HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
64 Fern Ave, Nashville, TN, 37207
Sky at Fern
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,074-1,703 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1542 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2026-03-30 MLS#: 3137487 | Closed | $630,000 | |
| 1 | 1436 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2025-01-27 MLS#: 2770812 | Closed | $459,000 | |
| 16 | 1703 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 2024-12-23 MLS#: 2751701 | Closed | $740,000 | |
| 14 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 2024-11-09 MLS#: 2684491 | Closed | $447,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1436 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-27 | Closed | $459,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1542 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Closed | $630,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | Closed | $447,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1703 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-23 | Closed | $740,000 |
Fire Alarm
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 64 Fern Ave | $409/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 1310 Lischey Ave | $639/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 496 W Trinity Ln | $258/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.45% are children aged 0–14, 29.58% are young adults between 15–29, 25.33% are adults aged 30–44, 17.62% are in the 45–59 range and 13.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.64%, walking around 2.6%, biking around 1.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.7% of units are rented and 37.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.18% are single family homes and 4.79% are multi family units. Around 39.51% are single-person households, while 60.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.63% have high school or college education. Another 5.91% hold diplomas while 16.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.45% are children aged 0–14, 29.58% are young adults between 15–29, 25.33% are adults aged 30–44, 17.62% are in the 45–59 range and 13.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.64%, walking around 2.6%, biking around 1.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.7% of units are rented and 37.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.18% are single family homes and 4.79% are multi family units. Around 39.51% are single-person households, while 60.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.63% have high school or college education. Another 5.91% hold diplomas while 16.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.7% with other types of qualifications.
14.45% (0 - 14 years old)
29.58% (15 - 29 years old)
25.33% (30 - 44 years old)
17.62% (45 - 59 years old)
13.02% (60+ years old)
2.64%
Transit
2.6%
Walk
81.87%
Drive
1.6%
Bike
37.3%
Owner Occupied
62.7%
Rental Units
18.18%
Single Family
4.79%
Multi Family
39.51%
Single Person
60.49%
Multi Person