HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHĹŚM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
807 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
740-1,588 sqft
807 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, a prime location in the heart of Midtown. This building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 16th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River adds an appealing touch to the urban scenery. Residents enjoy close access to Music Row, Vanderbilt, Belmont University, and West End. This low-rise structure features 19 units, with sizes that range from 740 to 1,588 square feet. It includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The building, built in 2005, has modern touches and thoughtful designs throughout. Spacious floor plans come with open concepts and high ceilings that reach 10 feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $603,000, reflecting the market in this sought-after area. Views of the city create an inviting atmosphere. The contemporary design includes hardwood flooring, modern kitchens, and stainless steel appliances. Some units feature outdoor spaces like balconies or direct courtyard access. Parking is available with assigned spots in a gated community. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, Mini Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Walkable access to numerous restaurants, shopping, and nightlife enhances the living experience. The vibrant location keeps residents connected to the city's lively culture. This building combines modern living with a lively environment. The blend of city views and contemporary design supports a comfortable lifestyle. The emphasis on space and accessibility adds practicality to day-to-day life. It fosters a sense of community amidst Nashville's rich offerings.
807 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
807 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, a prime location in the heart of Midtown. This building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 16th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River adds an appealing touch to the urban scenery. Residents enjoy close access to Music Row, Vanderbilt, Belmont University, and West End. This low-rise structure features 19 units, with sizes that range from 740 to 1,588 square feet. It includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The building, built in 2005, has modern touches and thoughtful designs throughout. Spacious floor plans come with open concepts and high ceilings that reach 10 feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $603,000, reflecting the market in this sought-after area. Views of the city create an inviting atmosphere. The contemporary design includes hardwood flooring, modern kitchens, and stainless steel appliances. Some units feature outdoor spaces like balconies or direct courtyard access. Parking is available with assigned spots in a gated community. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, Mini Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Walkable access to numerous restaurants, shopping, and nightlife enhances the living experience. The vibrant location keeps residents connected to the city's lively culture. This building combines modern living with a lively environment. The blend of city views and contemporary design supports a comfortable lifestyle. The emphasis on space and accessibility adds practicality to day-to-day life. It fosters a sense of community amidst Nashville's rich offerings.
807 18th Ave S sits in Nashville, a prime location in the heart of Midtown. This building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 16th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River adds an appealing touch to the urban scenery. Residents enjoy close access to Music Row, Vanderbilt, Belmont University, and West End. This low-rise structure features 19 units, with sizes that range from 740 to 1,588 square feet. It includes a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The building, built in 2005, has modern touches and thoughtful designs throughout. Spacious floor plans come with open concepts and high ceilings that reach 10 feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $603,000, reflecting the market in this sought-after area. Views of the city create an inviting atmosphere. The contemporary design includes hardwood flooring, modern kitchens, and stainless steel appliances. Some units feature outdoor spaces like balconies or direct courtyard access. Parking is available with assigned spots in a gated community. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, Mini Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Walkable access to numerous restaurants, shopping, and nightlife enhances the living experience. The vibrant location keeps residents connected to the city's lively culture. This building combines modern living with a lively environment. The blend of city views and contemporary design supports a comfortable lifestyle. The emphasis on space and accessibility adds practicality to day-to-day life. It fosters a sense of community amidst Nashville's rich offerings.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 1588 | 2 | 3 | 99 | 2026-08-11 MLS#: 3189652 | Closed | $510,000 | |
| 301 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 126 | 2025-11-21 MLS#: 2963139 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 105 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 2025-02-06 MLS#: 2699785 | Closed | $603,000 | |
| 103 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 197 | 2024-03-21 MLS#: 2584726 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-06 | Closed | $603,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-21 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | Closed | $510,000 |
You will enjoy a range of great amenities in this condo building. Imagine relaxing by the pool on a sunny weekend. You can also gather with friends in the communal party room or swim at your leisure. If staying fit is on your mind, the health club offers everything you need for an active lifestyle. There are outdoor spaces that allow for both relaxation and fun, perfect for unwinding after a long day. This building truly aims to enhance your living experience with spaces for every lifestyle.
You will enjoy a range of great amenities in this condo building. Imagine relaxing by the pool on a sunny weekend. You can also gather with friends in the communal party room or swim at your leisure. If staying fit is on your mind, the health club offers everything you need for an active lifestyle. There are outdoor spaces that allow for both relaxation and fun, perfect for unwinding after a long day. This building truly aims to enhance your living experience with spaces for every lifestyle.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building policies work to ensure comfort and security for all residents. There are occupant limits in place, so it is good to be mindful of this. A deposit will be required to secure your new condo. If you have pets, you will find that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that there may be size limits for your furry friends. These guidelines are designed to keep the community friendly and enjoyable for everyone who lives here. Understanding these simple rules can make your transition smooth and worry-free.
The building policies work to ensure comfort and security for all residents. There are occupant limits in place, so it is good to be mindful of this. A deposit will be required to secure your new condo. If you have pets, you will find that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that there may be size limits for your furry friends. These guidelines are designed to keep the community friendly and enjoyable for everyone who lives here. Understanding these simple rules can make your transition smooth and worry-free.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 807 18th Ave S | $376/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.63% are children aged 0–14, 57.51% are young adults between 15–29, 20.06% are adults aged 30–44, 9.08% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.73%, walking around 16.21%, biking around 1.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.66% of units are rented and 18.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.94% are single family homes and 0.66% are multi family units. Around 62.15% are single-person households, while 37.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 28.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.63% are children aged 0–14, 57.51% are young adults between 15–29, 20.06% are adults aged 30–44, 9.08% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.73%, walking around 16.21%, biking around 1.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.66% of units are rented and 18.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.94% are single family homes and 0.66% are multi family units. Around 62.15% are single-person households, while 37.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 28.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
3.63% (0 - 14 years old)
57.51% (15 - 29 years old)
20.06% (30 - 44 years old)
9.08% (45 - 59 years old)
9.72% (60+ years old)
1.73%
Transit
16.21%
Walk
61.64%
Drive
1.14%
Bike
18.34%
Owner Occupied
81.66%
Rental Units
4.94%
Single Family
0.66%
Multi Family
62.15%
Single Person
37.85%
Multi Person