HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1638 54th Ave Apt 328, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
609-1,329 sqft
1638 54th Ave Apt 328, also known as Silo House, sits in Nashville's Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building features 65 units, providing a cozy community feel. Completed in 2020, the architecture showcases modern finishes and oversized windows. Views of the Cumberland River and city skyline add to its appeal. Unit sizes range from 609 to 1,329 square feet. Buyers find a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $475,000 and $505,000. Open-concept floor plans and hardwood floors define the interior design. Large balconies provide additional space for relaxation and entertaining. Shared amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse, along with outdoor grills. Secured entrances and Amazon lockboxes offer added convenience and security. Sidewalks around the building support easy movement through the neighborhood. The location supports an active lifestyle. Nearby restaurants include the Burger Joint, and H & H Market serves grocery needs. McCann Alternative Learning Center adds local educational options. Walkability to coffee shops, breweries, and fitness studios keeps everything within reach. Daily life blends comfort and access in this building. Living in Silo House supports a vibrant lifestyle with modern living spaces. The connection to the Cumberland River and nearby landmarks enhances the enjoyment of home. Natural light floods the units, creating bright and welcoming atmospheres for all.
1638 54th Ave Apt 328, Nashville, TN, 37209
1638 54th Ave Apt 328, also known as Silo House, sits in Nashville's Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building features 65 units, providing a cozy community feel. Completed in 2020, the architecture showcases modern finishes and oversized windows. Views of the Cumberland River and city skyline add to its appeal. Unit sizes range from 609 to 1,329 square feet. Buyers find a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $475,000 and $505,000. Open-concept floor plans and hardwood floors define the interior design. Large balconies provide additional space for relaxation and entertaining. Shared amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse, along with outdoor grills. Secured entrances and Amazon lockboxes offer added convenience and security. Sidewalks around the building support easy movement through the neighborhood. The location supports an active lifestyle. Nearby restaurants include the Burger Joint, and H & H Market serves grocery needs. McCann Alternative Learning Center adds local educational options. Walkability to coffee shops, breweries, and fitness studios keeps everything within reach. Daily life blends comfort and access in this building. Living in Silo House supports a vibrant lifestyle with modern living spaces. The connection to the Cumberland River and nearby landmarks enhances the enjoyment of home. Natural light floods the units, creating bright and welcoming atmospheres for all.
1638 54th Ave Apt 328, also known as Silo House, sits in Nashville's Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building features 65 units, providing a cozy community feel. Completed in 2020, the architecture showcases modern finishes and oversized windows. Views of the Cumberland River and city skyline add to its appeal. Unit sizes range from 609 to 1,329 square feet. Buyers find a selection of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $475,000 and $505,000. Open-concept floor plans and hardwood floors define the interior design. Large balconies provide additional space for relaxation and entertaining. Shared amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse, along with outdoor grills. Secured entrances and Amazon lockboxes offer added convenience and security. Sidewalks around the building support easy movement through the neighborhood. The location supports an active lifestyle. Nearby restaurants include the Burger Joint, and H & H Market serves grocery needs. McCann Alternative Learning Center adds local educational options. Walkability to coffee shops, breweries, and fitness studios keeps everything within reach. Daily life blends comfort and access in this building. Living in Silo House supports a vibrant lifestyle with modern living spaces. The connection to the Cumberland River and nearby landmarks enhances the enjoyment of home. Natural light floods the units, creating bright and welcoming atmospheres for all.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: 3335745 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 310 | 692 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3215065 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 214 | 1329 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 2026-04-13 MLS#: 3097348 | Closed | $427,000 | |
| 303 | 875 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 2026-03-12 MLS#: 3079798 | Closed | $364,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1329 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | Closed | $427,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Closed | $364,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
692 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $285,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. You can unwind and relax along the well-maintained sidewalks. A fitness center awaits those looking to stay active and healthy. Dive into the refreshing pool whenever you want to cool off. The clubhouse provides a perfect space for gathering with friends and neighbors. It’s great for hosting small parties or simply enjoying a winter evening. These features make living here pleasant and enjoyable.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. You can unwind and relax along the well-maintained sidewalks. A fitness center awaits those looking to stay active and healthy. Dive into the refreshing pool whenever you want to cool off. The clubhouse provides a perfect space for gathering with friends and neighbors. It’s great for hosting small parties or simply enjoying a winter evening. These features make living here pleasant and enjoyable.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The condo maintains clear and sensible building policies for everyone’s comfort. You will find a welcoming environment here, where residents can flourish. Living arrangements require a deposit to secure your new home. The building allows pets so you can bring your furry friends along. This is a plus for pet lovers. Overall, the policies are designed to respect everyone’s needs while fostering a strong community spirit.
The condo maintains clear and sensible building policies for everyone’s comfort. You will find a welcoming environment here, where residents can flourish. Living arrangements require a deposit to secure your new home. The building allows pets so you can bring your furry friends along. This is a plus for pet lovers. Overall, the policies are designed to respect everyone’s needs while fostering a strong community spirit.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1638 54th Ave Apt 328 | $391/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $402/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1677 54th Ave N | $406/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 James Ave | $305/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.67% are children aged 0–14, 25.25% are young adults between 15–29, 40.05% are adults aged 30–44, 10.45% are in the 45–59 range and 11.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.66%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.02% of units owner occupied and 43.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.49% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 30.97% are single-person households, while 69.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.19% have high school or college education. Another 4.07% hold diplomas while 24.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.67% are children aged 0–14, 25.25% are young adults between 15–29, 40.05% are adults aged 30–44, 10.45% are in the 45–59 range and 11.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.91% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.66%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.02% of units owner occupied and 43.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.49% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 30.97% are single-person households, while 69.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.19% have high school or college education. Another 4.07% hold diplomas while 24.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
12.67% (0 - 14 years old)
25.25% (15 - 29 years old)
40.05% (30 - 44 years old)
10.45% (45 - 59 years old)
11.59% (60+ years old)
1.65%
Transit
0.96%
Walk
79.91%
Drive
0.66%
Bike
56.02%
Owner Occupied
43.98%
Rental Units
21.49%
Single Family
1.87%
Multi Family
30.97%
Single Person
69.03%
Multi Person