HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
UNIT SIZE RANGE
772-1,500 sqft
400 Glendale Rd Unit G-33 lies in Havertown, at the corner of Glendale Rd and Lancaster Avenue. This mid-rise building features five stories and offers a mix of 12 condominium units. The surrounding area connects well to major roads like Lancaster Avenue, allowing for easy travel. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the natural beauty of the location. Constructed in 1967, the building includes units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Options for bedrooms allow for one, two, or three per unit. The price for these units falls between $229,900 and $234,000. This range offers various selections for potential buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities to enhance their living experience. The building has tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There are also picnic areas, a playground, and common grounds for gatherings. An elevator and extra storage options add convenience to everyday life. The community has access to reputable local schools, including Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Nearby dining options like Thai Aroy Dee provide a variety of meal choices. The residential and recreational facilities make life in this area enjoyable. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines practicality with a range of amenities. This mid-rise provides a solid mix of living space and communal activities for residents. It stands as a welcoming choice for those seeking a home in Havertown. The location promotes community interaction with nearby parks and recreational options.
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
400 Glendale Rd Unit G-33 lies in Havertown, at the corner of Glendale Rd and Lancaster Avenue. This mid-rise building features five stories and offers a mix of 12 condominium units. The surrounding area connects well to major roads like Lancaster Avenue, allowing for easy travel. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the natural beauty of the location. Constructed in 1967, the building includes units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Options for bedrooms allow for one, two, or three per unit. The price for these units falls between $229,900 and $234,000. This range offers various selections for potential buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities to enhance their living experience. The building has tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There are also picnic areas, a playground, and common grounds for gatherings. An elevator and extra storage options add convenience to everyday life. The community has access to reputable local schools, including Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Nearby dining options like Thai Aroy Dee provide a variety of meal choices. The residential and recreational facilities make life in this area enjoyable. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines practicality with a range of amenities. This mid-rise provides a solid mix of living space and communal activities for residents. It stands as a welcoming choice for those seeking a home in Havertown. The location promotes community interaction with nearby parks and recreational options.
400 Glendale Rd Unit G-33 lies in Havertown, at the corner of Glendale Rd and Lancaster Avenue. This mid-rise building features five stories and offers a mix of 12 condominium units. The surrounding area connects well to major roads like Lancaster Avenue, allowing for easy travel. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the natural beauty of the location. Constructed in 1967, the building includes units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Options for bedrooms allow for one, two, or three per unit. The price for these units falls between $229,900 and $234,000. This range offers various selections for potential buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities to enhance their living experience. The building has tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There are also picnic areas, a playground, and common grounds for gatherings. An elevator and extra storage options add convenience to everyday life. The community has access to reputable local schools, including Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Nearby dining options like Thai Aroy Dee provide a variety of meal choices. The residential and recreational facilities make life in this area enjoyable. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines practicality with a range of amenities. This mid-rise provides a solid mix of living space and communal activities for residents. It stands as a welcoming choice for those seeking a home in Havertown. The location promotes community interaction with nearby parks and recreational options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D54 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PADE2120248 | Closed | $179,500 | |
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2116678 | Closed | $179,000 | |
| F43 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2015-06-12 MLS#: 1002548816 | Closed | $78,000 | |
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2014-12-11 MLS#: 1003115344 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $179,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-11 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $179,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-12 | Closed | $78,000 |
Enjoy a life filled with fun and relaxation at this wonderful condo building. Whether you love a good workout or simply want to unwind, there’s something for everyone. With tennis courts and basketball courts, you can have a friendly game any time. Take a dip in the refreshing outdoor pool or lounge by the picnic area with family and friends. Kids will enjoy the tot lots and playground, making it a perfect spot for families. For those who need a little extra space, extra storage and storage bins are available. An elevator in the building ensures easy access to all floors. You’ll love spending time on the common grounds, a great place to meet neighbors and build a sense of community.
Enjoy a life filled with fun and relaxation at this wonderful condo building. Whether you love a good workout or simply want to unwind, there’s something for everyone. With tennis courts and basketball courts, you can have a friendly game any time. Take a dip in the refreshing outdoor pool or lounge by the picnic area with family and friends. Kids will enjoy the tot lots and playground, making it a perfect spot for families. For those who need a little extra space, extra storage and storage bins are available. An elevator in the building ensures easy access to all floors. You’ll love spending time on the common grounds, a great place to meet neighbors and build a sense of community.
Barbecue
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
This building promotes a friendly and inviting environment. You’ll need to be aware of certain restrictions and occupant limits when moving in. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to find that both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits apply. The guidelines help create a balanced living space for everyone. Making sure to follow these policies will help maintain the beautiful atmosphere in the building. With these policies in place, you can enjoy the comfort of your new home while being part of a wonderful community.
This building promotes a friendly and inviting environment. You’ll need to be aware of certain restrictions and occupant limits when moving in. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to find that both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits apply. The guidelines help create a balanced living space for everyone. Making sure to follow these policies will help maintain the beautiful atmosphere in the building. With these policies in place, you can enjoy the comfort of your new home while being part of a wonderful community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Glendale Rd | $176/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.29% of units owner occupied and 11.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.09% are single family homes and 9.75% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.69% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.29% of units owner occupied and 11.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.09% are single family homes and 9.75% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.69% with other types of qualifications.
19.12% (0 - 14 years old)
16.66% (15 - 29 years old)
20.69% (30 - 44 years old)
19.21% (45 - 59 years old)
24.31% (60+ years old)
5.43%
Transit
2.35%
Walk
79.14%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
88.29%
Owner Occupied
11.71%
Rental Units
34.09%
Single Family
9.75%
Multi Family
20.43%
Single Person
79.57%
Multi Person