HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
290 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,800-2,300 sqft
290 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The area provides a mix of residential and commercial spaces. Nearby, Pennypack Creek offers some scenic views and outdoor activities. The location connects well to major roads for easy commuting. Dining options abound with restaurants like Illiano Pizza, Chipotle Mexican Grill, and Yo Japanese Restaurant nearby. Grocery stores and other services are a quick drive away. Plenty of parks and green spaces also lie within easy reach. This adds to the overall appeal of the area. The building consists of 11 townhouse units, constructed in 2008. Each townhouse features 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,800 to 2,300 square feet. Living spaces are designed to facilitate comfortable family living. Many homes include open layouts and functional design. Prices for these townhouses range from $356,900 to $371,000. The lowest sold price in the last year stands at about $356,900. The average closed price is around $363,950, with an average price per square foot at $189. The homes spend a reasonable amount of time on the market. Residents enjoy the advantages of a planned community atmosphere. Parking may also be available for convenience. The townhome architecture provides a sense of neighborhood, appealing to those seeking community. The combination of size, location, and pricing makes this building suitable for various buyers.
290 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
290 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The area provides a mix of residential and commercial spaces. Nearby, Pennypack Creek offers some scenic views and outdoor activities. The location connects well to major roads for easy commuting. Dining options abound with restaurants like Illiano Pizza, Chipotle Mexican Grill, and Yo Japanese Restaurant nearby. Grocery stores and other services are a quick drive away. Plenty of parks and green spaces also lie within easy reach. This adds to the overall appeal of the area. The building consists of 11 townhouse units, constructed in 2008. Each townhouse features 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,800 to 2,300 square feet. Living spaces are designed to facilitate comfortable family living. Many homes include open layouts and functional design. Prices for these townhouses range from $356,900 to $371,000. The lowest sold price in the last year stands at about $356,900. The average closed price is around $363,950, with an average price per square foot at $189. The homes spend a reasonable amount of time on the market. Residents enjoy the advantages of a planned community atmosphere. Parking may also be available for convenience. The townhome architecture provides a sense of neighborhood, appealing to those seeking community. The combination of size, location, and pricing makes this building suitable for various buyers.
290 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The area provides a mix of residential and commercial spaces. Nearby, Pennypack Creek offers some scenic views and outdoor activities. The location connects well to major roads for easy commuting. Dining options abound with restaurants like Illiano Pizza, Chipotle Mexican Grill, and Yo Japanese Restaurant nearby. Grocery stores and other services are a quick drive away. Plenty of parks and green spaces also lie within easy reach. This adds to the overall appeal of the area. The building consists of 11 townhouse units, constructed in 2008. Each townhouse features 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,800 to 2,300 square feet. Living spaces are designed to facilitate comfortable family living. Many homes include open layouts and functional design. Prices for these townhouses range from $356,900 to $371,000. The lowest sold price in the last year stands at about $356,900. The average closed price is around $363,950, with an average price per square foot at $189. The homes spend a reasonable amount of time on the market. Residents enjoy the advantages of a planned community atmosphere. Parking may also be available for convenience. The townhome architecture provides a sense of neighborhood, appealing to those seeking community. The combination of size, location, and pricing makes this building suitable for various buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2100 | 3 | 3 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: PAPH2552572 | Closed | $356,900 | ||
| 18 | 1800 | 3 | 2 | 2026-01-07 MLS#: PAPH2549320 | Closed | $371,000 | ||
| 19 | 1800 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2024-12-23 MLS#: PAPH2384786 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| 4 | 1800 | 3 | 3 | 2022-06-21 MLS#: PAPH2112780 | Closed | $350,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | Closed | $371,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-23 | Closed | $340,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2100 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $356,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-21 | Closed | $350,000 |
This condo building offers a range of delightful amenities that enhance daily living. Enjoy sunny afternoons by the pool or unwind on the sundeck. A party room is available for gatherings and celebrations. If you enjoy staying active, you'll find plenty of options. The health club makes it easy to maintain your fitness routine. For those who love outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course await. Add convenient selections, like a commissary for quick shopping and a boat dock for easy access to water activities. With all these features, your lifestyle can be both relaxing and fun.
This condo building offers a range of delightful amenities that enhance daily living. Enjoy sunny afternoons by the pool or unwind on the sundeck. A party room is available for gatherings and celebrations. If you enjoy staying active, you'll find plenty of options. The health club makes it easy to maintain your fitness routine. For those who love outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course await. Add convenient selections, like a commissary for quick shopping and a boat dock for easy access to water activities. With all these features, your lifestyle can be both relaxing and fun.
Security System
Living in this community means enjoying a friendly atmosphere with clear guidelines. There are number limits for occupants to maintain comfort for everyone. A deposit is required before you settle into your new home. If you are a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are both welcome here. Just remember to check for any size limits regarding your furry companions. This building encourages a sense of belonging while ensuring a pleasant environment for all residents. Embrace the comfort and connection that will be part of your everyday life.
Living in this community means enjoying a friendly atmosphere with clear guidelines. There are number limits for occupants to maintain comfort for everyone. A deposit is required before you settle into your new home. If you are a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are both welcome here. Just remember to check for any size limits regarding your furry companions. This building encourages a sense of belonging while ensuring a pleasant environment for all residents. Embrace the comfort and connection that will be part of your everyday life.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 290 Byberry Rd | $189/sqft. | - |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Falcon Dr | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.74% are children aged 0–14, 12.52% are young adults between 15–29, 21.59% are adults aged 30–44, 19.44% are in the 45–59 range and 27.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.87%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.9% of units owner occupied and 42.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.84% are single family homes and 9.42% are multi family units. Around 28.91% are single-person households, while 71.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.04% have high school or college education. Another 8.61% hold diplomas while 13.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.14% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.74% are children aged 0–14, 12.52% are young adults between 15–29, 21.59% are adults aged 30–44, 19.44% are in the 45–59 range and 27.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.87%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.9% of units owner occupied and 42.1% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.84% are single family homes and 9.42% are multi family units. Around 28.91% are single-person households, while 71.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.04% have high school or college education. Another 8.61% hold diplomas while 13.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.14% with other types of qualifications.
18.74% (0 - 14 years old)
12.52% (15 - 29 years old)
21.59% (30 - 44 years old)
19.44% (45 - 59 years old)
27.71% (60+ years old)
6.87%
Transit
0.95%
Walk
85.99%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
57.9%
Owner Occupied
42.1%
Rental Units
27.84%
Single Family
9.42%
Multi Family
28.91%
Single Person
71.09%
Multi Person