HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1803 Broadway, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
608-1,627 sqft
Located at 1803 Broadway in Nashville, this building sits in a prime Midtown location near the intersection of Church Street and 14th Avenue North. The area is lively, with many restaurants and shops nearby. Vanderbilt University and Belmont University are within walking distance. Access to Downtown Nashville is convenient. The building was completed in 2005 and consists of 46 units spread over multiple stories. Unit sizes vary from 608 to 1,627 square feet, providing options for different needs. Current unit prices range from $519,000 to $545,000. In the past year, the average selling price was about $350,825, while the lowest recorded price was around $245,000. The building includes various amenities that enhance the living experience. A fitness center allows for easy workouts, while a clubhouse provides a space to relax and socialize. Sidewalks surrounding the building encourage walks, and a dog park adds value for pet owners. Parking options include assigned spaces for residents. Units within the building have open floor plans and large windows, ensuring plenty of natural light. Many also feature balconies, offering outdoor space. High ceilings and modern finishes give the interiors a stylish and spacious feel. The secure building includes gated parking for added peace of mind. Nearby, residents can enjoy a vibrant neighborhood filled with nightlife and cultural spots. The Cumberland River offers a scenic view nearby. Restaurants like Goten Japanese Restaurant, McDonald's, and Palmer Plaza Cafe cater to different tastes. On average, homes in this building spend about 104 days on the market. This combination of features creates a desirable living environment in Nashville.
1803 Broadway, Nashville, TN, 37203
Located at 1803 Broadway in Nashville, this building sits in a prime Midtown location near the intersection of Church Street and 14th Avenue North. The area is lively, with many restaurants and shops nearby. Vanderbilt University and Belmont University are within walking distance. Access to Downtown Nashville is convenient. The building was completed in 2005 and consists of 46 units spread over multiple stories. Unit sizes vary from 608 to 1,627 square feet, providing options for different needs. Current unit prices range from $519,000 to $545,000. In the past year, the average selling price was about $350,825, while the lowest recorded price was around $245,000. The building includes various amenities that enhance the living experience. A fitness center allows for easy workouts, while a clubhouse provides a space to relax and socialize. Sidewalks surrounding the building encourage walks, and a dog park adds value for pet owners. Parking options include assigned spaces for residents. Units within the building have open floor plans and large windows, ensuring plenty of natural light. Many also feature balconies, offering outdoor space. High ceilings and modern finishes give the interiors a stylish and spacious feel. The secure building includes gated parking for added peace of mind. Nearby, residents can enjoy a vibrant neighborhood filled with nightlife and cultural spots. The Cumberland River offers a scenic view nearby. Restaurants like Goten Japanese Restaurant, McDonald's, and Palmer Plaza Cafe cater to different tastes. On average, homes in this building spend about 104 days on the market. This combination of features creates a desirable living environment in Nashville.
Located at 1803 Broadway in Nashville, this building sits in a prime Midtown location near the intersection of Church Street and 14th Avenue North. The area is lively, with many restaurants and shops nearby. Vanderbilt University and Belmont University are within walking distance. Access to Downtown Nashville is convenient. The building was completed in 2005 and consists of 46 units spread over multiple stories. Unit sizes vary from 608 to 1,627 square feet, providing options for different needs. Current unit prices range from $519,000 to $545,000. In the past year, the average selling price was about $350,825, while the lowest recorded price was around $245,000. The building includes various amenities that enhance the living experience. A fitness center allows for easy workouts, while a clubhouse provides a space to relax and socialize. Sidewalks surrounding the building encourage walks, and a dog park adds value for pet owners. Parking options include assigned spaces for residents. Units within the building have open floor plans and large windows, ensuring plenty of natural light. Many also feature balconies, offering outdoor space. High ceilings and modern finishes give the interiors a stylish and spacious feel. The secure building includes gated parking for added peace of mind. Nearby, residents can enjoy a vibrant neighborhood filled with nightlife and cultural spots. The Cumberland River offers a scenic view nearby. Restaurants like Goten Japanese Restaurant, McDonald's, and Palmer Plaza Cafe cater to different tastes. On average, homes in this building spend about 104 days on the market. This combination of features creates a desirable living environment in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 513 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 2026-06-29 MLS#: 3147302 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 120 | 851 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 2026-06-26 MLS#: 3164541 | Closed | $329,000 | |
| 625 | 829 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3163528 | Closed | $326,000 | |
| 212 | 820 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: 3130582 | Closed | $329,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
851 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 | Closed | $329,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
820 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $329,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
620 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Closed | $285,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
829 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $326,000 |
Amenities in this building cater perfectly to a lifestyle filled with activity and community. You’ll enjoy the fresh air as you stroll along the sidewalks or take your furry friends to the dog park. For those days when you want to stay in shape, the fitness center is at your disposal. Plus, the clubhouse serves as an excellent social hub where you can mingle with neighbors and make new friends. It’s these features that transform a simple condo into a vibrant lifestyle.
Amenities in this building cater perfectly to a lifestyle filled with activity and community. You’ll enjoy the fresh air as you stroll along the sidewalks or take your furry friends to the dog park. For those days when you want to stay in shape, the fitness center is at your disposal. Plus, the clubhouse serves as an excellent social hub where you can mingle with neighbors and make new friends. It’s these features that transform a simple condo into a vibrant lifestyle.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to policies, the building is welcoming, making it easier for you to settle in and enjoy your new home. Whether it’s a pet-friendly vibe that you’re looking for or a well-managed community, you'll find that this condo meets the needs of a diverse group of residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1803 Broadway | $411/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $417/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.27% are children aged 0–14, 57.44% are young adults between 15–29, 20.9% are adults aged 30–44, 9.67% are in the 45–59 range and 8.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.85%, walking around 15.7%, biking around 1.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.97% of units are rented and 18.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.45% are single family homes and 0.5% are multi family units. Around 62.5% are single-person households, while 37.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.01% have high school or college education. Another 3.64% hold diplomas while 27.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.27% are children aged 0–14, 57.44% are young adults between 15–29, 20.9% are adults aged 30–44, 9.67% are in the 45–59 range and 8.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.85%, walking around 15.7%, biking around 1.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.97% of units are rented and 18.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.45% are single family homes and 0.5% are multi family units. Around 62.5% are single-person households, while 37.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.01% have high school or college education. Another 3.64% hold diplomas while 27.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
3.27% (0 - 14 years old)
57.44% (15 - 29 years old)
20.9% (30 - 44 years old)
9.67% (45 - 59 years old)
8.71% (60+ years old)
1.85%
Transit
15.7%
Walk
62.22%
Drive
1.11%
Bike
18.03%
Owner Occupied
81.97%
Rental Units
4.45%
Single Family
0.5%
Multi Family
62.5%
Single Person
37.5%
Multi Person