HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
UNIT SIZE RANGE
772-1,500 sqft
400 Glendale Rd sits in Havertown, at the corner of East Eagle Road and Manoa Road. This mid-rise building was built in 1967. It holds a total of 36 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. The variety in unit sizes allows for different living arrangements, accommodating 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $229,900 and $234,000. These prices provide options for various budgets. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size and layout. Residents can expect a solid community feel in this well-established building. The common amenities offer plenty for all ages. There are tennis courts and outdoor swimming pools for recreation. Basketball courts and playgrounds are available for family fun. The large common grounds allow for gatherings and picnics, fostering a friendly atmosphere. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Nearby, local dining includes Thai Aroy Dee, which serves up delicious meals. Public schooling options are close, with Havertown Schools nearby. These features support both families and individuals looking for community engagement. This area combines convenience with recreational opportunities. Cobbs Creek is the closest water body, adding to the natural charm of the surroundings. The overall location allows for quick access to local roads. Various points of interest make living here engaging. This building blends comfort and community with easy access to local amenities.
400 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA, 19083
400 Glendale Rd sits in Havertown, at the corner of East Eagle Road and Manoa Road. This mid-rise building was built in 1967. It holds a total of 36 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. The variety in unit sizes allows for different living arrangements, accommodating 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $229,900 and $234,000. These prices provide options for various budgets. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size and layout. Residents can expect a solid community feel in this well-established building. The common amenities offer plenty for all ages. There are tennis courts and outdoor swimming pools for recreation. Basketball courts and playgrounds are available for family fun. The large common grounds allow for gatherings and picnics, fostering a friendly atmosphere. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Nearby, local dining includes Thai Aroy Dee, which serves up delicious meals. Public schooling options are close, with Havertown Schools nearby. These features support both families and individuals looking for community engagement. This area combines convenience with recreational opportunities. Cobbs Creek is the closest water body, adding to the natural charm of the surroundings. The overall location allows for quick access to local roads. Various points of interest make living here engaging. This building blends comfort and community with easy access to local amenities.
400 Glendale Rd sits in Havertown, at the corner of East Eagle Road and Manoa Road. This mid-rise building was built in 1967. It holds a total of 36 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 772 to 1,500 square feet. The variety in unit sizes allows for different living arrangements, accommodating 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $229,900 and $234,000. These prices provide options for various budgets. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size and layout. Residents can expect a solid community feel in this well-established building. The common amenities offer plenty for all ages. There are tennis courts and outdoor swimming pools for recreation. Basketball courts and playgrounds are available for family fun. The large common grounds allow for gatherings and picnics, fostering a friendly atmosphere. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Nearby, local dining includes Thai Aroy Dee, which serves up delicious meals. Public schooling options are close, with Havertown Schools nearby. These features support both families and individuals looking for community engagement. This area combines convenience with recreational opportunities. Cobbs Creek is the closest water body, adding to the natural charm of the surroundings. The overall location allows for quick access to local roads. Various points of interest make living here engaging. This building blends comfort and community with easy access to local amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D54 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PADE2120248 | Closed | $179,500 | |
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2116678 | Closed | $179,000 | |
| F43 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2015-06-12 MLS#: 1002548816 | Closed | $78,000 | |
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2014-12-11 MLS#: 1003115344 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $179,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-11 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $179,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-12 | Closed | $78,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of exciting amenities. You can enjoy tennis courts right outside your door. If you prefer a game of basketball, you can do that too. The outdoor swimming pool provides a fantastic spot to cool off on warm days. There is also a picnic area, perfect for weekend gatherings with friends and family. For families with young children, the tot lots and playground areas are a delightful addition. Storage needs are covered here as well, with extra storage options available including storage bins and elevators for easy access.
This condo building offers a variety of exciting amenities. You can enjoy tennis courts right outside your door. If you prefer a game of basketball, you can do that too. The outdoor swimming pool provides a fantastic spot to cool off on warm days. There is also a picnic area, perfect for weekend gatherings with friends and family. For families with young children, the tot lots and playground areas are a delightful addition. Storage needs are covered here as well, with extra storage options available including storage bins and elevators for easy access.
Barbecue
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Living in this community means you can bring your furry friends. Both cats and dogs are allowed, which is a bonus for pet lovers. However, there are size limits for pets to ensure a comfortable living environment for everyone. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere with specific restrictions to help keep the community organized. You'll need to be aware of the number limits for residents as well. These guidelines help maintain harmony in the building while ensuring a welcoming place for all. In conclusion, this condo building balances comfort and community with its wonderful amenities and accessible policies. It’s a great choice if you want a vibrant living experience.
Living in this community means you can bring your furry friends. Both cats and dogs are allowed, which is a bonus for pet lovers. However, there are size limits for pets to ensure a comfortable living environment for everyone. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere with specific restrictions to help keep the community organized. You'll need to be aware of the number limits for residents as well. These guidelines help maintain harmony in the building while ensuring a welcoming place for all. In conclusion, this condo building balances comfort and community with its wonderful amenities and accessible policies. It’s a great choice if you want a vibrant living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Glendale Rd | $189/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.29% of units owner occupied and 11.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.09% are single family homes and 9.75% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.85% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.12% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.43%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.29% of units owner occupied and 11.71% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.09% are single family homes and 9.75% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.85% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.43% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 22.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.7% with other types of qualifications.
19.12% (0 - 14 years old)
16.66% (15 - 29 years old)
20.69% (30 - 44 years old)
19.21% (45 - 59 years old)
24.32% (60+ years old)
5.43%
Transit
2.35%
Walk
79.15%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
88.29%
Owner Occupied
11.71%
Rental Units
34.09%
Single Family
9.75%
Multi Family
20.43%
Single Person
79.57%
Multi Person