HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 Radnor Dr, Newtown Square, PA, 19073
UNIT SIZE RANGE
674-774 sqft
1 Radnor Dr is located in Newtown Square, at the corner of West Chester Pike and South Newtown Street Road. This condominium building has a solid presence in the neighborhood. Constructed in 1963, it features a low-rise design with seven units available. Each unit consists of 2 bedrooms and has a size range of 674 to 774 square feet. Prices for the units range from $183,000 to $205,000. The average closed price of the building stands at $205,000 and the price per square foot is $284. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Residents benefit from a storage bin for additional space needs. Nearby, Charlotte's Restaurant and Philip Pizza & Beer provide dining options. Marple Newton School District serves families looking for educational facilities. The building presents an accessible location with good road connections. The nearby Darby Creek offers a pleasant natural feature to the area. Overall, this property presents a straightforward choice for those seeking a cozy living space in Newtown Square.
1 Radnor Dr, Newtown Square, PA, 19073
1 Radnor Dr is located in Newtown Square, at the corner of West Chester Pike and South Newtown Street Road. This condominium building has a solid presence in the neighborhood. Constructed in 1963, it features a low-rise design with seven units available. Each unit consists of 2 bedrooms and has a size range of 674 to 774 square feet. Prices for the units range from $183,000 to $205,000. The average closed price of the building stands at $205,000 and the price per square foot is $284. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Residents benefit from a storage bin for additional space needs. Nearby, Charlotte's Restaurant and Philip Pizza & Beer provide dining options. Marple Newton School District serves families looking for educational facilities. The building presents an accessible location with good road connections. The nearby Darby Creek offers a pleasant natural feature to the area. Overall, this property presents a straightforward choice for those seeking a cozy living space in Newtown Square.
1 Radnor Dr is located in Newtown Square, at the corner of West Chester Pike and South Newtown Street Road. This condominium building has a solid presence in the neighborhood. Constructed in 1963, it features a low-rise design with seven units available. Each unit consists of 2 bedrooms and has a size range of 674 to 774 square feet. Prices for the units range from $183,000 to $205,000. The average closed price of the building stands at $205,000 and the price per square foot is $284. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Residents benefit from a storage bin for additional space needs. Nearby, Charlotte's Restaurant and Philip Pizza & Beer provide dining options. Marple Newton School District serves families looking for educational facilities. The building presents an accessible location with good road connections. The nearby Darby Creek offers a pleasant natural feature to the area. Overall, this property presents a straightforward choice for those seeking a cozy living space in Newtown Square.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B 4 | 724 | 2 | 1 | 2026-09-17 MLS#: PADE2121922 | Closed | $166,000 | ||
| F-4 | 724 | 2 | 0 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: PADE2107922 | Closed | $170,000 | ||
| D5 | 724 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 2025-03-21 MLS#: PADE2082798 | Closed | $205,000 | |
| A1 | 724 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 2025-02-12 MLS#: PADE2082288 | Closed | $183,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
724 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-12 | Closed | $183,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
724 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Closed | $166,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
724 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | Closed | $205,000 |

2 Beds
0 Baths
724 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $170,000 |
This condo building offers a key feature that many home buyers appreciate—a storage bin. Having extra space for your belongings makes living in a condo much easier. You can keep seasonal items, sports gear, or anything else you don’t need every day neatly tucked away. This adds convenience to your lifestyle and helps keep your living space organized. Storage is essential, especially in city living. So you can enjoy a clean and tidy home without any clutter getting in your way.
This condo building offers a key feature that many home buyers appreciate—a storage bin. Having extra space for your belongings makes living in a condo much easier. You can keep seasonal items, sports gear, or anything else you don’t need every day neatly tucked away. This adds convenience to your lifestyle and helps keep your living space organized. Storage is essential, especially in city living. So you can enjoy a clean and tidy home without any clutter getting in your way.
This condo building prioritizes a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. You can feel comfortable knowing there are no strict policies in place. This flexibility allows you to enjoy living in your new home without unnecessary restrictions or rules. Whether you plan to gather with friends or simply enjoy your personal space, you will find a comfortable environment. This adds to the overall charm of living in the condo. It feels like a community where residents can thrive and feel at home. In summary, this condo offers a helpful storage solution and a relaxed setting. These features create an enjoyable living experience. Whether you are moving in solo or with family, you will love the space and ease of this building. Feel free to envision your new life here, where practicality meets comfort.
This condo building prioritizes a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. You can feel comfortable knowing there are no strict policies in place. This flexibility allows you to enjoy living in your new home without unnecessary restrictions or rules. Whether you plan to gather with friends or simply enjoy your personal space, you will find a comfortable environment. This adds to the overall charm of living in the condo. It feels like a community where residents can thrive and feel at home. In summary, this condo offers a helpful storage solution and a relaxed setting. These features create an enjoyable living experience. Whether you are moving in solo or with family, you will love the space and ease of this building. Feel free to envision your new life here, where practicality meets comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Radnor Dr | $235/sqft. | - |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.8% are children aged 0–14, 15.31% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 17.45% are in the 45–59 range and 30.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.76% of units owner occupied and 23.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.11% are single family homes and 7.57% are multi family units. Around 36.27% are single-person households, while 63.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.19% hold diplomas while 22.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.64% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.8% are children aged 0–14, 15.31% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 17.45% are in the 45–59 range and 30.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.76% of units owner occupied and 23.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.11% are single family homes and 7.57% are multi family units. Around 36.27% are single-person households, while 63.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.19% hold diplomas while 22.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.64% with other types of qualifications.
16.8% (0 - 14 years old)
15.31% (15 - 29 years old)
20.09% (30 - 44 years old)
17.45% (45 - 59 years old)
30.35% (60+ years old)
1.65%
Transit
1.67%
Walk
82.62%
Drive
0%
Bike
76.76%
Owner Occupied
23.24%
Rental Units
27.11%
Single Family
7.57%
Multi Family
36.27%
Single Person
63.73%
Multi Person