HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1209 13th St Nw, Washington, DC, 20005
1211 13th Street Northwest
UNIT SIZE RANGE
500-1,133 sqft
1209 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC. It lies near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, giving a nice urban feeling. Completed in 2007, it has modern architecture that fits well with the surrounding area. The building contains 12 units, with sizes ranging from 500 to 1,133 square feet. Each unit can have 1 or 2 bedrooms. These varied layouts can appeal to different preferences and lifestyles. Unit prices range from $700,000 to $800,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $466,000. The average closed price remains at $466,000 with the average price per square foot at $528. Units spent time on the market, indicating some interest but with varying demand. Nearby, schools like Teach for America and Citiwide Computer Training Center offer education options. Maddy's Tap Room LLC serves as a close dining spot for meals and drinks. These local facilities enhance the vibrant neighborhood experience. Parking arrangements support residents’ needs. This building presents a comfortable city living option. The design promotes a contemporary lifestyle while maintaining a connection to urban amenities. The overall structure provides a balance of private living and community.
1209 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC. It lies near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, giving a nice urban feeling. Completed in 2007, it has modern architecture that fits well with the surrounding area. The building contains 12 units, with sizes ranging from 500 to 1,133 square feet. Each unit can have 1 or 2 bedrooms. These varied layouts can appeal to different preferences and lifestyles. Unit prices range from $700,000 to $800,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $466,000. The average closed price remains at $466,000 with the average price per square foot at $528. Units spent time on the market, indicating some interest but with varying demand. Nearby, schools like Teach for America and Citiwide Computer Training Center offer education options. Maddy's Tap Room LLC serves as a close dining spot for meals and drinks. These local facilities enhance the vibrant neighborhood experience. Parking arrangements support residents’ needs. This building presents a comfortable city living option. The design promotes a contemporary lifestyle while maintaining a connection to urban amenities. The overall structure provides a balance of private living and community.
1209 13th St NW sits in Washington, DC. It lies near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, giving a nice urban feeling. Completed in 2007, it has modern architecture that fits well with the surrounding area. The building contains 12 units, with sizes ranging from 500 to 1,133 square feet. Each unit can have 1 or 2 bedrooms. These varied layouts can appeal to different preferences and lifestyles. Unit prices range from $700,000 to $800,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $466,000. The average closed price remains at $466,000 with the average price per square foot at $528. Units spent time on the market, indicating some interest but with varying demand. Nearby, schools like Teach for America and Citiwide Computer Training Center offer education options. Maddy's Tap Room LLC serves as a close dining spot for meals and drinks. These local facilities enhance the vibrant neighborhood experience. Parking arrangements support residents’ needs. This building presents a comfortable city living option. The design promotes a contemporary lifestyle while maintaining a connection to urban amenities. The overall structure provides a balance of private living and community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 | 620 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2018-12-21 MLS#: DCDC100472 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 405 | 615 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 2016-07-07 MLS#: 1001365699 | Closed | $399,999 | |
| 212 | 591 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2016-06-02 MLS#: 1001366887 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 403 | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2013-04-30 MLS#: 1003403058 | Closed | $370,035 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
591 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-02 | Closed | $415,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-30 | Closed | $370,035 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
620 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-21 | Closed | $435,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
615 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-07 | Closed | $399,999 |
Living in this condo means enjoying a range of amenities that make life easier. Residents can access exciting features that enhance their everyday experiences. You can relax by the pool on a warm afternoon or spend quality time with friends in the party room. If you enjoy staying active, the health club offers many options to stay fit and energized. With nearby tennis courts and a golf course, sports enthusiasts have plenty of opportunities to play. For those who love the outdoors, bike trails are easily accessible for weekend adventures. The convenience of having a commissary and a boat dock adds variety to your leisure time. Overall, these amenities create a vibrant living environment.
Living in this condo means enjoying a range of amenities that make life easier. Residents can access exciting features that enhance their everyday experiences. You can relax by the pool on a warm afternoon or spend quality time with friends in the party room. If you enjoy staying active, the health club offers many options to stay fit and energized. With nearby tennis courts and a golf course, sports enthusiasts have plenty of opportunities to play. For those who love the outdoors, bike trails are easily accessible for weekend adventures. The convenience of having a commissary and a boat dock adds variety to your leisure time. Overall, these amenities create a vibrant living environment.
This building follows certain policies aimed at creating a pleasant atmosphere for everyone. It is important for residents to be aware of occupancy limits to maintain a comfortable living space. Additionally, there is a requirement for a deposit when you decide to make this condo your home. If you have pets, it’s good news, as both cats and dogs are welcomed residents. Do keep in mind that size limits may apply for your furry friends. These policies help ensure that everyone can enjoy a harmonious living experience in the community.
This building follows certain policies aimed at creating a pleasant atmosphere for everyone. It is important for residents to be aware of occupancy limits to maintain a comfortable living space. Additionally, there is a requirement for a deposit when you decide to make this condo your home. If you have pets, it’s good news, as both cats and dogs are welcomed residents. Do keep in mind that size limits may apply for your furry friends. These policies help ensure that everyone can enjoy a harmonious living experience in the community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1209 13th St Nw | $528/sqft. | - |
| 1701 16th St Nw | $644/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $520/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2501 M St Nw | $1,079/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.33% are children aged 0–14, 29.87% are young adults between 15–29, 35.56% are adults aged 30–44, 14.66% are in the 45–59 range and 12.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 28.27% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.58%, driving around 19.71%, biking around 5.32%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.92% of units are rented and 31.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.53% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 57.16% are single-person households, while 42.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.11% have high school or college education. Another 1.58% hold diplomas while 47.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.33% are children aged 0–14, 29.87% are young adults between 15–29, 35.56% are adults aged 30–44, 14.66% are in the 45–59 range and 12.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 28.27% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.58%, driving around 19.71%, biking around 5.32%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.92% of units are rented and 31.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.53% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 57.16% are single-person households, while 42.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.11% have high school or college education. Another 1.58% hold diplomas while 47.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
7.33% (0 - 14 years old)
29.87% (15 - 29 years old)
35.56% (30 - 44 years old)
14.66% (45 - 59 years old)
12.58% (60+ years old)
23.58%
Transit
28.27%
Walk
19.71%
Drive
5.32%
Bike
31.08%
Owner Occupied
68.92%
Rental Units
9.53%
Single Family
1.63%
Multi Family
57.16%
Single Person
42.84%
Multi Person