High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
Neighbourhood Description
Trinity RV Park is a small RV park in Davidson County, TN. The area has full hookup sites, shaded spots, and level gravel pads, and it offers clean restrooms, hot showers, and a small coin laundry. The district sits near shops, a market, gas stations, and a few casual diners for quick meals. Parks and short trails lie within a few miles, and local creeks give simple fishing spots. Drivers use nearby roads to reach downtown Nashville, local sites, and the airport.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.53% are children aged 0–14, 30.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.5% are adults aged 30–44, 11.52% are in the 45–59 range and 13.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.61%, walking around 1.7%, biking around 0.51%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.01% of units owner occupied and 39.99% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.39% are single family homes and 6.5% are multi family units. Around 29.72% are single-person households, while 70.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.53% have high school or college education. Another 5.72% hold diplomas while 15.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.88% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.53% are children aged 0–14, 30.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.5% are adults aged 30–44, 11.52% are in the 45–59 range and 13.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.61%, walking around 1.7%, biking around 0.51%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.01% of units owner occupied and 39.99% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.39% are single family homes and 6.5% are multi family units. Around 29.72% are single-person households, while 70.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.53% have high school or college education. Another 5.72% hold diplomas while 15.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.88% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.53%(0 - 14 years old)
30.43%(15 - 29 years old)
28.5%(30 - 44 years old)
11.52%(45 - 59 years old)
13.01%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.61%
Transit
1.7%
Walk
76.9%
Drive
0.51%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.01%
Owner Occupied
39.99%
Rental Units
Household Types
29.39%
Single Family
6.5%
Multi Family
29.72%
Single Person
70.28%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree28.46%
High School College25.53%
Diploma5.72%
Post Graduate15.41%
Others24.88%
Education
Diploma5.72%
Post Graduate15.41%
Others24.88%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.