HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
300 Tyler Ct, Philadelphia, PA, 19111
The Villages at Pine Valley
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-1,400 sqft
The building at 300 Tyler Ct, Unit 431 sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium was built in 2011 and has a total of 9 units. The size of each unit ranges from 800 to 1,400 square feet. The neighborhood surrounding the building has various amenities and local businesses. Local shopping includes EDS Market and Rieker's Prime Meats, where grocery needs can be met. For dining, Salerno's Pizzeria is a nearby option. The nearby streets connect smoothly to larger routes like Township Line Road and North Easton Road. Prices for units range from $385,000 to $389,900. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $225,000, while the average sold price sits at about $324,967. The average price per square foot is $280, and units spent around 36 days on the market on average. Residents have access to great amenities. There is a fitness center, billiard room, and club house. The building also features both indoor and outdoor pools, with meeting rooms and a library available. A jogging path and community center enhance the outdoor experience. The units offer one or two bedrooms, making them suitable for different lifestyles. Gated access and elevators add to the building's comfortable living experience. Each unit incorporates essential design for modern living, promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.
The building at 300 Tyler Ct, Unit 431 sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium was built in 2011 and has a total of 9 units. The size of each unit ranges from 800 to 1,400 square feet. The neighborhood surrounding the building has various amenities and local businesses. Local shopping includes EDS Market and Rieker's Prime Meats, where grocery needs can be met. For dining, Salerno's Pizzeria is a nearby option. The nearby streets connect smoothly to larger routes like Township Line Road and North Easton Road. Prices for units range from $385,000 to $389,900. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $225,000, while the average sold price sits at about $324,967. The average price per square foot is $280, and units spent around 36 days on the market on average. Residents have access to great amenities. There is a fitness center, billiard room, and club house. The building also features both indoor and outdoor pools, with meeting rooms and a library available. A jogging path and community center enhance the outdoor experience. The units offer one or two bedrooms, making them suitable for different lifestyles. Gated access and elevators add to the building's comfortable living experience. Each unit incorporates essential design for modern living, promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.
The building at 300 Tyler Ct, Unit 431 sits in Philadelphia. This low-rise condominium was built in 2011 and has a total of 9 units. The size of each unit ranges from 800 to 1,400 square feet. The neighborhood surrounding the building has various amenities and local businesses. Local shopping includes EDS Market and Rieker's Prime Meats, where grocery needs can be met. For dining, Salerno's Pizzeria is a nearby option. The nearby streets connect smoothly to larger routes like Township Line Road and North Easton Road. Prices for units range from $385,000 to $389,900. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $225,000, while the average sold price sits at about $324,967. The average price per square foot is $280, and units spent around 36 days on the market on average. Residents have access to great amenities. There is a fitness center, billiard room, and club house. The building also features both indoor and outdoor pools, with meeting rooms and a library available. A jogging path and community center enhance the outdoor experience. The units offer one or two bedrooms, making them suitable for different lifestyles. Gated access and elevators add to the building's comfortable living experience. Each unit incorporates essential design for modern living, promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 300 Tyler Ct | $280/sqft. | - |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 14.28% are young adults between 15–29, 21.95% are adults aged 30–44, 18.81% are in the 45–59 range and 30.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.71%, walking around 2.18%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.09% of units owner occupied and 40.91% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.24% are single family homes and 5.84% are multi family units. Around 32.8% are single-person households, while 67.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.98% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 13.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.26% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.49% are children aged 0–14, 14.28% are young adults between 15–29, 21.95% are adults aged 30–44, 18.81% are in the 45–59 range and 30.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.71%, walking around 2.18%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.09% of units owner occupied and 40.91% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.24% are single family homes and 5.84% are multi family units. Around 32.8% are single-person households, while 67.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.98% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 13.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.26% with other types of qualifications.
14.49% (0 - 14 years old)
14.28% (15 - 29 years old)
21.95% (30 - 44 years old)
18.81% (45 - 59 years old)
30.47% (60+ years old)
10.71%
Transit
2.18%
Walk
74.24%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
59.09%
Owner Occupied
40.91%
Rental Units
25.24%
Single Family
5.84%
Multi Family
32.8%
Single Person
67.2%
Multi Person