HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
323 Forest Park Rd, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
621-1,100 sqft
323 Forest Park Rd is located in Madison, TN. This building sits close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. Downtown Nashville is just a 10-15 minute drive away. The nearby Cumberland River adds natural beauty to the area. The building consists of 28 townhome/condo units. It was built in 1969 and has since undergone renovations. Unit sizes range from 621 to 1,100 square feet. The price for units varies from $160,000 to $173,000, with an average closed price around $90,000. The average price per square foot is $137. These units include either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Many have updated features like new flooring, stainless steel appliances, and fresh paint. Some units may also come with storage and laundry facilities. Common areas provide green space for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, several dining options exist, including Nuevo Alpa and Whitt's Barbecue. Grocery needs can be met at A & G Market LLC, making shopping easy. The area links well to local roads for increased accessibility. Units in this building typically spend an average of 57 days on the market. The shared amenities may feature exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash pick-up handled by the homeowners association. This property is suitable for both first-time buyers and investors looking for a rental opportunity.
323 Forest Park Rd, Madison, TN, 37115
323 Forest Park Rd is located in Madison, TN. This building sits close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. Downtown Nashville is just a 10-15 minute drive away. The nearby Cumberland River adds natural beauty to the area. The building consists of 28 townhome/condo units. It was built in 1969 and has since undergone renovations. Unit sizes range from 621 to 1,100 square feet. The price for units varies from $160,000 to $173,000, with an average closed price around $90,000. The average price per square foot is $137. These units include either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Many have updated features like new flooring, stainless steel appliances, and fresh paint. Some units may also come with storage and laundry facilities. Common areas provide green space for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, several dining options exist, including Nuevo Alpa and Whitt's Barbecue. Grocery needs can be met at A & G Market LLC, making shopping easy. The area links well to local roads for increased accessibility. Units in this building typically spend an average of 57 days on the market. The shared amenities may feature exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash pick-up handled by the homeowners association. This property is suitable for both first-time buyers and investors looking for a rental opportunity.
323 Forest Park Rd is located in Madison, TN. This building sits close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. Downtown Nashville is just a 10-15 minute drive away. The nearby Cumberland River adds natural beauty to the area. The building consists of 28 townhome/condo units. It was built in 1969 and has since undergone renovations. Unit sizes range from 621 to 1,100 square feet. The price for units varies from $160,000 to $173,000, with an average closed price around $90,000. The average price per square foot is $137. These units include either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Many have updated features like new flooring, stainless steel appliances, and fresh paint. Some units may also come with storage and laundry facilities. Common areas provide green space for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, several dining options exist, including Nuevo Alpa and Whitt's Barbecue. Grocery needs can be met at A & G Market LLC, making shopping easy. The area links well to local roads for increased accessibility. Units in this building typically spend an average of 57 days on the market. The shared amenities may feature exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash pick-up handled by the homeowners association. This property is suitable for both first-time buyers and investors looking for a rental opportunity.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-13 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3526740 | Closed | $79,000 | |
| 5-8 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: 3226553 | Closed | $115,000 | |
| 7-7 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2025-02-05 MLS#: 2777402 | Closed | $95,000 | |
| 7 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2024-08-26 MLS#: 2681338 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $115,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $79,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-26 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-05 | Closed | $95,000 |
While specific amenities weren't detailed, living in a condo typically brings features like shared spaces where you can connect with neighbors or perhaps enjoy simple conveniences that come with community living. Imagine having the freedom of homeownership without the burden of yard maintenance! If you’re a fan of social living, this is a fantastic starting point.
While specific amenities weren't detailed, living in a condo typically brings features like shared spaces where you can connect with neighbors or perhaps enjoy simple conveniences that come with community living. Imagine having the freedom of homeownership without the burden of yard maintenance! If you’re a fan of social living, this is a fantastic starting point.
With policies not stated, you can expect a relaxed approach typical of many condo buildings. Whether you have pets or enjoy hosting friends and family, many condos embrace a welcoming atmosphere that supports a vibrant community vibe.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 555 N Dupont Ave | $128/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 500 Creative Way | $288/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1301 Neelys Bend Rd # F52 | $197/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.99% are children aged 0–14, 22.93% are young adults between 15–29, 20.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 18.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 1.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.2% of units are rented and 28.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.72% are single family homes and 7.92% are multi family units. Around 45.87% are single-person households, while 54.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.29% have high school or college education. Another 4.87% hold diplomas while 3.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.18% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.99% are children aged 0–14, 22.93% are young adults between 15–29, 20.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 18.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 1.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.2% of units are rented and 28.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.72% are single family homes and 7.92% are multi family units. Around 45.87% are single-person households, while 54.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.29% have high school or college education. Another 4.87% hold diplomas while 3.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.18% with other types of qualifications.
19.99% (0 - 14 years old)
22.93% (15 - 29 years old)
20.37% (30 - 44 years old)
18.59% (45 - 59 years old)
18.12% (60+ years old)
1.17%
Transit
1.85%
Walk
88.56%
Drive
0%
Bike
28.8%
Owner Occupied
71.2%
Rental Units
20.72%
Single Family
7.92%
Multi Family
45.87%
Single Person
54.13%
Multi Person