HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1813 Selvin Dr, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Emerald HIlls
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,250-1,375 sqft
1813 Selvin Dr sits in Bel Air, at the corner of US Highway 1 and Forge Road. The area is surrounded by trees and gardens, creating a nice view. Nearby, the Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a natural touch to the landscape. This location provides a blend of residential comfort with easy access to main roads. The building is a condominium that has 7 units, each sized between 1,250 and 1,375 square feet. Construction of the building finished in 2010, giving it a modern feel. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals looking for extra space. Pricing for the units ranges from $283,000 to $290,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $255,000, with the average closing price also at $255,000. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $204. This indicates a solid investment opportunity in the current market. The building offers a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces like tennis courts and a community pool. A fitness center and exercise room are available for workouts. There’s also a clubhouse and community center for gathering. Younger residents have access to tot lots and playgrounds, providing options for leisure. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for quick meals. Grocery needs can be addressed with convenience shops and markets like 7-Eleven. The location combines comfort with essential services within a short distance. Overall, 1813 Selvin Dr presents a well-rounded living environment with modern features and recreational facilities. The combination of updated units and community amenities makes this an appealing choice for potential buyers.
1813 Selvin Dr sits in Bel Air, at the corner of US Highway 1 and Forge Road. The area is surrounded by trees and gardens, creating a nice view. Nearby, the Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a natural touch to the landscape. This location provides a blend of residential comfort with easy access to main roads. The building is a condominium that has 7 units, each sized between 1,250 and 1,375 square feet. Construction of the building finished in 2010, giving it a modern feel. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals looking for extra space. Pricing for the units ranges from $283,000 to $290,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $255,000, with the average closing price also at $255,000. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $204. This indicates a solid investment opportunity in the current market. The building offers a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces like tennis courts and a community pool. A fitness center and exercise room are available for workouts. There’s also a clubhouse and community center for gathering. Younger residents have access to tot lots and playgrounds, providing options for leisure. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for quick meals. Grocery needs can be addressed with convenience shops and markets like 7-Eleven. The location combines comfort with essential services within a short distance. Overall, 1813 Selvin Dr presents a well-rounded living environment with modern features and recreational facilities. The combination of updated units and community amenities makes this an appealing choice for potential buyers.
1813 Selvin Dr sits in Bel Air, at the corner of US Highway 1 and Forge Road. The area is surrounded by trees and gardens, creating a nice view. Nearby, the Little Gunpowder Falls river adds a natural touch to the landscape. This location provides a blend of residential comfort with easy access to main roads. The building is a condominium that has 7 units, each sized between 1,250 and 1,375 square feet. Construction of the building finished in 2010, giving it a modern feel. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals looking for extra space. Pricing for the units ranges from $283,000 to $290,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $255,000, with the average closing price also at $255,000. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $204. This indicates a solid investment opportunity in the current market. The building offers a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces like tennis courts and a community pool. A fitness center and exercise room are available for workouts. There’s also a clubhouse and community center for gathering. Younger residents have access to tot lots and playgrounds, providing options for leisure. Dining options nearby include Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut for quick meals. Grocery needs can be addressed with convenience shops and markets like 7-Eleven. The location combines comfort with essential services within a short distance. Overall, 1813 Selvin Dr presents a well-rounded living environment with modern features and recreational facilities. The combination of updated units and community amenities makes this an appealing choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | 1375 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: MDHR2055358 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 204 | 1250 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 2025-08-12 MLS#: MDHR2041680 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 301 | 1340 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2025-04-29 MLS#: MDHR2040488 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 304 | 1322 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 2024-06-03 MLS#: MDHR2028610 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-12 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1340 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-29 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1375 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1322 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-03 | Closed | $283,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that everyone can enjoy. Take a break and relax by the outdoor pool on sunny days. If you're looking to stay active, the fitness center and exercise room make it easy to keep fit. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby tennis courts, perfect for some friendly matches. Families will love the tot lots and playground, giving children a safe place to play. Enjoy social gatherings at the club house or party room, which are great for entertaining. You can also stroll through the common grounds and enjoy the community center, which fosters a friendly neighborhood vibe.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that everyone can enjoy. Take a break and relax by the outdoor pool on sunny days. If you're looking to stay active, the fitness center and exercise room make it easy to keep fit. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby tennis courts, perfect for some friendly matches. Families will love the tot lots and playground, giving children a safe place to play. Enjoy social gatherings at the club house or party room, which are great for entertaining. You can also stroll through the common grounds and enjoy the community center, which fosters a friendly neighborhood vibe.
Exercise Room
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with some straightforward building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants in each unit, but this helps keep the community cozy. If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that some size limits do apply for your furry friends. This approach ensures everyone can enjoy their home while maintaining a peaceful living environment. Overall, the policies promote a friendly and orderly atmosphere, making it a great choice for all potential buyers.
Living here comes with some straightforward building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants in each unit, but this helps keep the community cozy. If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that some size limits do apply for your furry friends. This approach ensures everyone can enjoy their home while maintaining a peaceful living environment. Overall, the policies promote a friendly and orderly atmosphere, making it a great choice for all potential buyers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 205 Kimary Ct | $176/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 23.11% are young adults between 15–29, 16.6% are adults aged 30–44, 18.76% are in the 45–59 range and 24.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.92%, walking around 0.82%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.53% of units owner occupied and 29.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.51% are single family homes and 10.39% are multi family units. Around 30.28% are single-person households, while 69.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 8.7% hold diplomas while 15.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 23.11% are young adults between 15–29, 16.6% are adults aged 30–44, 18.76% are in the 45–59 range and 24.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.92%, walking around 0.82%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.53% of units owner occupied and 29.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.51% are single family homes and 10.39% are multi family units. Around 30.28% are single-person households, while 69.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 8.7% hold diplomas while 15.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.21% with other types of qualifications.
16.98% (0 - 14 years old)
23.11% (15 - 29 years old)
16.6% (30 - 44 years old)
18.76% (45 - 59 years old)
24.55% (60+ years old)
0.92%
Transit
0.82%
Walk
91.91%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.53%
Owner Occupied
29.47%
Rental Units
31.51%
Single Family
10.39%
Multi Family
30.28%
Single Person
69.72%
Multi Person