HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1677 54th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37209
Silo Bend Homes
UNIT SIZE RANGE
649-1,466 sqft
1677 54th Ave N sits in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville, near Charlotte Pike and American Road. The building overlooks the Cumberland River, offering views of the city skyline and surrounding bluffs. This area provides access to both local shops and restaurants, enhancing daily living. The condominium building, completed in 2022, holds 80 units. Sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open floor plans. Spacious balconies let in abundant natural light, while floor-to-ceiling windows contribute to the modern appeal. Walk-in closets add extra space for personal belongings. Prices for these units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $265,000, with an average closing price around $321,165. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $415. Units generally spend about 114 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance comfort and leisure. The building features a fitness center, a resort-style pool, and a clubhouse. For pet owners, there is a dog wash station available on-site. Gas grills and sidewalks promote outdoor activities while encouraging social gatherings. Parking is convenient with deeded spots for residents. The location offers easy access to major roads, making commutes more manageable. Nearby amenities include grocery stores like H & H Market and popular dining spots, such as Burger Joint and Frothy Monkey. This vibrant atmosphere makes the property an appealing choice for many.
1677 54th Ave N sits in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville, near Charlotte Pike and American Road. The building overlooks the Cumberland River, offering views of the city skyline and surrounding bluffs. This area provides access to both local shops and restaurants, enhancing daily living. The condominium building, completed in 2022, holds 80 units. Sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open floor plans. Spacious balconies let in abundant natural light, while floor-to-ceiling windows contribute to the modern appeal. Walk-in closets add extra space for personal belongings. Prices for these units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $265,000, with an average closing price around $321,165. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $415. Units generally spend about 114 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance comfort and leisure. The building features a fitness center, a resort-style pool, and a clubhouse. For pet owners, there is a dog wash station available on-site. Gas grills and sidewalks promote outdoor activities while encouraging social gatherings. Parking is convenient with deeded spots for residents. The location offers easy access to major roads, making commutes more manageable. Nearby amenities include grocery stores like H & H Market and popular dining spots, such as Burger Joint and Frothy Monkey. This vibrant atmosphere makes the property an appealing choice for many.
1677 54th Ave N sits in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville, near Charlotte Pike and American Road. The building overlooks the Cumberland River, offering views of the city skyline and surrounding bluffs. This area provides access to both local shops and restaurants, enhancing daily living. The condominium building, completed in 2022, holds 80 units. Sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet. Units include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open floor plans. Spacious balconies let in abundant natural light, while floor-to-ceiling windows contribute to the modern appeal. Walk-in closets add extra space for personal belongings. Prices for these units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $265,000, with an average closing price around $321,165. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $415. Units generally spend about 114 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that enhance comfort and leisure. The building features a fitness center, a resort-style pool, and a clubhouse. For pet owners, there is a dog wash station available on-site. Gas grills and sidewalks promote outdoor activities while encouraging social gatherings. Parking is convenient with deeded spots for residents. The location offers easy access to major roads, making commutes more manageable. Nearby amenities include grocery stores like H & H Market and popular dining spots, such as Burger Joint and Frothy Monkey. This vibrant atmosphere makes the property an appealing choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2026-10-13 MLS#: 3596576 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 109 | 669 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: 3244084 | Closed | $279,500 | |
| 119 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: 3262982 | Closed | $323,000 | |
| 320 | 1100 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3250233 | Closed | $393,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
669 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $279,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $323,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1100 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $393,000 |
Living at 1677 54th Ave N means enjoying a wealth of amenities designed to enrich your lifestyle. Take a dip in the pool on warm, sunny days or unwind at the fitness center to kick-start your health journey. The beautifully maintained sidewalks invite you for a leisurely stroll, while the trails nearby offer a breath of fresh air for those who love the outdoors. Don’t forget the clubhouse, perfect for socializing with your neighbors and meeting fellow first-time homeowners in the community.
Living at 1677 54th Ave N means enjoying a wealth of amenities designed to enrich your lifestyle. Take a dip in the pool on warm, sunny days or unwind at the fitness center to kick-start your health journey. The beautifully maintained sidewalks invite you for a leisurely stroll, while the trails nearby offer a breath of fresh air for those who love the outdoors. Don’t forget the clubhouse, perfect for socializing with your neighbors and meeting fellow first-time homeowners in the community.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Finding a condo with welcoming policies is essential, especially for first-time buyers. At 1677 54th Ave N, residents can feel at ease with the straightforward building policies this community upholds, making it a comfy choice for many young professionals and families alike.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1677 54th Ave N | $407/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $391/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 James Ave | $305/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 404 Mercomatic Dr | $253/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 25.14% are young adults between 15–29, 40.11% are adults aged 30–44, 10.32% are in the 45–59 range and 11.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.72% of units owner occupied and 43.28% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.34% are single family homes and 1.89% are multi family units. Around 30.82% are single-person households, while 69.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 24.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 25.14% are young adults between 15–29, 40.11% are adults aged 30–44, 10.32% are in the 45–59 range and 11.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.72% of units owner occupied and 43.28% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.34% are single family homes and 1.89% are multi family units. Around 30.82% are single-person households, while 69.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 24.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.39% with other types of qualifications.
12.86% (0 - 14 years old)
25.14% (15 - 29 years old)
40.11% (30 - 44 years old)
10.32% (45 - 59 years old)
11.57% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
0.9%
Walk
80.13%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
56.72%
Owner Occupied
43.28%
Rental Units
21.34%
Single Family
1.89%
Multi Family
30.82%
Single Person
69.18%
Multi Person