HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4303 Gallatin Pike, Nashville, TN, 37216
UNIT SIZE RANGE
618-1,288 sqft
4303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and McGavock Pike. This building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with quick access to local dining and entertainment. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 16 condominium units. It was built in 2017 and has units that range from 618 to 1,228 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms within the property. The average price of units is $305,000, with a range from $365,000 to $415,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $290,000, and the average price per square foot is $448. Units typically spend about 46 days on the market. The building has a mix of owner-occupied, long-term rentals, and short-term rentals. Residents enjoy reliable features like secure access and an elevator. Off-street parking is available for residents and guests. The units come fully furnished and can have large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The location is close to Briley Parkway, Opryland, and downtown Nashville. People can easily enjoy local restaurants and bars like Inglewood Lounge, Dose, or Grimey's. Schools in the area include Tn Communications and Service and Allegro School of Music. This property offers a combination of comfort and accessibility within a growing community.
4303 Gallatin Pike, Nashville, TN, 37216
4303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and McGavock Pike. This building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with quick access to local dining and entertainment. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 16 condominium units. It was built in 2017 and has units that range from 618 to 1,228 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms within the property. The average price of units is $305,000, with a range from $365,000 to $415,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $290,000, and the average price per square foot is $448. Units typically spend about 46 days on the market. The building has a mix of owner-occupied, long-term rentals, and short-term rentals. Residents enjoy reliable features like secure access and an elevator. Off-street parking is available for residents and guests. The units come fully furnished and can have large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The location is close to Briley Parkway, Opryland, and downtown Nashville. People can easily enjoy local restaurants and bars like Inglewood Lounge, Dose, or Grimey's. Schools in the area include Tn Communications and Service and Allegro School of Music. This property offers a combination of comfort and accessibility within a growing community.
4303 Gallatin Pike is located in East Nashville, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and McGavock Pike. This building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with quick access to local dining and entertainment. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 16 condominium units. It was built in 2017 and has units that range from 618 to 1,228 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms within the property. The average price of units is $305,000, with a range from $365,000 to $415,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $290,000, and the average price per square foot is $448. Units typically spend about 46 days on the market. The building has a mix of owner-occupied, long-term rentals, and short-term rentals. Residents enjoy reliable features like secure access and an elevator. Off-street parking is available for residents and guests. The units come fully furnished and can have large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The location is close to Briley Parkway, Opryland, and downtown Nashville. People can easily enjoy local restaurants and bars like Inglewood Lounge, Dose, or Grimey's. Schools in the area include Tn Communications and Service and Allegro School of Music. This property offers a combination of comfort and accessibility within a growing community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2026-07-08 MLS#: 3216577 | Closed | $355,000 | |
| 206 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 130 | 2025-07-18 MLS#: 2889939 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 207 | 671 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2025-03-31 MLS#: 2803308 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 301 | 618 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 2025-01-09 MLS#: 2761489 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Closed | $355,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-18 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
671 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Closed | $325,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-09 | Closed | $290,000 |
While specific amenities weren’t detailed, the community vibe at 4303 Gallatin Pike shines just as brightly as any luxurious feature. Your future home is in close proximity to fantastic local spots, and who wouldn’t consider that an amenity? Imagine stepping out and finding a delightful mix of personal services and local businesses just a stone's throw away. Quick visits to places like All Eyes Media or Temple Attorney Gar at Law are at your fingertips, just moments from your door.
While specific amenities weren’t detailed, the community vibe at 4303 Gallatin Pike shines just as brightly as any luxurious feature. Your future home is in close proximity to fantastic local spots, and who wouldn’t consider that an amenity? Imagine stepping out and finding a delightful mix of personal services and local businesses just a stone's throw away. Quick visits to places like All Eyes Media or Temple Attorney Gar at Law are at your fingertips, just moments from your door.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
4303 Gallatin Pike promotes a friendly and accessible atmosphere without complex policies that often weigh down condo living. With a focus on community over restrictions, you’re invited to enjoy your new home without the burden of unnecessary rules.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $387/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1122 Litton Ave | $319/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.38% are children aged 0–14, 19.4% are young adults between 15–29, 28.12% are adults aged 30–44, 14.29% are in the 45–59 range and 17.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.2%, walking around 0.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.14% of units owner occupied and 34.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.6% are single family homes and 5.64% are multi family units. Around 31.95% are single-person households, while 68.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.18% have high school or college education. Another 6.57% hold diplomas while 15.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.38% are children aged 0–14, 19.4% are young adults between 15–29, 28.12% are adults aged 30–44, 14.29% are in the 45–59 range and 17.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.2%, walking around 0.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.14% of units owner occupied and 34.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.6% are single family homes and 5.64% are multi family units. Around 31.95% are single-person households, while 68.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.18% have high school or college education. Another 6.57% hold diplomas while 15.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20% with other types of qualifications.
20.38% (0 - 14 years old)
19.4% (15 - 29 years old)
28.12% (30 - 44 years old)
14.29% (45 - 59 years old)
17.81% (60+ years old)
1.2%
Transit
0.56%
Walk
81.39%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.14%
Owner Occupied
34.86%
Rental Units
20.6%
Single Family
5.64%
Multi Family
31.95%
Single Person
68.05%
Multi Person