2025-10-07 MLS#: MDHR2045842 | Closed | $165,000 | ||
| 606-J | 777 | 1 | 1 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: MDHR2043178 | Closed | $192,000 | ||
| C | 1047 | 2 | 2 | 2015-06-19 MLS#: 1003251548 | Closed | $144,330 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-07 | Closed | $165,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
777 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $192,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1047 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-19 | Closed | $144,330 |
This condo comes packed with amenities that add convenience and entertainment to your lifestyle. Want to unwind after a long day? Take a dip in the outdoor pool or challenge friends to a game in the billiard room. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the well-equipped exercise room and community center, where you can easily meet and connect with neighbors. If you're a fan of the outdoors, the jogging path and nearby bike trails promise enjoyable weekends filled with fresh air and relaxation. With meeting rooms for those who work from home, and common grounds that are perfect for gatherings, there’s something for everyone.
This condo comes packed with amenities that add convenience and entertainment to your lifestyle. Want to unwind after a long day? Take a dip in the outdoor pool or challenge friends to a game in the billiard room. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the well-equipped exercise room and community center, where you can easily meet and connect with neighbors. If you're a fan of the outdoors, the jogging path and nearby bike trails promise enjoyable weekends filled with fresh air and relaxation. With meeting rooms for those who work from home, and common grounds that are perfect for gatherings, there’s something for everyone.
Exercise Room
Part of the allure of condo living are the policies that help create a harmonious environment. At 606 Squire Ln, you can find clear guidelines around occupancy and size limits, helping ensure the community remains a friendly, manageable size. This focus on thoughtful community living creates peace of mind for all residents, which is a significant plus for first-time buyers wanting a stable and welcoming atmosphere.
Part of the allure of condo living are the policies that help create a harmonious environment. At 606 Squire Ln, you can find clear guidelines around occupancy and size limits, helping ensure the community remains a friendly, manageable size. This focus on thoughtful community living creates peace of mind for all residents, which is a significant plus for first-time buyers wanting a stable and welcoming atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 606 Squire Ln | $248/sqft. | - |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 1604 Martha Ct | $214/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.48% are children aged 0–14, 16.69% are young adults between 15–29, 19.05% are adults aged 30–44, 21.68% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.12%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.45% of units owner occupied and 28.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.17% are single family homes and 5.02% are multi family units. Around 38.7% are single-person households, while 61.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.76% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 12.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.48% are children aged 0–14, 16.69% are young adults between 15–29, 19.05% are adults aged 30–44, 21.68% are in the 45–59 range and 29.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 2.12%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.45% of units owner occupied and 28.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.17% are single family homes and 5.02% are multi family units. Around 38.7% are single-person households, while 61.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.76% have high school or college education. Another 10.92% hold diplomas while 12.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.83% with other types of qualifications.
13.48% (0 - 14 years old)
16.69% (15 - 29 years old)
19.05% (30 - 44 years old)
21.68% (45 - 59 years old)
29.09% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
2.12%
Walk
84.24%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
71.45%
Owner Occupied
28.55%
Rental Units
26.17%
Single Family
5.02%
Multi Family
38.7%
Single Person
61.3%
Multi Person