High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 21.15% are young adults between 15–29, 30.23% are adults aged 30–44, 14.85% are in the 45–59 range and 26.2% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 6.25%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.71% of units are rented and 31.29% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.33% are single family homes and 0.52% are multi family units. Around 64.39% are single-person households, while 35.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.46% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 26.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.05% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 21.15% are young adults between 15–29, 30.23% are adults aged 30–44, 14.85% are in the 45–59 range and 26.2% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 6.25%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.71% of units are rented and 31.29% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.33% are single family homes and 0.52% are multi family units. Around 64.39% are single-person households, while 35.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.46% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 26.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.05% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.57%(0 - 14 years old)
21.15%(15 - 29 years old)
30.23%(30 - 44 years old)
14.85%(45 - 59 years old)
26.2%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.64%
Transit
6.25%
Walk
75.17%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
Housing Ownership
31.29%
Owner Occupied
68.71%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.33%
Single Family
0.52%
Multi Family
64.39%
Single Person
35.61%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.47%
High School College18.46%
Diploma5.44%
Post Graduate26.59%
Others14.05%
Education
Diploma5.44%
Post Graduate26.59%
Others14.05%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.