HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
600 E Trinity Ln, Nashville, TN, 37207
UNIT SIZE RANGE
688-1,240 sqft
600 E Trinity Ln sits in East Nashville’s Highland Heights neighborhood. It lies between Gallatin and Dickerson Roads. The nearest main intersection is W Trinity Ln and Brick Church Pike. The building finished construction in 2023 and consists of 80 units across 0 stories. Unit sizes range from 688 to 1,240 square feet. Homes include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open-concept layouts. The price range for these units is between $417,000 and $425,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $250,000, with an average closed price of $305,880. The average price per square foot stands at $364, and units spend about 87 days on the market. Residents access a variety of nearby grocery stores. Castleberry's Gourmet Foods, Jones Market, and Community Markets serve local shopping needs. The Cumberland River offers an attractive nearby water feature. Informal amenities enhance life at this building. The property includes sidewalks, a dog park, and a playground. There is also a fitness center and a clubhouse. A shared outdoor pool and outdoor kitchen provide enjoyable spaces, while the sky deck presents stunning skyline views. The building shows a modern design with high ceilings and contemporary finishes. Large windows throughout allow plenty of natural light into the units. Access to downtown Nashville is simple via Ellington Parkway, making travel and commuting manageable.
600 E Trinity Ln, Nashville, TN, 37207
600 E Trinity Ln sits in East Nashville’s Highland Heights neighborhood. It lies between Gallatin and Dickerson Roads. The nearest main intersection is W Trinity Ln and Brick Church Pike. The building finished construction in 2023 and consists of 80 units across 0 stories. Unit sizes range from 688 to 1,240 square feet. Homes include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open-concept layouts. The price range for these units is between $417,000 and $425,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $250,000, with an average closed price of $305,880. The average price per square foot stands at $364, and units spend about 87 days on the market. Residents access a variety of nearby grocery stores. Castleberry's Gourmet Foods, Jones Market, and Community Markets serve local shopping needs. The Cumberland River offers an attractive nearby water feature. Informal amenities enhance life at this building. The property includes sidewalks, a dog park, and a playground. There is also a fitness center and a clubhouse. A shared outdoor pool and outdoor kitchen provide enjoyable spaces, while the sky deck presents stunning skyline views. The building shows a modern design with high ceilings and contemporary finishes. Large windows throughout allow plenty of natural light into the units. Access to downtown Nashville is simple via Ellington Parkway, making travel and commuting manageable.
600 E Trinity Ln sits in East Nashville’s Highland Heights neighborhood. It lies between Gallatin and Dickerson Roads. The nearest main intersection is W Trinity Ln and Brick Church Pike. The building finished construction in 2023 and consists of 80 units across 0 stories. Unit sizes range from 688 to 1,240 square feet. Homes include 1 and 2 bedrooms with open-concept layouts. The price range for these units is between $417,000 and $425,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $250,000, with an average closed price of $305,880. The average price per square foot stands at $364, and units spend about 87 days on the market. Residents access a variety of nearby grocery stores. Castleberry's Gourmet Foods, Jones Market, and Community Markets serve local shopping needs. The Cumberland River offers an attractive nearby water feature. Informal amenities enhance life at this building. The property includes sidewalks, a dog park, and a playground. There is also a fitness center and a clubhouse. A shared outdoor pool and outdoor kitchen provide enjoyable spaces, while the sky deck presents stunning skyline views. The building shows a modern design with high ceilings and contemporary finishes. Large windows throughout allow plenty of natural light into the units. Access to downtown Nashville is simple via Ellington Parkway, making travel and commuting manageable.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 1240 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: 3215731 | Closed | $417,000 | |
| 118 | 701 | 1 | 1 | 232 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: 3149110 | Closed | $266,900 | |
| 17 | 701 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 2026-02-09 MLS#: 3056978 | Closed | $268,500 | |
| 106 | 920 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 2026-01-07 MLS#: 3035365 | Closed | $327,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | Closed | $327,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $417,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
701 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $266,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
701 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-09 | Closed | $268,500 |
This condo building has so much to offer for residents of all ages. You can take leisurely strolls along well-paved sidewalks that wind through the community. If you have children, they will enjoy playing at the playground. Pet owners will appreciate the dog park, a perfect spot for your furry friends to frolic. For those who love the outdoors, there are trails that allow for relaxing walks or invigorating runs. Staying active is easy here, thanks to the fitness center, which provides a great space for workouts. On hot days, you can cool off in the inviting pool. Socializing is simple too, with a stylish clubhouse that serves as the perfect gathering place for friends and neighbors.
This condo building has so much to offer for residents of all ages. You can take leisurely strolls along well-paved sidewalks that wind through the community. If you have children, they will enjoy playing at the playground. Pet owners will appreciate the dog park, a perfect spot for your furry friends to frolic. For those who love the outdoors, there are trails that allow for relaxing walks or invigorating runs. Staying active is easy here, thanks to the fitness center, which provides a great space for workouts. On hot days, you can cool off in the inviting pool. Socializing is simple too, with a stylish clubhouse that serves as the perfect gathering place for friends and neighbors.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo building fosters a friendly and orderly environment. There are straightforward policies in place that help everyone enjoy their living experience. Residents can feel at ease knowing that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. It’s a wonderful place for pet lovers who want to live in a community that understands their needs. The policies are designed to ensure that everyone has a pleasant stay, making it a great choice for families and individuals alike. No matter what your lifestyle looks like, this building aims to make living here comfortable and enjoyable.
This condo building fosters a friendly and orderly environment. There are straightforward policies in place that help everyone enjoy their living experience. Residents can feel at ease knowing that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. It’s a wonderful place for pet lovers who want to live in a community that understands their needs. The policies are designed to ensure that everyone has a pleasant stay, making it a great choice for families and individuals alike. No matter what your lifestyle looks like, this building aims to make living here comfortable and enjoyable.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $357/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1122 Litton Ave | $319/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.1% are children aged 0–14, 30.21% are young adults between 15–29, 28.25% are adults aged 30–44, 11.43% are in the 45–59 range and 13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 1.79%, biking around 0.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.92% of units owner occupied and 41.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.91% are single family homes and 6.83% are multi family units. Around 29.17% are single-person households, while 70.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.5% have high school or college education. Another 5.97% hold diplomas while 14.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.92% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.1% are children aged 0–14, 30.21% are young adults between 15–29, 28.25% are adults aged 30–44, 11.43% are in the 45–59 range and 13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 1.79%, biking around 0.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.92% of units owner occupied and 41.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.91% are single family homes and 6.83% are multi family units. Around 29.17% are single-person households, while 70.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.5% have high school or college education. Another 5.97% hold diplomas while 14.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.92% with other types of qualifications.
17.1% (0 - 14 years old)
30.21% (15 - 29 years old)
28.25% (30 - 44 years old)
11.43% (45 - 59 years old)
13% (60+ years old)
2.72%
Transit
1.79%
Walk
77.17%
Drive
0.61%
Bike
58.92%
Owner Occupied
41.08%
Rental Units
29.91%
Single Family
6.83%
Multi Family
29.17%
Single Person
70.83%
Multi Person