HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Glendale Road 34, Havertown, PA, 19083
UNIT SIZE RANGE
772-1,500 sqft
400 Glendale Road, located in Havertown, offers a welcoming mid-rise experience. This five-story building appeared in 1967 and features 71 condominium units. Sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Residents can choose from units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices span from $234,000 to $270,000. The building provides numerous amenities for active lifestyles. Tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool enhance recreational options. Families enjoy common grounds, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Jogging paths also cater to fitness enthusiasts. Elevator access supports easy movement throughout the five stories. Nearby, dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, which offers a taste of authentic flavors. Havertown Schools and Country Domenic serve local educational needs. The intersection of East Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and South Church Street lies close for convenient travel. Residents benefit from reserved parking and extra storage within the building. Units come with shared spaces that promote community interaction. The mix of features fosters both relaxation and socializing. The outdoor space encourages gatherings and active play. Overall, 400 Glendale Road blends comfort and community in a prime location. It balances residential living with access to nearby resources. Those looking for homes in Havertown may find this building meets diverse needs.
400 Glendale Road 34, Havertown, PA, 19083
400 Glendale Road, located in Havertown, offers a welcoming mid-rise experience. This five-story building appeared in 1967 and features 71 condominium units. Sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Residents can choose from units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices span from $234,000 to $270,000. The building provides numerous amenities for active lifestyles. Tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool enhance recreational options. Families enjoy common grounds, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Jogging paths also cater to fitness enthusiasts. Elevator access supports easy movement throughout the five stories. Nearby, dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, which offers a taste of authentic flavors. Havertown Schools and Country Domenic serve local educational needs. The intersection of East Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and South Church Street lies close for convenient travel. Residents benefit from reserved parking and extra storage within the building. Units come with shared spaces that promote community interaction. The mix of features fosters both relaxation and socializing. The outdoor space encourages gatherings and active play. Overall, 400 Glendale Road blends comfort and community in a prime location. It balances residential living with access to nearby resources. Those looking for homes in Havertown may find this building meets diverse needs.
400 Glendale Road, located in Havertown, offers a welcoming mid-rise experience. This five-story building appeared in 1967 and features 71 condominium units. Sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Residents can choose from units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices span from $234,000 to $270,000. The building provides numerous amenities for active lifestyles. Tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool enhance recreational options. Families enjoy common grounds, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Jogging paths also cater to fitness enthusiasts. Elevator access supports easy movement throughout the five stories. Nearby, dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, which offers a taste of authentic flavors. Havertown Schools and Country Domenic serve local educational needs. The intersection of East Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and South Church Street lies close for convenient travel. Residents benefit from reserved parking and extra storage within the building. Units come with shared spaces that promote community interaction. The mix of features fosters both relaxation and socializing. The outdoor space encourages gatherings and active play. Overall, 400 Glendale Road blends comfort and community in a prime location. It balances residential living with access to nearby resources. Those looking for homes in Havertown may find this building meets diverse needs.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D54 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PADE2120248 | Closed | $179,500 | ||
| 34 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: PADE2116852 | Closed | $160,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2116678 | Closed | $179,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2014-12-11 MLS#: 1003115344 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $160,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $179,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-11 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $179,500 |
Imagine enjoying a vibrant lifestyle in a community filled with fun and relaxation options. This condo building features tennis courts, perfect for a friendly match with neighbors. The outdoor swimming pool invites you to cool off on warm days. If you prefer team sports, you’ll love the basketball courts nearby. Families will enjoy the tot lots and playgrounds, giving little ones a safe space to play. You can even take long walks or jog along the paths, soaking up the fresh air. For those who love picnics, a picnic area is also available. More conveniences include reserved parking and extra storage to keep your belongings organized. An elevator makes accessing your home easy and comfortable for everyone.
Imagine enjoying a vibrant lifestyle in a community filled with fun and relaxation options. This condo building features tennis courts, perfect for a friendly match with neighbors. The outdoor swimming pool invites you to cool off on warm days. If you prefer team sports, you’ll love the basketball courts nearby. Families will enjoy the tot lots and playgrounds, giving little ones a safe space to play. You can even take long walks or jog along the paths, soaking up the fresh air. For those who love picnics, a picnic area is also available. More conveniences include reserved parking and extra storage to keep your belongings organized. An elevator makes accessing your home easy and comfortable for everyone.
Barbecue
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Living here makes for a pleasant and accommodating experience. The building has some restrictions and number limits for occupants to maintain a friendly atmosphere. If you share your life with pets, you’ll be glad to know both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits may apply, so check the guidelines before moving in. The clear policies help ensure everyone feels welcome and comfortable in their homes. Enjoy a balanced lifestyle while making lasting memories in this community-focused condo building.
Living here makes for a pleasant and accommodating experience. The building has some restrictions and number limits for occupants to maintain a friendly atmosphere. If you share your life with pets, you’ll be glad to know both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits may apply, so check the guidelines before moving in. The clear policies help ensure everyone feels welcome and comfortable in their homes. Enjoy a balanced lifestyle while making lasting memories in this community-focused condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Glendale Road 34 | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.13% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.7% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.3% of units owner occupied and 11.7% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.1% are single family homes and 9.76% are multi family units. Around 20.44% are single-person households, while 79.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.69% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.13% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.7% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.3% of units owner occupied and 11.7% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.1% are single family homes and 9.76% are multi family units. Around 20.44% are single-person households, while 79.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.69% with other types of qualifications.
19.13% (0 - 14 years old)
16.66% (15 - 29 years old)
20.7% (30 - 44 years old)
19.21% (45 - 59 years old)
24.31% (60+ years old)
5.43%
Transit
2.35%
Walk
79.13%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
88.3%
Owner Occupied
11.7%
Rental Units
34.1%
Single Family
9.76%
Multi Family
20.44%
Single Person
79.56%
Multi Person