HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1311 13th St Nw, Washington, DC, 20005
UNIT SIZE RANGE
330-1,220 sqft
1311 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Massachusetts Ave NW and 13th St NW. This location provides easy access to a range of local amenities and services. The nearest water body is the Potomac River, offering a scenic touch to the area. This condominium building consists of 11 units, designed for comfortable living. The construction was completed in 2016, reflecting modern architecture. Units vary in size from 330 to 1,015 square feet. Layouts include options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $575,000 to $775,000. Over the past year, the average closed price for units is around $535,000. The lowest sold price within this timeframe was approximately $535,000. The average price per square foot sits at $873. Amenities enhance daily living in this building. Common grounds create space for relaxing or socializing. Reserved parking ensures convenience for residents with vehicles. An elevator serves the building, supporting easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins enhance organization for residents. Nearby restaurants include Pizzoli's Pizzeria and Italy Subs and Pizza, providing great dining options. These spots add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The mix of residential and dining choices supports an engaging lifestyle in this part of DC. The building's modern design and thoughtful amenities cater to the needs of its residents. It balances urban living with easy access to natural beauty and local services. This blend makes it a practical choice for those seeking a home in Washington, DC.
1311 13th St Nw, Washington, DC, 20005
1311 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Massachusetts Ave NW and 13th St NW. This location provides easy access to a range of local amenities and services. The nearest water body is the Potomac River, offering a scenic touch to the area. This condominium building consists of 11 units, designed for comfortable living. The construction was completed in 2016, reflecting modern architecture. Units vary in size from 330 to 1,015 square feet. Layouts include options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $575,000 to $775,000. Over the past year, the average closed price for units is around $535,000. The lowest sold price within this timeframe was approximately $535,000. The average price per square foot sits at $873. Amenities enhance daily living in this building. Common grounds create space for relaxing or socializing. Reserved parking ensures convenience for residents with vehicles. An elevator serves the building, supporting easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins enhance organization for residents. Nearby restaurants include Pizzoli's Pizzeria and Italy Subs and Pizza, providing great dining options. These spots add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The mix of residential and dining choices supports an engaging lifestyle in this part of DC. The building's modern design and thoughtful amenities cater to the needs of its residents. It balances urban living with easy access to natural beauty and local services. This blend makes it a practical choice for those seeking a home in Washington, DC.
1311 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Massachusetts Ave NW and 13th St NW. This location provides easy access to a range of local amenities and services. The nearest water body is the Potomac River, offering a scenic touch to the area. This condominium building consists of 11 units, designed for comfortable living. The construction was completed in 2016, reflecting modern architecture. Units vary in size from 330 to 1,015 square feet. Layouts include options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices for the units range from $575,000 to $775,000. Over the past year, the average closed price for units is around $535,000. The lowest sold price within this timeframe was approximately $535,000. The average price per square foot sits at $873. Amenities enhance daily living in this building. Common grounds create space for relaxing or socializing. Reserved parking ensures convenience for residents with vehicles. An elevator serves the building, supporting easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins enhance organization for residents. Nearby restaurants include Pizzoli's Pizzeria and Italy Subs and Pizza, providing great dining options. These spots add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The mix of residential and dining choices supports an engaging lifestyle in this part of DC. The building's modern design and thoughtful amenities cater to the needs of its residents. It balances urban living with easy access to natural beauty and local services. This blend makes it a practical choice for those seeking a home in Washington, DC.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH-1 | 1220 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 2026-09-04 MLS#: DCDC2261720 | Closed | $1,049,000 | |
| 305 | 910 | 2 | 2 | 95 | 2026-08-20 MLS#: DCDC2253662 | Closed | $750,000 | |
| T08 | 442 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 2021-12-29 MLS#: DCDC2012338 | Closed | $304,000 | |
| 206 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2021-05-04 MLS#: DCDC503368 | Closed | $857,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-04 | Closed | $857,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
910 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Closed | $750,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1220 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | Closed | $1,049,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
442 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-29 | Closed | $304,000 |
Life in this condo is made even sweeter with the range of amenities designed to simplify your life. You’ll appreciate the common grounds for those moments when you want to mingle with neighbors or soak up some sun. If you own a vehicle, reserved or assigned parking is available, taking the hassle out of finding a spot after a long day. An elevator makes access to your unit a breeze, especially when you’ve got groceries in hand. Additionally, having extra storage and storage bins allows you to keep your space tidy without sacrificing anything important.
Life in this condo is made even sweeter with the range of amenities designed to simplify your life. You’ll appreciate the common grounds for those moments when you want to mingle with neighbors or soak up some sun. If you own a vehicle, reserved or assigned parking is available, taking the hassle out of finding a spot after a long day. An elevator makes access to your unit a breeze, especially when you’ve got groceries in hand. Additionally, having extra storage and storage bins allows you to keep your space tidy without sacrificing anything important.
Barbecue
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
At 1311 13th St Nw, the building maintains thoughtfully crafted policies to ensure a welcoming environment for all. If you have furry friends, get excited—you'll find that both cats and dogs are permitted! The pet-friendly atmosphere is complemented by the nearby parks, making it just right for morning jogs or evening strolls with your pup. Just keep in mind there are some size restrictions for pets, so you’ll want to check those when considering your four-legged roommate.
At 1311 13th St Nw, the building maintains thoughtfully crafted policies to ensure a welcoming environment for all. If you have furry friends, get excited—you'll find that both cats and dogs are permitted! The pet-friendly atmosphere is complemented by the nearby parks, making it just right for morning jogs or evening strolls with your pup. Just keep in mind there are some size restrictions for pets, so you’ll want to check those when considering your four-legged roommate.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1311 13th St Nw | $796/sqft. | - |
| 1325 18th St Nw | $461/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2501 M St Nw | $1,085/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.59% are children aged 0–14, 29.94% are young adults between 15–29, 35.5% are adults aged 30–44, 14.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 27.33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.32%, driving around 19.96%, biking around 5.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.59% of units are rented and 31.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.83% are single family homes and 1.67% are multi family units. Around 56.72% are single-person households, while 43.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.1% have high school or college education. Another 1.55% hold diplomas while 46.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.84% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.59% are children aged 0–14, 29.94% are young adults between 15–29, 35.5% are adults aged 30–44, 14.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 27.33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.32%, driving around 19.96%, biking around 5.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.59% of units are rented and 31.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.83% are single family homes and 1.67% are multi family units. Around 56.72% are single-person households, while 43.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.1% have high school or college education. Another 1.55% hold diplomas while 46.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.84% with other types of qualifications.
7.59% (0 - 14 years old)
29.94% (15 - 29 years old)
35.5% (30 - 44 years old)
14.72% (45 - 59 years old)
12.25% (60+ years old)
24.32%
Transit
27.33%
Walk
19.96%
Drive
5.39%
Bike
31.41%
Owner Occupied
68.59%
Rental Units
9.83%
Single Family
1.67%
Multi Family
56.72%
Single Person
43.28%
Multi Person