HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4810 Gallatin Pike, Nashville, TN, 37216
Inglewood Heights
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,050-1,280 sqft
4810 Gallatin Pike sits in Nashville, specifically in the Inglewood/East Nashville area. The building resides near the intersection of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. It offers attractive views of the city and is a short distance to local attractions. Nearby points of interest include Nissan Stadium and Opry Mills. The building consists of 11 condominium units, built in 2022. Unit sizes vary from 1,050 to 1,280 square feet. Each unit comes with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $600,000 to $636,000, making them a worthwhile investment in this growing neighborhood. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. A fitness center, rooftop deck, and elevator access add to the comfort of living here. Units feature tall ceilings, private balconies, and stainless steel appliances. Solid wood doors complete the interior, enhancing the overall quality of the space. Floor-to-ceiling windows may also be included, providing plenty of natural light. The building also provides a location with easy access to public schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service. Campgrounds such as Koa Nashville are nearby for outdoor activities. Travelers appreciate the proximity to BNA airport, just 11 miles away. This new construction fits well into the quiet neighborhood while maintaining access to urban life. With a mix of modern features and a welcoming community, this building is a great choice for those looking for a new home in Nashville. Understanding the balance of peaceful living and city proximity brings value to every unit.
4810 Gallatin Pike sits in Nashville, specifically in the Inglewood/East Nashville area. The building resides near the intersection of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. It offers attractive views of the city and is a short distance to local attractions. Nearby points of interest include Nissan Stadium and Opry Mills. The building consists of 11 condominium units, built in 2022. Unit sizes vary from 1,050 to 1,280 square feet. Each unit comes with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $600,000 to $636,000, making them a worthwhile investment in this growing neighborhood. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. A fitness center, rooftop deck, and elevator access add to the comfort of living here. Units feature tall ceilings, private balconies, and stainless steel appliances. Solid wood doors complete the interior, enhancing the overall quality of the space. Floor-to-ceiling windows may also be included, providing plenty of natural light. The building also provides a location with easy access to public schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service. Campgrounds such as Koa Nashville are nearby for outdoor activities. Travelers appreciate the proximity to BNA airport, just 11 miles away. This new construction fits well into the quiet neighborhood while maintaining access to urban life. With a mix of modern features and a welcoming community, this building is a great choice for those looking for a new home in Nashville. Understanding the balance of peaceful living and city proximity brings value to every unit.
4810 Gallatin Pike sits in Nashville, specifically in the Inglewood/East Nashville area. The building resides near the intersection of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. It offers attractive views of the city and is a short distance to local attractions. Nearby points of interest include Nissan Stadium and Opry Mills. The building consists of 11 condominium units, built in 2022. Unit sizes vary from 1,050 to 1,280 square feet. Each unit comes with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $600,000 to $636,000, making them a worthwhile investment in this growing neighborhood. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. A fitness center, rooftop deck, and elevator access add to the comfort of living here. Units feature tall ceilings, private balconies, and stainless steel appliances. Solid wood doors complete the interior, enhancing the overall quality of the space. Floor-to-ceiling windows may also be included, providing plenty of natural light. The building also provides a location with easy access to public schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service. Campgrounds such as Koa Nashville are nearby for outdoor activities. Travelers appreciate the proximity to BNA airport, just 11 miles away. This new construction fits well into the quiet neighborhood while maintaining access to urban life. With a mix of modern features and a welcoming community, this building is a great choice for those looking for a new home in Nashville. Understanding the balance of peaceful living and city proximity brings value to every unit.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 1241 | 3 | 3 | 93 | 2023-07-14 MLS#: 2508345 | Closed | $636,000 | |
| 205 | 1241 | 3 | 3 | 126 | 2023-01-12 MLS#: 2437526 | Closed | $599,900 | |
| 305 | 1247 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2022-10-11 MLS#: 2448237 | Closed | $600,000 | |
| 303 | 1247 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2022-10-11 MLS#: 2448233 | Closed | $600,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1241 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-14 | Closed | $636,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1241 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-12 | Closed | $599,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1247 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-11 | Closed | $600,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1247 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-11 | Closed | $600,000 |
Living here means you have access to a fantastic fitness center right within the building. Whether you love hitting the gym for an energizing workout or just seek a space to unwind, this amenity enhances your living experience. Picture yourself engaging in various fitness activities without having to travel far from home. It’s a perfect way to maintain a healthy lifestyle while enjoying the convenience of condo living.
Living here means you have access to a fantastic fitness center right within the building. Whether you love hitting the gym for an energizing workout or just seek a space to unwind, this amenity enhances your living experience. Picture yourself engaging in various fitness activities without having to travel far from home. It’s a perfect way to maintain a healthy lifestyle while enjoying the convenience of condo living.
Fire Alarm
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
While specific policies aren't explicitly detailed, it’s understood that living in a modern condo likely means you'll encounter community guidelines that foster a friendly and respectful environment. This can include quiet hours and general respect for shared spaces. It's always a good idea to get familiar with the community's norms to ensure a harmonious living experience.
While specific policies aren't explicitly detailed, it’s understood that living in a modern condo likely means you'll encounter community guidelines that foster a friendly and respectful environment. This can include quiet hours and general respect for shared spaces. It's always a good idea to get familiar with the community's norms to ensure a harmonious living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4810 Gallatin Pike | - | - |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Creative Way | $288/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $357/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 25.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 1.15%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.78% of units owner occupied and 39.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.3% are single family homes and 5.65% are multi family units. Around 37.98% are single-person households, while 62.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.1% have high school or college education. Another 6.87% hold diplomas while 13.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.17% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 25.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 1.15%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.78% of units owner occupied and 39.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.3% are single family homes and 5.65% are multi family units. Around 37.98% are single-person households, while 62.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.1% have high school or college education. Another 6.87% hold diplomas while 13.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.17% with other types of qualifications.
20.63% (0 - 14 years old)
16.73% (15 - 29 years old)
25.21% (30 - 44 years old)
16.38% (45 - 59 years old)
21.04% (60+ years old)
1.64%
Transit
1.15%
Walk
83.38%
Drive
0%
Bike
60.78%
Owner Occupied
39.22%
Rental Units
17.3%
Single Family
5.65%
Multi Family
37.98%
Single Person
62.02%
Multi Person