HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1211 13th St Nw, Washington, DC, 20005
1211 13th Street Northwest
UNIT SIZE RANGE
634-1,255 sqft
1211 13th St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The area provides easy access to restaurants like El Sol Restaurant and Pho Nation, as well as Capitol Supermarket for grocery needs. The Potomac River is not far away, adding a touch of nature. This condominium building features 7 units that range in size from 634 to 984 square feet. Built in 2005, it offers modern living spaces with both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Many units have open layouts that maximize corner light and space. Prices vary between $695,000 and $720,000. The lowest sold price in the last year sits at $575,000, showing some fluctuation in the market. Each closed unit has an average price of $575,000. The average price per square foot stands at $734, giving a clear view of the market's value. Amenities include an elevator and additional storage options. Residents can take advantage of extra storage bins to ease clutter at home. The building’s design complements urban life with straightforward convenience in a well-maintained structure. Overall, 1211 13th St NW offers a solid living experience in a vibrant area. It balances space, accessibility, and community connection. The combination of available amenities and nearby attractions makes it a comfortable place to call home.
1211 13th St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The area provides easy access to restaurants like El Sol Restaurant and Pho Nation, as well as Capitol Supermarket for grocery needs. The Potomac River is not far away, adding a touch of nature. This condominium building features 7 units that range in size from 634 to 984 square feet. Built in 2005, it offers modern living spaces with both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Many units have open layouts that maximize corner light and space. Prices vary between $695,000 and $720,000. The lowest sold price in the last year sits at $575,000, showing some fluctuation in the market. Each closed unit has an average price of $575,000. The average price per square foot stands at $734, giving a clear view of the market's value. Amenities include an elevator and additional storage options. Residents can take advantage of extra storage bins to ease clutter at home. The building’s design complements urban life with straightforward convenience in a well-maintained structure. Overall, 1211 13th St NW offers a solid living experience in a vibrant area. It balances space, accessibility, and community connection. The combination of available amenities and nearby attractions makes it a comfortable place to call home.
1211 13th St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The area provides easy access to restaurants like El Sol Restaurant and Pho Nation, as well as Capitol Supermarket for grocery needs. The Potomac River is not far away, adding a touch of nature. This condominium building features 7 units that range in size from 634 to 984 square feet. Built in 2005, it offers modern living spaces with both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Many units have open layouts that maximize corner light and space. Prices vary between $695,000 and $720,000. The lowest sold price in the last year sits at $575,000, showing some fluctuation in the market. Each closed unit has an average price of $575,000. The average price per square foot stands at $734, giving a clear view of the market's value. Amenities include an elevator and additional storage options. Residents can take advantage of extra storage bins to ease clutter at home. The building’s design complements urban life with straightforward convenience in a well-maintained structure. Overall, 1211 13th St NW offers a solid living experience in a vibrant area. It balances space, accessibility, and community connection. The combination of available amenities and nearby attractions makes it a comfortable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 704 | 784 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: DCDC2280930 | Closed | $599,000 | |
| 404 | 784 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2026-04-22 MLS#: DCDC2251270 | Closed | $560,000 | |
| 305 | 634 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2021-03-05 MLS#: DCDC508700 | Closed | $515,000 | |
| 601 | 984 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2014-05-19 MLS#: 1002887036 | Closed | $675,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
634 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-05 | Closed | $515,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | Closed | $560,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
984 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-19 | Closed | $675,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $599,000 |
This isn’t just a place to call home; it’s a community equipped with amenities designed for modern living. An elevator makes getting around a breeze, especially when you’re bringing home groceries or furniture. For those who love to find additional storage space (and who doesn’t?), the extra storage options and storage bins will certainly come in handy. These features combine to make everyday life a little easier and a lot more enjoyable.
This isn’t just a place to call home; it’s a community equipped with amenities designed for modern living. An elevator makes getting around a breeze, especially when you’re bringing home groceries or furniture. For those who love to find additional storage space (and who doesn’t?), the extra storage options and storage bins will certainly come in handy. These features combine to make everyday life a little easier and a lot more enjoyable.
Security
If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be happy to know that 1211 13th St Nw welcomes both cats and dogs! Whether you’re adopting a furry friend or already have one, this building is ready to embrace the family you’re building. While there are some limitations on the number of pets, it’s all about ensuring that residents have a comfortable space to call home.
If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be happy to know that 1211 13th St Nw welcomes both cats and dogs! Whether you’re adopting a furry friend or already have one, this building is ready to embrace the family you’re building. While there are some limitations on the number of pets, it’s all about ensuring that residents have a comfortable space to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1211 13th St Nw | $740/sqft. | - |
| 1325 18th St Nw | $461/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2501 M St Nw | $1,085/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.35% are children aged 0–14, 29.88% are young adults between 15–29, 35.55% are adults aged 30–44, 14.66% are in the 45–59 range and 12.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 28.18% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.65%, driving around 19.73%, biking around 5.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.89% of units are rented and 31.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.56% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 57.11% are single-person households, while 42.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.11% have high school or college education. Another 1.58% hold diplomas while 47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.35% are children aged 0–14, 29.88% are young adults between 15–29, 35.55% are adults aged 30–44, 14.66% are in the 45–59 range and 12.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 28.18% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.65%, driving around 19.73%, biking around 5.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.89% of units are rented and 31.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.56% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 57.11% are single-person households, while 42.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.11% have high school or college education. Another 1.58% hold diplomas while 47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
7.35% (0 - 14 years old)
29.88% (15 - 29 years old)
35.55% (30 - 44 years old)
14.66% (45 - 59 years old)
12.55% (60+ years old)
23.65%
Transit
28.18%
Walk
19.73%
Drive
5.33%
Bike
31.11%
Owner Occupied
68.89%
Rental Units
9.56%
Single Family
1.63%
Multi Family
57.11%
Single Person
42.89%
Multi Person