HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2600 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
934-1,909 sqft
2600 Hillsboro Pike stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The building offers nice views of the city and features a gated entrance. Construction finished in 2006, giving the structure a modern feel. This low-rise building has 55 condominium units, sized between 934 and 1,909 square feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $700,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is about $396,000, while the average selling price is around $474,000. The price per square foot is approximately $363. Units often spend about 79 days on the market before selling. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2 configurations, appealing to different buyers. Amenities are plenty at this complex. Residents enjoy a fitness center to stay active and a clubhouse for gatherings. The landscaped courtyard provides a nice spot for relaxation, while a dog park caters to furry friends. Sidewalks and trails make walking enjoyable within the community. In-unit features add to desirable living. Each unit offers high ceilings of 10 feet or more, an open-concept layout, and a private balcony. Expect granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen. Some units even come with custom built-ins for added storage. Nearby public schools include Discovery Education Assessment and Hair Expressions. Local dining options feature Brown’s Diner and Tavern, satisfying cravings without straying far. This building’s location is also close to Vanderbilt, Green Hills, and Hillsboro Village, providing access to shopping and other city amenities. One-car garages provide parking solutions within this controlled-access community. Additional offerings include a wine room, billiards room, lounge area, and outdoor grilling area for social activities. Guest suites can be reserved for visitors, adding to the convenient lifestyle residents enjoy here.
2600 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37212
2600 Hillsboro Pike stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The building offers nice views of the city and features a gated entrance. Construction finished in 2006, giving the structure a modern feel. This low-rise building has 55 condominium units, sized between 934 and 1,909 square feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $700,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is about $396,000, while the average selling price is around $474,000. The price per square foot is approximately $363. Units often spend about 79 days on the market before selling. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2 configurations, appealing to different buyers. Amenities are plenty at this complex. Residents enjoy a fitness center to stay active and a clubhouse for gatherings. The landscaped courtyard provides a nice spot for relaxation, while a dog park caters to furry friends. Sidewalks and trails make walking enjoyable within the community. In-unit features add to desirable living. Each unit offers high ceilings of 10 feet or more, an open-concept layout, and a private balcony. Expect granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen. Some units even come with custom built-ins for added storage. Nearby public schools include Discovery Education Assessment and Hair Expressions. Local dining options feature Brown’s Diner and Tavern, satisfying cravings without straying far. This building’s location is also close to Vanderbilt, Green Hills, and Hillsboro Village, providing access to shopping and other city amenities. One-car garages provide parking solutions within this controlled-access community. Additional offerings include a wine room, billiards room, lounge area, and outdoor grilling area for social activities. Guest suites can be reserved for visitors, adding to the convenient lifestyle residents enjoy here.
2600 Hillsboro Pike stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The building offers nice views of the city and features a gated entrance. Construction finished in 2006, giving the structure a modern feel. This low-rise building has 55 condominium units, sized between 934 and 1,909 square feet. Unit prices range from $575,000 to $700,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is about $396,000, while the average selling price is around $474,000. The price per square foot is approximately $363. Units often spend about 79 days on the market before selling. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2 configurations, appealing to different buyers. Amenities are plenty at this complex. Residents enjoy a fitness center to stay active and a clubhouse for gatherings. The landscaped courtyard provides a nice spot for relaxation, while a dog park caters to furry friends. Sidewalks and trails make walking enjoyable within the community. In-unit features add to desirable living. Each unit offers high ceilings of 10 feet or more, an open-concept layout, and a private balcony. Expect granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen. Some units even come with custom built-ins for added storage. Nearby public schools include Discovery Education Assessment and Hair Expressions. Local dining options feature Brown’s Diner and Tavern, satisfying cravings without straying far. This building’s location is also close to Vanderbilt, Green Hills, and Hillsboro Village, providing access to shopping and other city amenities. One-car garages provide parking solutions within this controlled-access community. Additional offerings include a wine room, billiards room, lounge area, and outdoor grilling area for social activities. Guest suites can be reserved for visitors, adding to the convenient lifestyle residents enjoy here.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 | 1115 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2026-08-04 MLS#: 3230917 | Closed | $327,000 | |
| 401 | 1196 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: 3213719 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 223 | 1309 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2026-05-07 MLS#: 3152561 | Closed | $386,000 | |
| 139 | 1115 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2026-02-07 MLS#: 3078797 | Closed | $348,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1115 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Closed | $348,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1309 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | Closed | $386,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1115 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | Closed | $327,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1196 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $325,000 |
Lifestyle is key, and 2600 Hillsboro Pike doesn’t disappoint! This condo boasts amenities like sidewalks for a leisurely stroll, a fitness center to keep you active, and a dog park that welcomes your furry friends. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons in the park or hosting friends at the clubhouse—there’s always something to do! Trails around the area provide perfect paths for your morning jog or an evening walk, allowing you to enjoy nature right at your doorstep.
