HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
602 Churchill Rd, Bel Air, MD, 21014
English Country Manor
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,142-1,270 sqft
602 Churchill Rd Unit 602-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Route 1 and Old Joppa Road. The area shows a pleasant view of gardens and woods. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The location provides good access to local roads for residents. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1994 and has 8 units. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for families or individuals. The size ranges from 1,142 sq ft to 1,270 sq ft. Prices for the units range from $240,000 to $245,000. The lowest sold price over the past year was around $215,000. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, recreational center, and swimming pool. The building also includes a clubhouse, picnic area, and meeting rooms for gatherings. A gated community adds an extra layer of security for everyone living here. Units typically spend about 47 days on the market before selling. The average closed price in the last year is around $233,334, with the price per square foot averaging $207. Common grounds promote a sense of community among residents. The building's style reflects a low-rise design that fits well into its surroundings. Ample outdoor space includes picnic areas for social events. Nearby public services include schools and language services. Dining options also exist, bringing a variety of choices to the area’s residents. Living here means enjoying both a tranquil setting and convenient access to local amenities. The combination of nature views and community facilities supports a vibrant lifestyle in this bustling area.
602 Churchill Rd Unit 602-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Route 1 and Old Joppa Road. The area shows a pleasant view of gardens and woods. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The location provides good access to local roads for residents. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1994 and has 8 units. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for families or individuals. The size ranges from 1,142 sq ft to 1,270 sq ft. Prices for the units range from $240,000 to $245,000. The lowest sold price over the past year was around $215,000. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, recreational center, and swimming pool. The building also includes a clubhouse, picnic area, and meeting rooms for gatherings. A gated community adds an extra layer of security for everyone living here. Units typically spend about 47 days on the market before selling. The average closed price in the last year is around $233,334, with the price per square foot averaging $207. Common grounds promote a sense of community among residents. The building's style reflects a low-rise design that fits well into its surroundings. Ample outdoor space includes picnic areas for social events. Nearby public services include schools and language services. Dining options also exist, bringing a variety of choices to the area’s residents. Living here means enjoying both a tranquil setting and convenient access to local amenities. The combination of nature views and community facilities supports a vibrant lifestyle in this bustling area.
602 Churchill Rd Unit 602-A sits in Bel Air, Maryland, near the intersection of Route 1 and Old Joppa Road. The area shows a pleasant view of gardens and woods. Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The location provides good access to local roads for residents. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1994 and has 8 units. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for families or individuals. The size ranges from 1,142 sq ft to 1,270 sq ft. Prices for the units range from $240,000 to $245,000. The lowest sold price over the past year was around $215,000. Amenities enhance the living experience here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, recreational center, and swimming pool. The building also includes a clubhouse, picnic area, and meeting rooms for gatherings. A gated community adds an extra layer of security for everyone living here. Units typically spend about 47 days on the market before selling. The average closed price in the last year is around $233,334, with the price per square foot averaging $207. Common grounds promote a sense of community among residents. The building's style reflects a low-rise design that fits well into its surroundings. Ample outdoor space includes picnic areas for social events. Nearby public services include schools and language services. Dining options also exist, bringing a variety of choices to the area’s residents. Living here means enjoying both a tranquil setting and convenient access to local amenities. The combination of nature views and community facilities supports a vibrant lifestyle in this bustling area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E | - | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: MDHR2052606 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| 602-A | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-06 MLS#: MDHR2050678 | Closed | $252,000 | ||
| I | - | 2 | 1 | 2022-02-23 MLS#: MDHR2007612 | Closed | $195,000 | ||
| M | 1142 | 2 | 1 | 2019-02-08 MLS#: MDHR179728 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-23 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1142 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-08 | Closed | $159,900 |
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Pets are welcome at 602 Churchill Rd, making it a great choice for animal lovers! The building has size limitations, ensuring a comfortable setting for both pets and residents. There is also a number limit on households, which helps maintain a balanced community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 602 Churchill Rd | $207/sqft. | - |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 1712 Landmark Dr | $183/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.64% are children aged 0–14, 16.76% are young adults between 15–29, 18.64% are adults aged 30–44, 21.92% are in the 45–59 range and 29.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 2.08%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74% of units owner occupied and 26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.54% are single family homes and 5.02% are multi family units. Around 38.91% are single-person households, while 61.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.98% have high school or college education. Another 11.51% hold diplomas while 12.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.64% are children aged 0–14, 16.76% are young adults between 15–29, 18.64% are adults aged 30–44, 21.92% are in the 45–59 range and 29.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 2.08%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74% of units owner occupied and 26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.54% are single family homes and 5.02% are multi family units. Around 38.91% are single-person households, while 61.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.98% have high school or college education. Another 11.51% hold diplomas while 12.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.39% with other types of qualifications.
13.64% (0 - 14 years old)
16.76% (15 - 29 years old)
18.64% (30 - 44 years old)
21.92% (45 - 59 years old)
29.05% (60+ years old)
0.67%
Transit
2.08%
Walk
84.65%
Drive
0.15%
Bike
74%
Owner Occupied
26%
Rental Units
25.54%
Single Family
5.02%
Multi Family
38.91%
Single Person
61.09%
Multi Person