HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
719 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN, 37207
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,935-2,035 sqft
719 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN, 37207
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1985 | 3 | 4 | 90 | 2024-08-01 MLS#: 2662986 | Closed | $527,500 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1985 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-01 | Closed | $527,500 |
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1310 Lischey Ave | $639/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $387/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1122 Litton Ave | $319/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.86% are children aged 0–14, 29.28% are young adults between 15–29, 30.04% are adults aged 30–44, 14.15% are in the 45–59 range and 12.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.6%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 1.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.44% of units owner occupied and 47.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.77% are single family homes and 5.51% are multi family units. Around 30.32% are single-person households, while 69.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.76% have high school or college education. Another 5.92% hold diplomas while 15.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.86% are children aged 0–14, 29.28% are young adults between 15–29, 30.04% are adults aged 30–44, 14.15% are in the 45–59 range and 12.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.6%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 1.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.44% of units owner occupied and 47.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.77% are single family homes and 5.51% are multi family units. Around 30.32% are single-person households, while 69.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.76% have high school or college education. Another 5.92% hold diplomas while 15.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.65% with other types of qualifications.
13.86% (0 - 14 years old)
29.28% (15 - 29 years old)
30.04% (30 - 44 years old)
14.15% (45 - 59 years old)
12.67% (60+ years old)
2.6%
Transit
2.14%
Walk
78.37%
Drive
1.27%
Bike
52.44%
Owner Occupied
47.56%
Rental Units
27.77%
Single Family
5.51%
Multi Family
30.32%
Single Person
69.68%
Multi Person