Lifestyle is key, and 2600 Hillsboro Pike doesn’t disappoint! This condo boasts amenities like sidewalks for a leisurely stroll, a fitness center to keep you active, and a dog park that welcomes your furry friends. Imagine enjoying sunny afternoons in the park or hosting friends at the clubhouse—there’s always something to do! Trails around the area provide perfect paths for your morning jog or an evening walk, allowing you to enjoy nature right at your doorstep.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Understanding the building policies is important, especially for first-time buyers. At 2600 Hillsboro Pike, the rules are straightforward and designed to make community living enjoyable. Reach out for more details on specific policies, as the team here is always ready to help you navigate your new home smoothly.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2600 Hillsboro Pike | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2600 Hillsboro Pike | $300/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2601 Hillsboro Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Hillsboro Pike | $226/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2003 Convent Pl | $382/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Belmont / Hillsboro is a neighborhood with tree-lined streets and a mix of older homes and new shops. The area has small parks and nearby trails for walking and biking. It has grocery stores, cafes, and basic services within a short drive. This district hosts community events and a few galleries and music venues. The area sits near main roads and offers regular bus service and easy highway access. Commuters reach downtown by bus or car in about 15 to 25 minutes. Schools and clinics sit close by for daily needs.
Belmont / Hillsboro is a neighborhood with tree-lined streets and a mix of older homes and new shops. The area has small parks and nearby trails for walking and biking. It has grocery stores, cafes, and basic services within a short drive. This district hosts community events and a few galleries and music venues. The area sits near main roads and offers regular bus service and easy highway access. Commuters reach downtown by bus or car in about 15 to 25 minutes. Schools and clinics sit close by for daily needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.25% are children aged 0–14, 41.96% are young adults between 15–29, 21.25% are adults aged 30–44, 11.71% are in the 45–59 range and 14.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.95%, walking around 8.18%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.57% of units are rented and 45.43% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.46% are single family homes and 3.31% are multi family units. Around 39.84% are single-person households, while 60.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.41% have high school or college education. Another 3.12% hold diplomas while 36.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.25% are children aged 0–14, 41.96% are young adults between 15–29, 21.25% are adults aged 30–44, 11.71% are in the 45–59 range and 14.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.95%, walking around 8.18%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.57% of units are rented and 45.43% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.46% are single family homes and 3.31% are multi family units. Around 39.84% are single-person households, while 60.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.41% have high school or college education. Another 3.12% hold diplomas while 36.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.16% with other types of qualifications.
10.25% (0 - 14 years old)
41.96% (15 - 29 years old)
21.25% (30 - 44 years old)
11.71% (45 - 59 years old)
14.83% (60+ years old)
0.95%
Transit
8.18%
Walk
67.95%
Drive
1.46%
Bike
45.43%
Owner Occupied
54.57%
Rental Units
23.46%
Single Family
3.31%
Multi Family
39.84%
Single Person
60.16%
Multi Person