HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
707 26th Ave, Nashville, TN, 37209
McNairy
UNIT SIZE RANGE
470-942 sqft
707 26th Ave stands in Nashville, at the intersection of Woodmont Boulevard and Harding Pike. This modern, multiuse building has a city view and offers an inviting presence. The construction finished in 2022, giving it a fresh, contemporary look. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds charm, and local amenities thrive within a short distance. This four-story building contains 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 470 to 942 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with spacious, open concept layouts. The style embraces modern and industrial vibes, catering to a contemporary lifestyle. Each condo provides a unique perspective of city life, making them desirable for various buyers. The properties are competitively priced between $299,327 and $387,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $261,000, with an average closed price of $303,207. A price per square foot of $463 reflects the building's quality and location. Units spend about 203 days on the market, indicating steady interest. Residents enjoy numerous features and amenities. The building includes elevator access and controlled entry for security. On-site maintenance and management provide convenience. The community rooftop offers incredible views of downtown, creating a favorite gathering spot for residents. Essential services such as trash and package handling add to everyday living needs. Dining options like Sweets Restaurant and Best Wok Chinese Restaurant are nearby. Grocery shopping is accessible at places like Resha Birite. The location provides easy access to Broadway and downtown attractions. Much of the area is walkable, with options for coffee and sushi just a stroll away. Overall, 707 26th Ave blends modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. The combination of luxury condos and commercial space supports a diverse lifestyle. This building stands as a great opportunity for those looking to enjoy life in this lively Nashville neighborhood.
707 26th Ave stands in Nashville, at the intersection of Woodmont Boulevard and Harding Pike. This modern, multiuse building has a city view and offers an inviting presence. The construction finished in 2022, giving it a fresh, contemporary look. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds charm, and local amenities thrive within a short distance. This four-story building contains 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 470 to 942 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with spacious, open concept layouts. The style embraces modern and industrial vibes, catering to a contemporary lifestyle. Each condo provides a unique perspective of city life, making them desirable for various buyers. The properties are competitively priced between $299,327 and $387,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $261,000, with an average closed price of $303,207. A price per square foot of $463 reflects the building's quality and location. Units spend about 203 days on the market, indicating steady interest. Residents enjoy numerous features and amenities. The building includes elevator access and controlled entry for security. On-site maintenance and management provide convenience. The community rooftop offers incredible views of downtown, creating a favorite gathering spot for residents. Essential services such as trash and package handling add to everyday living needs. Dining options like Sweets Restaurant and Best Wok Chinese Restaurant are nearby. Grocery shopping is accessible at places like Resha Birite. The location provides easy access to Broadway and downtown attractions. Much of the area is walkable, with options for coffee and sushi just a stroll away. Overall, 707 26th Ave blends modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. The combination of luxury condos and commercial space supports a diverse lifestyle. This building stands as a great opportunity for those looking to enjoy life in this lively Nashville neighborhood.
707 26th Ave stands in Nashville, at the intersection of Woodmont Boulevard and Harding Pike. This modern, multiuse building has a city view and offers an inviting presence. The construction finished in 2022, giving it a fresh, contemporary look. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds charm, and local amenities thrive within a short distance. This four-story building contains 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 470 to 942 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with spacious, open concept layouts. The style embraces modern and industrial vibes, catering to a contemporary lifestyle. Each condo provides a unique perspective of city life, making them desirable for various buyers. The properties are competitively priced between $299,327 and $387,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $261,000, with an average closed price of $303,207. A price per square foot of $463 reflects the building's quality and location. Units spend about 203 days on the market, indicating steady interest. Residents enjoy numerous features and amenities. The building includes elevator access and controlled entry for security. On-site maintenance and management provide convenience. The community rooftop offers incredible views of downtown, creating a favorite gathering spot for residents. Essential services such as trash and package handling add to everyday living needs. Dining options like Sweets Restaurant and Best Wok Chinese Restaurant are nearby. Grocery shopping is accessible at places like Resha Birite. The location provides easy access to Broadway and downtown attractions. Much of the area is walkable, with options for coffee and sushi just a stroll away. Overall, 707 26th Ave blends modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. The combination of luxury condos and commercial space supports a diverse lifestyle. This building stands as a great opportunity for those looking to enjoy life in this lively Nashville neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | 564 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 2025-11-14 MLS#: 2986461 | Closed | $293,280 | |
| 405 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2025-09-17 MLS#: 2950800 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 301 | 942 | 2 | 2 | 299 | 2025-07-25 MLS#: 2711407 | Closed | $387,500 | |
| 207 | 701 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 2025-05-30 MLS#: 2811242 | Closed | $299,327 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
701 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Closed | $299,327 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
942 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-25 | Closed | $387,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
564 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Closed | $293,280 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
520 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-17 | Closed | $265,000 |
While no specific amenities are listed for 707 26th Ave, the surrounding neighborhood is sure to make up for that with its vibrant atmosphere. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at one of the nearby parks or venturing out to the delightful Sweets Restaurant for a comforting meal. If you’re a fan of Chinese cuisine, Best Wok is just around the corner, guaranteeing a variety of dining options right at your fingertips!
While no specific amenities are listed for 707 26th Ave, the surrounding neighborhood is sure to make up for that with its vibrant atmosphere. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at one of the nearby parks or venturing out to the delightful Sweets Restaurant for a comforting meal. If you’re a fan of Chinese cuisine, Best Wok is just around the corner, guaranteeing a variety of dining options right at your fingertips!
Fire Alarm
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
For those of you looking to share your new condo with a furry friend, rest assured that the building policies are friendly toward pets, making it a welcoming choice for animal lovers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 707 26th Ave | $486/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2704 Clifton Ave | $464/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave N | $411/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2507 Clifton Ave | $519/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 610 21st Ave N | $664/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Hadley / Washington is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has small parks and green spaces for walks and play. The district hosts local shops, casual restaurants, and grocery stores. The area also has public schools and small service businesses nearby. Local bus routes run through the district, and major roads give straightforward car access. The district connects to wider parts of the county for work, shopping, errands, and commuting.
Hadley / Washington is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has small parks and green spaces for walks and play. The district hosts local shops, casual restaurants, and grocery stores. The area also has public schools and small service businesses nearby. Local bus routes run through the district, and major roads give straightforward car access. The district connects to wider parts of the county for work, shopping, errands, and commuting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.02% are young adults between 15–29, 19.12% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 11.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.99%, walking around 10%, biking around 1.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units are rented and 20.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.25% are single family homes and 1.45% are multi family units. Around 50.61% are single-person households, while 49.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.14% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 20.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.02% are young adults between 15–29, 19.12% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 11.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.99%, walking around 10%, biking around 1.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units are rented and 20.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.25% are single family homes and 1.45% are multi family units. Around 50.61% are single-person households, while 49.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.14% have high school or college education. Another 4.31% hold diplomas while 20.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.45% with other types of qualifications.
10.24% (0 - 14 years old)
43.02% (15 - 29 years old)
19.12% (30 - 44 years old)
15.88% (45 - 59 years old)
11.73% (60+ years old)
4.99%
Transit
10%
Walk
66.84%
Drive
1.36%
Bike
20.35%
Owner Occupied
79.65%
Rental Units
16.25%
Single Family
1.45%
Multi Family
50.61%
Single Person
49.39%
Multi Person