HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
261 White Bridge Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
West End Terrace
UNIT SIZE RANGE
517-617 sqft
261 White Bridge Pike sits in West Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Pike. The site provides easy access to Downtown Nashville and Green Hills. It is near some great restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building contains 6 condominium units and was built in 1965. Each unit offers 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Most units feature living rooms that have spacious layouts and eat-in kitchens. Some units come with new luxury vinyl plank flooring for added comfort. Prices for units range from $145,000 to $200,000. The building allows renting, offering flexibility for owners. Parking is ample, ensuring that residents and guests can find spaces without much hassle. Communal laundry facilities are provided on-site, adding convenience for everyday living. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior and grounds maintenance, as well as trash and water services. This reduces the burden on owners while maintaining the building's appearance. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and full baths with shower/tub combinations, which add functional spaces for storage and relaxation. Nearby, Martha Vaught Middle School serves the community’s education needs. Nashville State Community College is also close by, making it easy for students and faculty. Those who value dining options will find varied choices in the vicinity, creating a lively atmosphere throughout the neighborhood.
261 White Bridge Pike sits in West Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Pike. The site provides easy access to Downtown Nashville and Green Hills. It is near some great restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building contains 6 condominium units and was built in 1965. Each unit offers 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Most units feature living rooms that have spacious layouts and eat-in kitchens. Some units come with new luxury vinyl plank flooring for added comfort. Prices for units range from $145,000 to $200,000. The building allows renting, offering flexibility for owners. Parking is ample, ensuring that residents and guests can find spaces without much hassle. Communal laundry facilities are provided on-site, adding convenience for everyday living. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior and grounds maintenance, as well as trash and water services. This reduces the burden on owners while maintaining the building's appearance. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and full baths with shower/tub combinations, which add functional spaces for storage and relaxation. Nearby, Martha Vaught Middle School serves the community’s education needs. Nashville State Community College is also close by, making it easy for students and faculty. Those who value dining options will find varied choices in the vicinity, creating a lively atmosphere throughout the neighborhood.
261 White Bridge Pike sits in West Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and White Bridge Pike. The site provides easy access to Downtown Nashville and Green Hills. It is near some great restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare. The Cumberland River runs nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise building contains 6 condominium units and was built in 1965. Each unit offers 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Most units feature living rooms that have spacious layouts and eat-in kitchens. Some units come with new luxury vinyl plank flooring for added comfort. Prices for units range from $145,000 to $200,000. The building allows renting, offering flexibility for owners. Parking is ample, ensuring that residents and guests can find spaces without much hassle. Communal laundry facilities are provided on-site, adding convenience for everyday living. The homeowner's association takes care of exterior and grounds maintenance, as well as trash and water services. This reduces the burden on owners while maintaining the building's appearance. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and full baths with shower/tub combinations, which add functional spaces for storage and relaxation. Nearby, Martha Vaught Middle School serves the community’s education needs. Nashville State Community College is also close by, making it easy for students and faculty. Those who value dining options will find varied choices in the vicinity, creating a lively atmosphere throughout the neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 203 | 2024-05-30 MLS#: 2596570 | Closed | $140,000 | |
| 141 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2023-06-19 MLS#: 2527147 | Closed | $145,000 | |
| 119 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 2022-09-26 MLS#: 2403842 | Closed | $121,000 | |
| 117 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 2022-08-12 MLS#: 2403818 | Closed | $125,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-12 | Closed | $125,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-26 | Closed | $121,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-30 | Closed | $140,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-19 | Closed | $145,000 |
Laundry
In a friendly community like this, it’s essential to feel secure. The building has straightforward policies that allow you the freedom to enjoy your new home with peace of mind. With a welcoming environment, it's a place meant for you to thrive.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 261 White Bridge Pike | - | - |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 404 Mercomatic Dr | $253/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4425 Westlawn Dr | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4500 Post Rd | $255/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
White Bridge is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks, shops, new restaurants, and small arts venues, and it has grocery stores, schools, clinics, and local centers for services. Parks and trails give green space and room for walks or play. Small businesses and cafes line the main streets for quick errands and dining. Bus routes and major roads provide links to nearby centers and jobs. Regional transit options connect to wider routes for longer commutes. Daily errands stay simple with easy access to stores, services, and local conveniences.
White Bridge is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks, shops, new restaurants, and small arts venues, and it has grocery stores, schools, clinics, and local centers for services. Parks and trails give green space and room for walks or play. Small businesses and cafes line the main streets for quick errands and dining. Bus routes and major roads provide links to nearby centers and jobs. Regional transit options connect to wider routes for longer commutes. Daily errands stay simple with easy access to stores, services, and local conveniences.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 24.24% are young adults between 15–29, 26.93% are adults aged 30–44, 14.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.38%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 2.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.44% of units are rented and 44.56% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.42% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 42.3% are single-person households, while 57.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 27.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 24.24% are young adults between 15–29, 26.93% are adults aged 30–44, 14.38% are in the 45–59 range and 21.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.38%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 2.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.44% of units are rented and 44.56% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.42% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 42.3% are single-person households, while 57.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 27.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.01% with other types of qualifications.
12.86% (0 - 14 years old)
24.24% (15 - 29 years old)
26.93% (30 - 44 years old)
14.38% (45 - 59 years old)
21.59% (60+ years old)
3.38%
Transit
2.35%
Walk
75.12%
Drive
2.48%
Bike
44.56%
Owner Occupied
55.44%
Rental Units
19.42%
Single Family
2.68%
Multi Family
42.3%
Single Person
57.7%
Multi Person