HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3303 Gallatin Pike, Nashville, TN, 37216
UNIT SIZE RANGE
575-1,011 sqft
3303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Evanston Avenue. The building sits within a vibrant neighborhood that welcomes easy access to downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm, complementing city views from the property. This modern condominium building consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 575 to 1,011 square feet. Each unit offers a choice of 1 or 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2020, giving the building a fresh feel. Prices for these units range between $435,000 and $445,000. Average closed prices have stabilized around $445,000, translating to about $441 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 126 days on the market, indicating a steady demand in this up-and-coming area. Amenities enhance the living experience with features like a rooftop and an elevator for easy access. Residents enjoy a variety of nearby dining options, with restaurants like Wingstop and Little Caesars Pizza close at hand. Groceries can be found at the Asian Market and other local shops. The location promotes a lively atmosphere with bars and coffee shops within walking distance. Additional conveniences include keyless control locks and short-term rental eligibility. The blend of modern living with urban accessibility makes this building appealing for those seeking a city lifestyle in Nashville.
3303 Gallatin Pike, Nashville, TN, 37216
3303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Evanston Avenue. The building sits within a vibrant neighborhood that welcomes easy access to downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm, complementing city views from the property. This modern condominium building consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 575 to 1,011 square feet. Each unit offers a choice of 1 or 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2020, giving the building a fresh feel. Prices for these units range between $435,000 and $445,000. Average closed prices have stabilized around $445,000, translating to about $441 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 126 days on the market, indicating a steady demand in this up-and-coming area. Amenities enhance the living experience with features like a rooftop and an elevator for easy access. Residents enjoy a variety of nearby dining options, with restaurants like Wingstop and Little Caesars Pizza close at hand. Groceries can be found at the Asian Market and other local shops. The location promotes a lively atmosphere with bars and coffee shops within walking distance. Additional conveniences include keyless control locks and short-term rental eligibility. The blend of modern living with urban accessibility makes this building appealing for those seeking a city lifestyle in Nashville.
3303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Evanston Avenue. The building sits within a vibrant neighborhood that welcomes easy access to downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's charm, complementing city views from the property. This modern condominium building consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 575 to 1,011 square feet. Each unit offers a choice of 1 or 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2020, giving the building a fresh feel. Prices for these units range between $435,000 and $445,000. Average closed prices have stabilized around $445,000, translating to about $441 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 126 days on the market, indicating a steady demand in this up-and-coming area. Amenities enhance the living experience with features like a rooftop and an elevator for easy access. Residents enjoy a variety of nearby dining options, with restaurants like Wingstop and Little Caesars Pizza close at hand. Groceries can be found at the Asian Market and other local shops. The location promotes a lively atmosphere with bars and coffee shops within walking distance. Additional conveniences include keyless control locks and short-term rental eligibility. The blend of modern living with urban accessibility makes this building appealing for those seeking a city lifestyle in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 1011 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 2025-09-02 MLS#: 2824970 | Closed | $445,000 | |
| 401 | 920 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2024-11-01 MLS#: 2702991 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 303 | 925 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 2024-03-25 MLS#: 2614077 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 204 | 1011 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2024-02-28 MLS#: 2616964 | Closed | $410,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1011 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-02 | Closed | $445,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1011 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-28 | Closed | $410,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
925 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-25 | Closed | $435,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | Closed | $435,000 |
While detailed amenities have not been specified, living in a newly established building generally comes with perks like contemporary appliances, high-quality finishes, and well-designed common areas. For first-time buyers, having such modern amenities at your fingertips can enhance your lifestyle substantially, making daily living feel a little more special.
While detailed amenities have not been specified, living in a newly established building generally comes with perks like contemporary appliances, high-quality finishes, and well-designed common areas. For first-time buyers, having such modern amenities at your fingertips can enhance your lifestyle substantially, making daily living feel a little more special.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
For individuals wondering about the community atmosphere, the absence of specific building policies suggests a friendly environment—ideal for cultivating neighborhood connections. This flexibility can be attractive to first-time buyers, especially young professionals seeking community while carving out their independent space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3303 Gallatin Pike | - | - |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $357/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1122 Litton Ave | $319/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 23.76% are young adults between 15–29, 30.28% are adults aged 30–44, 15.72% are in the 45–59 range and 17.03% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.9%, walking around 0.45%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.24% of units owner occupied and 29.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.06% are single family homes and 3.83% are multi family units. Around 35.03% are single-person households, while 64.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.95% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 18.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 23.76% are young adults between 15–29, 30.28% are adults aged 30–44, 15.72% are in the 45–59 range and 17.03% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.9%, walking around 0.45%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.24% of units owner occupied and 29.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.06% are single family homes and 3.83% are multi family units. Around 35.03% are single-person households, while 64.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.95% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 18.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.01% with other types of qualifications.
13.21% (0 - 14 years old)
23.76% (15 - 29 years old)
30.28% (30 - 44 years old)
15.72% (45 - 59 years old)
17.03% (60+ years old)
1.9%
Transit
0.45%
Walk
72.95%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
70.24%
Owner Occupied
29.76%
Rental Units
24.06%
Single Family
3.83%
Multi Family
35.03%
Single Person
64.97%
Multi Person