HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
UNIT SIZE RANGE
772-1,500 sqft
400 Glendale Rd Unit D33 is located in Havertown, PA. It sits at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Merion Avenue. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 23 condominium units. Constructed in 1967, it features a mix of units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Unit prices in this building range from $229,900 to $234,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $115,000, while the average closed price is about $190,915. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $172. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different needs. The building provides several amenities that enhance everyday living. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There is also a playground for kids, picnic areas for gatherings, and common grounds for outdoor activities. An elevator adds convenience for accessing different floors. Daily life benefits from additional offerings like storage bins for residents. The building's amenities invite social interactions and leisure with fellow residents. The atmosphere encourages an active lifestyle with various sports and recreational opportunities. Nearby points of interest include local restaurants such as Thai Aroy Dee. Schools like Havertown Schools and Country Domenic offer educational opportunities for families. This area also allows easy access to the Schuylkill River, which provides beautiful views and potential leisure activities. With an average of 20 days on the market, the building maintains a lively community atmosphere. It is a blend of comfort and accessibility, making it a practical choice for homeowners.
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
400 Glendale Rd Unit D33 is located in Havertown, PA. It sits at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Merion Avenue. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 23 condominium units. Constructed in 1967, it features a mix of units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Unit prices in this building range from $229,900 to $234,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $115,000, while the average closed price is about $190,915. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $172. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different needs. The building provides several amenities that enhance everyday living. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There is also a playground for kids, picnic areas for gatherings, and common grounds for outdoor activities. An elevator adds convenience for accessing different floors. Daily life benefits from additional offerings like storage bins for residents. The building's amenities invite social interactions and leisure with fellow residents. The atmosphere encourages an active lifestyle with various sports and recreational opportunities. Nearby points of interest include local restaurants such as Thai Aroy Dee. Schools like Havertown Schools and Country Domenic offer educational opportunities for families. This area also allows easy access to the Schuylkill River, which provides beautiful views and potential leisure activities. With an average of 20 days on the market, the building maintains a lively community atmosphere. It is a blend of comfort and accessibility, making it a practical choice for homeowners.
400 Glendale Rd Unit D33 is located in Havertown, PA. It sits at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Merion Avenue. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and contains 23 condominium units. Constructed in 1967, it features a mix of units ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Unit prices in this building range from $229,900 to $234,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $115,000, while the average closed price is about $190,915. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $172. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different needs. The building provides several amenities that enhance everyday living. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and basketball courts. There is also a playground for kids, picnic areas for gatherings, and common grounds for outdoor activities. An elevator adds convenience for accessing different floors. Daily life benefits from additional offerings like storage bins for residents. The building's amenities invite social interactions and leisure with fellow residents. The atmosphere encourages an active lifestyle with various sports and recreational opportunities. Nearby points of interest include local restaurants such as Thai Aroy Dee. Schools like Havertown Schools and Country Domenic offer educational opportunities for families. This area also allows easy access to the Schuylkill River, which provides beautiful views and potential leisure activities. With an average of 20 days on the market, the building maintains a lively community atmosphere. It is a blend of comfort and accessibility, making it a practical choice for homeowners.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D54 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PADE2120248 | Closed | $179,500 | ||
| 34 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: PADE2116852 | Closed | $160,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2116678 | Closed | $179,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2014-12-11 MLS#: 1003115344 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $160,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $179,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-11 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $179,500 |
Owning a condo here means enjoying a variety of great amenities. You can play tennis or basketball whenever you like. Families will appreciate the playground and picnic area for fun outdoor activities. On warm days, relax by the outdoor swimming pool. If you enjoy taking a stroll or chatting with neighbors, the common grounds are the perfect spot. The building includes convenient features like elevators and storage bins. There’s something here for everyone, no matter your age or interests.
Owning a condo here means enjoying a variety of great amenities. You can play tennis or basketball whenever you like. Families will appreciate the playground and picnic area for fun outdoor activities. On warm days, relax by the outdoor swimming pool. If you enjoy taking a stroll or chatting with neighbors, the common grounds are the perfect spot. The building includes convenient features like elevators and storage bins. There’s something here for everyone, no matter your age or interests.
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
The building policies promote a friendly living environment. You will find some restrictions on the number of occupants. There’s a requirement for a deposit to secure your spot. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, make sure to check on size limits for your furry friends. Enjoy peace of mind knowing that these policies help create a safe community. This condo building offers everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Discover your perfect home here, where you can create lasting memories with friends and family.
The building policies promote a friendly living environment. You will find some restrictions on the number of occupants. There’s a requirement for a deposit to secure your spot. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, make sure to check on size limits for your furry friends. Enjoy peace of mind knowing that these policies help create a safe community. This condo building offers everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Discover your perfect home here, where you can create lasting memories with friends and family.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.1% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.68% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 24.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.25% of units owner occupied and 11.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.08% are single family homes and 9.74% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.44% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 22.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.71% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.1% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.68% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 24.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.25% of units owner occupied and 11.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.08% are single family homes and 9.74% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.44% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 22.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.71% with other types of qualifications.
19.1% (0 - 14 years old)
16.66% (15 - 29 years old)
20.68% (30 - 44 years old)
19.23% (45 - 59 years old)
24.34% (60+ years old)
5.42%
Transit
2.34%
Walk
79.2%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
88.25%
Owner Occupied
11.75%
Rental Units
34.08%
Single Family
9.74%
Multi Family
20.43%
Single Person
79.57%
Multi Person