HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
9921 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
654-855 sqft
9921 Bustleton Ave Unit P3 is located in Philadelphia near the intersection of Welsh Road and Roosevelt Boulevard. This area has access to local amenities, with Temple University nearby. Residents can also enjoy some dining options like Dante's Barbeque LLC and Pierogi Factory LLC. The building, finished in 1979, consists of 10 low-rise condominium units, predominantly featuring 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 654 to 855 square feet, providing enough space for comfortable living. Prices for units fall between $208,000 and $215,000, with an average closed price around $184,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $157,000. The average price per square foot is $252, reflecting the local market's dynamics. Units typically remain on the market for about 13 days, indicating a steady interest from buyers. Amenities include a swimming pool, an outdoor pool, a clubhouse, extra storage options, and cable services. These features enhance the living experience, making it enjoyable for residents. With a simple, practical design, the building fits well within its neighborhood. Overall, this location blends quiet residential life with access to essential services and recreational facilities.
9921 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19115
9921 Bustleton Ave Unit P3 is located in Philadelphia near the intersection of Welsh Road and Roosevelt Boulevard. This area has access to local amenities, with Temple University nearby. Residents can also enjoy some dining options like Dante's Barbeque LLC and Pierogi Factory LLC. The building, finished in 1979, consists of 10 low-rise condominium units, predominantly featuring 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 654 to 855 square feet, providing enough space for comfortable living. Prices for units fall between $208,000 and $215,000, with an average closed price around $184,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $157,000. The average price per square foot is $252, reflecting the local market's dynamics. Units typically remain on the market for about 13 days, indicating a steady interest from buyers. Amenities include a swimming pool, an outdoor pool, a clubhouse, extra storage options, and cable services. These features enhance the living experience, making it enjoyable for residents. With a simple, practical design, the building fits well within its neighborhood. Overall, this location blends quiet residential life with access to essential services and recreational facilities.
9921 Bustleton Ave Unit P3 is located in Philadelphia near the intersection of Welsh Road and Roosevelt Boulevard. This area has access to local amenities, with Temple University nearby. Residents can also enjoy some dining options like Dante's Barbeque LLC and Pierogi Factory LLC. The building, finished in 1979, consists of 10 low-rise condominium units, predominantly featuring 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 654 to 855 square feet, providing enough space for comfortable living. Prices for units fall between $208,000 and $215,000, with an average closed price around $184,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $157,000. The average price per square foot is $252, reflecting the local market's dynamics. Units typically remain on the market for about 13 days, indicating a steady interest from buyers. Amenities include a swimming pool, an outdoor pool, a clubhouse, extra storage options, and cable services. These features enhance the living experience, making it enjoyable for residents. With a simple, practical design, the building fits well within its neighborhood. Overall, this location blends quiet residential life with access to essential services and recreational facilities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 2026-08-10 MLS#: PAPH2620468 | Closed | $145,000 | ||
| W4 | 834 | 2 | 1 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: PAPH2619734 | Closed | $205,000 | ||
| Q-4 | 654 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-16 MLS#: PAPH2612796 | Closed | $140,000 | ||
| A8 | 672 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-19 MLS#: PAPH2594546 | Closed | $173,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
672 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | Closed | $173,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
634 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Closed | $145,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
654 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | Closed | $140,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
834 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $205,000 |
A big draw for potential buyers is the range of amenities that brighten your living experience here. Picture sunny summer afternoons spent at the outdoor swimming pool or laid-back weekends gathering with friends at the clubhouse. Extra storage options are available for those who like to keep organized, and cable access ensures that you can stay connected to your favorite shows and games. There’s plenty to enhance your condo lifestyle at 9921 Bustleton Ave!
A big draw for potential buyers is the range of amenities that brighten your living experience here. Picture sunny summer afternoons spent at the outdoor swimming pool or laid-back weekends gathering with friends at the clubhouse. Extra storage options are available for those who like to keep organized, and cable access ensures that you can stay connected to your favorite shows and games. There’s plenty to enhance your condo lifestyle at 9921 Bustleton Ave!
The policies here are flexible and welcoming, which is always a great sign for first-time buyers. While there are certain regulations in place, the community is friendly and open to newcomers. This makes it easier to settle in and form connections with your neighbors, creating a strong sense of community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $250/sqft. | - |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Bustleton is a residential area in northeast Philadelphia near large parks. The area has public schools, churches, and local centers. The district offers food stores, shops, malls, and places to eat. It has playgrounds, sports fields, and walking trails for recreation. The area provides clinics, basic health care, and other services nearby. Libraries and programs host classes and local events. Public transit buses serve the district, and major roads give quick car access. Commuters find easy links to the rest of the city by bus and car.
Bustleton is a residential area in northeast Philadelphia near large parks. The area has public schools, churches, and local centers. The district offers food stores, shops, malls, and places to eat. It has playgrounds, sports fields, and walking trails for recreation. The area provides clinics, basic health care, and other services nearby. Libraries and programs host classes and local events. Public transit buses serve the district, and major roads give quick car access. Commuters find easy links to the rest of the city by bus and car.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.66% are children aged 0–14, 15.09% are young adults between 15–29, 19.11% are adults aged 30–44, 19.27% are in the 45–59 range and 29.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.55%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.83% of units owner occupied and 39.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.33% are single family homes and 8.1% are multi family units. Around 30.57% are single-person households, while 69.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.18% have high school or college education. Another 7.83% hold diplomas while 12.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.66% are children aged 0–14, 15.09% are young adults between 15–29, 19.11% are adults aged 30–44, 19.27% are in the 45–59 range and 29.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.55%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.83% of units owner occupied and 39.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.33% are single family homes and 8.1% are multi family units. Around 30.57% are single-person households, while 69.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.18% have high school or college education. Another 7.83% hold diplomas while 12.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.63% with other types of qualifications.
16.66% (0 - 14 years old)
15.09% (15 - 29 years old)
19.11% (30 - 44 years old)
19.27% (45 - 59 years old)
29.87% (60+ years old)
8.55%
Transit
2.11%
Walk
79.73%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
60.83%
Owner Occupied
39.17%
Rental Units
30.33%
Single Family
8.1%
Multi Family
30.57%
Single Person
69.43%
Multi Person