HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Secretariat Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,535-1,635 sqft
200 Secretariat Dr is located in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of MD-273 and Appleton Road. The surroundings offer views of the river, gardens, trees, and bay. Big Elk Creek is nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for residents. This condominium building was constructed in 2006. It has 6 units, each with a size ranging from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals needing extra space. Unit prices range from $284,900 to $287,000. The average closed price for the last year is $287,000, and the average price per square foot is $182. Units typically remain on the market for about 25 days before selling. The building offers many amenities. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor pool. There are also tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a jogging path. A community center and playground cater to various lifestyles, while meeting rooms provide space for gatherings. The building’s design includes an elevator for easy access to different floors. Lifestyle features include golf course membership and a sauna, adding to the convenience for residents. A library and party room also create spaces for both relaxation and socializing. Overall, 200 Secretariat Dr combines modern living with various amenities. The location balances residential life with access to nature and community activities. The mix of amenities and unit features creates a setting for enjoyable living.
200 Secretariat Dr, Havre De Grace, MD, 21078
200 Secretariat Dr is located in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of MD-273 and Appleton Road. The surroundings offer views of the river, gardens, trees, and bay. Big Elk Creek is nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for residents. This condominium building was constructed in 2006. It has 6 units, each with a size ranging from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals needing extra space. Unit prices range from $284,900 to $287,000. The average closed price for the last year is $287,000, and the average price per square foot is $182. Units typically remain on the market for about 25 days before selling. The building offers many amenities. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor pool. There are also tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a jogging path. A community center and playground cater to various lifestyles, while meeting rooms provide space for gatherings. The building’s design includes an elevator for easy access to different floors. Lifestyle features include golf course membership and a sauna, adding to the convenience for residents. A library and party room also create spaces for both relaxation and socializing. Overall, 200 Secretariat Dr combines modern living with various amenities. The location balances residential life with access to nature and community activities. The mix of amenities and unit features creates a setting for enjoyable living.
200 Secretariat Dr is located in Havre de Grace, near the intersection of MD-273 and Appleton Road. The surroundings offer views of the river, gardens, trees, and bay. Big Elk Creek is nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for residents. This condominium building was constructed in 2006. It has 6 units, each with a size ranging from 1,535 to 1,635 square feet. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals needing extra space. Unit prices range from $284,900 to $287,000. The average closed price for the last year is $287,000, and the average price per square foot is $182. Units typically remain on the market for about 25 days before selling. The building offers many amenities. Residents have access to a billiard room, fitness center, and outdoor pool. There are also tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a jogging path. A community center and playground cater to various lifestyles, while meeting rooms provide space for gatherings. The building’s design includes an elevator for easy access to different floors. Lifestyle features include golf course membership and a sauna, adding to the convenience for residents. A library and party room also create spaces for both relaxation and socializing. Overall, 200 Secretariat Dr combines modern living with various amenities. The location balances residential life with access to nature and community activities. The mix of amenities and unit features creates a setting for enjoyable living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200-N | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: MDHR2051754 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 200-H | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2025-04-23 MLS#: MDHR2040342 | Closed | $287,000 | |
| R | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2021-08-17 MLS#: MDHR2001904 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| UNIT #C | 1585 | 2 | 2 | 111 | 2019-07-31 MLS#: MDHR221984 | Closed | $189,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-23 | Closed | $287,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-17 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | Closed | $189,900 |
This condo building offers a wealth of amenities designed for your enjoyment. You can relax by the sparkling outdoor pool on warm days or take a dip in the indoor pool year-round. If you enjoy staying active, the fitness center is perfect for workouts, and the tennis courts invite friendly matches with neighbors. Take a peaceful jog or walk along the scenic paths surrounding the community. The clubhouse serves as a great spot for gatherings, while the recreational center and meeting room provide events and activities for everyone. When you have little ones, they will enjoy the tot lots and playground area, ensuring there's fun for all ages. Don't forget the convenience of the billiard room, library, and sauna for relaxation and leisure.
This condo building offers a wealth of amenities designed for your enjoyment. You can relax by the sparkling outdoor pool on warm days or take a dip in the indoor pool year-round. If you enjoy staying active, the fitness center is perfect for workouts, and the tennis courts invite friendly matches with neighbors. Take a peaceful jog or walk along the scenic paths surrounding the community. The clubhouse serves as a great spot for gatherings, while the recreational center and meeting room provide events and activities for everyone. When you have little ones, they will enjoy the tot lots and playground area, ensuring there's fun for all ages. Don't forget the convenience of the billiard room, library, and sauna for relaxation and leisure.
Exercise Room
Security
Sauna
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
The building maintains a friendly yet orderly environment for all residents. One important guideline is the size limit for occupants, which helps ensure comfort and peace. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome in this community, though you should keep the size limits in mind. This creates a pleasant atmosphere for everyone and a sense of belonging. A small deposit may be required as you start your journey to condo living. Embrace the community spirit while adhering to these simple policies.
The building maintains a friendly yet orderly environment for all residents. One important guideline is the size limit for occupants, which helps ensure comfort and peace. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome in this community, though you should keep the size limits in mind. This creates a pleasant atmosphere for everyone and a sense of belonging. A small deposit may be required as you start your journey to condo living. Embrace the community spirit while adhering to these simple policies.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Secretariat Dr | $182/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 203 Secretariat Dr | $177/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 204 Secretariat Dr | $184/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 401 Bold Ruler Ct | $235/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 403 Bold Ruler Ct | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 406 Bold Ruler Ct | $249/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.93% are children aged 0–14, 17.61% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 21% are in the 45–59 range and 30.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 90.12% of units owner occupied and 9.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.71% are single family homes and 6.38% are multi family units. Around 26.57% are single-person households, while 73.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.41% have high school or college education. Another 6.9% hold diplomas while 25.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.72% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.93% are children aged 0–14, 17.61% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 21% are in the 45–59 range and 30.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 90.12% of units owner occupied and 9.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.71% are single family homes and 6.38% are multi family units. Around 26.57% are single-person households, while 73.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.41% have high school or college education. Another 6.9% hold diplomas while 25.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.72% with other types of qualifications.
12.93% (0 - 14 years old)
17.61% (15 - 29 years old)
17.83% (30 - 44 years old)
21% (45 - 59 years old)
30.63% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
82.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
90.12%
Owner Occupied
9.88%
Rental Units
26.71%
Single Family
6.38%
Multi Family
26.57%
Single Person
73.43%
Multi Person